List of all trains passing through Howrah Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Howrah Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Howrah Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  58001
00:00
00:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12514
00:45
01:05 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  12516
00:45
01:05 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  22502
00:45
01:05 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12508
00:45
01:05 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
00:45
01:05 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  63501
00:00
01:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Barddhaman Junction
  12821
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  05227
00:00
06:00 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  13017
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  12019
00:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
  22387
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  12021
00:00
06:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Barabil
  12857
00:00
06:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Digha
  22321
00:00
06:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
  12871
00:00
06:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
  53041
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
  12703
00:00
07:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  15643
07:05
07:30 Su Su
Puri
Kamakhya
  15722
07:20
07:50 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
  13063
00:00
07:55 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Howrah Junction
Balurghat
  12303
00:00
08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12381
00:00
08:15 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12353
00:00
08:15 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  12371
00:00
08:15 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  12262
00:00
08:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12222
00:00
08:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
  12865
00:00
08:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
  05008
00:00
08:35 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
  13053
00:00
08:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
  13007
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  68003
00:00
10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ghatsila
  12337
00:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bolpur Santiniketan
  13015
00:00
10:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12245
00:00
10:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22863
00:00
10:55 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  15271
00:00
11:05 We We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15235
00:00
11:05 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  53043
00:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
  12847
00:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Digha
  12515
10:55
11:15 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  12509
10:55
11:15 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
10:55
11:15 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  18645
00:00
11:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  12347
00:00
11:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  12504
12:20
12:40 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  20889
00:00
12:40 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  22887
00:00
12:40 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12273
00:00
12:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  22891
00:00
12:50 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
  12327
00:00
13:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  12369
00:00
13:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  11448
00:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
  12073
00:00
13:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  13049
00:00
13:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12860
00:00
13:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12305
00:00
14:05 Su Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12023
00:00
14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
  22897
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Digha
  12041
00:00
14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  12277
00:00
14:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  15227
13:55
14:25 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22501
13:55
14:25 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  12507
13:55
14:25 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  12870
00:00
14:35 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22512
14:10
14:35 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22894
00:00
14:35 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12841
00:00
14:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  03043
00:00
15:00 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  13465
00:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
  13011
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
  58003
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhadrakh
  22831
00:00
15:35 We We
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  13021
00:00
15:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12345
00:00
15:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
  53001
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  12665
00:00
16:10 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  22817
00:00
16:10 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
  12663
00:00
16:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  53045
00:00
16:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  53047
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
  12827
00:00
16:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
  12301
00:00
16:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  22877
00:00
17:00 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  68007
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaleswar
  12339
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  12813
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  15959
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
  12177
00:00
17:45 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  22912
00:00
17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  58015
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Adra Junction
  12175
00:00
17:45 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
  12341
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Asansol Junction
  12249
00:00
18:40 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12323
00:00
18:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12503
18:30
18:50 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  18409
00:00
19:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  13005
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12311
00:00
19:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  13023
00:00
19:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
  12333
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  12810
00:00
20:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  13009
00:00
20:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  12351
00:00
20:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12863
00:00
20:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22803
00:00
20:55 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Sambalpur
  12881
00:00
20:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12895
00:00
20:55 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12887
00:00
20:55 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12152
00:00
21:15 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18005
00:00
21:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
  13071
00:00
21:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  13019
00:00
21:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  12130
00:00
21:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
  15721
21:05
21:55 Sa Sa
Digha
New Jalpaiguri
  22511
21:30
21:55 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  15711
00:00
21:55 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Katihar Junction
  12321
00:00
22:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  18615
00:00
22:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
  12837
00:00
22:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  13027
00:00
22:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
  03041
00:00
22:50 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12102
00:00
22:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Su, Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12906
00:00
22:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
  13043
00:00
22:50 We & Fr We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12938
00:00
23:00 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12253
22:40
23:00 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  58011
00:00
23:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
  22309
00:00
23:05 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  53049
00:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
  15228
22:55
23:15 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  15644
22:30
23:15 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Puri
  12254
23:05
23:30 We We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  18047
00:00
23:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
  12867
00:00
23:30 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
  12307
00:00
23:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  12839
00:00
23:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  12834
00:00
23:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12331
00:00
23:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi

Nearest Airports to Howrah Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Howrah Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (13.3 Km / 8.26 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (224.13 Km / 139.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Howrah Junction by train, get complete information about Howrah Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Howrah Junction, distance to Howrah Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Howrah Junction.

Trains to Howrah Junction Station - List of Howrah Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Howrah Junction, Trains from Howrah Junction and Trains passing through the Howrah Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Howrah Junction Station and other information like Howrah Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Howrah Junction Station Location Map