Find all trains running between Adra Junction (ADRA) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Adra Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Adra Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Adra Junction • HWH - ADRA Train Timings

Howrah Junction Adra Junction
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Adra Junction

There are 4 Trains running between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Adra Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Adra Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Adra Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Adra Junction

View return trains from Adra Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Adra
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:22
Asansol Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Bankura
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 11:35
Asansol Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Purulia Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Asansol Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Asansol Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:33
Asansol Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Asansol Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:37
Purulia Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 19:16
Asansol Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Asansol Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Raniganj
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Asansol Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Asansol Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:46
Asansol Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Asansol Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Asansol Junction
22213 Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:31
Asansol Junction