Find information about Howrah Junction Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Howrah Junction by train, get complete information about Howrah Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Howrah Junction, distance to Howrah Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Howrah Junction. Route Map of trains to Howrah Junction along with Howrah Junction station location map.

Trains to Howrah Junction Station - List of Howrah Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Howrah Junction, Trains from Howrah Junction and Trains passing through the Howrah Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Howrah Junction Station and other information like Howrah Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger 00:00 00:05 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
2 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 00:45 01:05 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
3 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 00:45 01:05 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
4 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 00:45 01:05 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
5 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 00:45 01:05 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
6 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 00:45 01:05 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
7 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Junction Fast MEMU Local 00:00 01:50 Daily Howrah Junction Barddhaman Junction
8 12821 Dhauli Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
9 12019 Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Ranchi
10 13017 Ganadevta Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
11 22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express 00:00 06:15 Daily Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
12 12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 00:00 06:25 Daily Howrah Junction Barabil
13 12857 Tamralipta Express 00:00 06:40 Daily Howrah Junction Digha
14 22321 Hool Express 00:00 06:45 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
15 12871 Ispat Express 00:00 06:55 Daily Howrah Junction Titlagarh
16 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 00:00 07:15 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
17 12703 Falaknuma Express 00:00 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
18 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 07:05 07:30 Su Puri Kamakhya
19 15722 Paharia Express 07:20 07:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Digha
20 13063 Howrah Balurghat Express 00:00 07:55 Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Balurghat
21 12303 Poorva Express 00:00 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
22 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 00:00 08:15 Fr Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
23 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 00:00 08:15 Mo Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
24 12381 Poorva Express 00:00 08:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
25 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 00:00 08:20 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Pune Junction
26 12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 08:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
27 12865 Lalmati Express 00:00 08:30 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Purulia Junction
28 13053 Howrah - Express 00:00 08:35 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
29 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 00:00 09:35 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
30 68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU 00:00 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Ghatsila
31 12337 Santiniketan Express 00:00 10:10 Daily Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
32 13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express 00:00 10:40 Daily Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
33 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto 00:00 10:55 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
34 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 00:00 10:55 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
35 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 00:00 11:05 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
36 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 00:00 11:05 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
37 12847 Howrah - Duronto 00:00 11:10 Daily Howrah Junction Digha
38 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 00:00 11:10 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
39 12509 Guwahati Express 10:55 11:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
40 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 10:55 11:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
41 12515 Guwahati Express 10:55 11:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
42 18645 East Coast Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
43 12347 Rampurhat Express 00:00 11:55 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
44 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 12:20 12:40 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
45 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 00:00 12:40 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
46 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto 00:00 12:45 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
47 12327 Upasana Express 00:00 13:00 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
48 12369 Kumbha Express 00:00 13:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
49 11448 Shaktipunj Express 00:00 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Jabalpur
50 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 00:00 13:25 Daily Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
51 12860 Gitanjali Express 00:00 13:50 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
52 13049 Amritsar Express 00:00 13:50 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
53 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 00:00 14:05 Su Howrah Junction New Delhi
54 12023 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Patna Junction
55 22897 Kandari Express 00:00 14:15 Daily Howrah Junction Digha
56 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
57 12507 Guwahati Express 13:55 14:25 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
58 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 13:55 14:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
59 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 13:55 14:25 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
60 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 00:00 14:25 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
61 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 00:00 14:35 Fr Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
62 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00 14:35 Th Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
63 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 14:10 14:35 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 12841 Coromandel Express 00:00 14:50 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
65 22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 00:00 15:10 Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Ranchi
66 13465 Intercity Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
67 58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 00:00 15:25 Daily Howrah Junction Bhadrakh
68 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 00:00 15:25 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
69 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:00 15:35 We Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
70 13021 Mithila Express 00:00 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
71 12345 Saraighat Express 00:00 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
72 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
73 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 00:00 16:10 Su & Th Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
74 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 00:00 16:10 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
75 12665 Kannyakumari Express 00:00 16:10 Mo Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
76 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 00:00 16:25 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
77 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 00:00 16:40 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
78 12827 Howrah - Purulia Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction Purulia Junction
79 12301 Kolkata Rajdhani 00:00 16:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
80 22877 Digha Puri Express 00:00 17:00 Sa Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
81 68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU 00:00 17:05 Daily Howrah Junction Jaleswar
82 12339 Coal Field Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
83 12813 Steel Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction
84 15959 Kamrup Express 00:00 17:35 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
85 58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Howrah Junction Adra Junction
86 12175 Chambal Express 00:00 17:45 Su, Tu & We Howrah Junction Gwalior
87 22912 Shipra Express 00:00 17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
88 12177 Chambal Express 00:00 17:45 Fr Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
89 12341 Agnibina Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Howrah Junction Asansol Junction
90 12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express 00:00 18:40 Sa Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
91 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 18:30 18:50 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
92 12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 00:00 18:50 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
93 18409 Srijagannathexp 00:00 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
94 13005 Amritsar Mail 00:00 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
95 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 00:00 19:40 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
96 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 00:00 19:50 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
97 12333 Vibhuti Express 00:00 20:00 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
98 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 00:00 20:15 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
99 13009 Doon Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
100 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
101 12351 Danapur Express 00:00 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
102 22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express 00:00 20:55 Sa Howrah Junction Sambalpur
103 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 00:00 20:55 Mo Howrah Junction Puri
104 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 00:00 20:55 Tu & Th Howrah Junction Puri
105 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 00:00 20:55 Fr Howrah Junction Puri
106 12152 Samarsata Express 00:00 21:15 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
107 53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger 00:00 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
108 18005 Howrah Koraput Express 00:00 21:30 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur
109 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 00:00 21:35 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
110 13019 Bagh Express 00:00 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
111 12130 Azad Hind Express 00:00 21:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
112 15711 Howrah Katihar Express 00:00 21:55 Tu Howrah Junction Katihar Junction
113 15721 Paharia Express 21:05 21:55 Sa Digha New Jalpaiguri
114 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 21:30 21:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
115 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 00:00 22:00 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
116 18615 Howrah Hatia Express 00:00 22:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hatia
117 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 00:00 22:35 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
118 13027 Kavi Guru Express 00:00 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
119 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 00:00 22:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
120 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 00:00 22:50 We & Fr Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
121 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 00:00 22:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 12253 Anga Express 22:40 23:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
123 12938 Garbha Express 00:00 23:00 Mo Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
124 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express 00:00 23:05 Tu Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
125 58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 00:00 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Chakradharpur
126 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 00:00 23:10 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
127 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:55 23:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
128 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 22:30 23:15 Fr Kamakhya Puri
129 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 00:00 23:30 Su Howrah Junction Pondicherry
130 12254 Anga Express 23:05 23:30 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
131 18047 Amaravathi Express 00:00 23:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
132 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:00 23:40 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
133 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 00:00 23:45 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
134 12331 Himgiri Express 00:00 23:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
135 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Howrah Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Howrah Junction Railway Station is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (13.3 Km / 8.26 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Howrah Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map