Find all trains running between Adra Junction (ADRA) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Adra Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to ADRA Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Adra Junction (ADRA)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Adra Junction. Given below is the list of all the Adra Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12827
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
58015
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Adra Junction
12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
58011
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Adra Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12883
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
22861
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Adra Junction
12885
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
22857
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Dhanbad Junction
12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
13167
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12950
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12938
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12307
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

Find the location of Adra Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.