Find all trains running between Adra Junction (ADRA) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Adra Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to ADRA Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Adra Junction (ADRA)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Adra Junction. Given below is the list of all the Adra Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Daily 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:20
Adra Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Adra Junction Daily 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:20
Adra Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa 01:50
Adra Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur Daily 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 05:15
Adra Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12883 Rupasibangla Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction Daily 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily 10:00
Bankura
22861 Rajya Rani Express Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:30
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa 10:35
Bankura
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We 10:35
Asansol Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Th 07:40
Kolkata
Th 10:35
Asansol Junction
12885 Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:33
Bankura
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction Su 07:57
Barrackpore
Su 11:35
Asansol Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa 14:50
Asansol Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 12:10
Kolkata
Th 14:50
Asansol Junction
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:29
Asansol Junction
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Th 13:10
Kolkata
Th 16:00
Asansol Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Fr 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr 21:13
Asansol Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Su 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 01:03
Bankura
22213 Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction Mo, We & Fr 22:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu, Th & Sa 01:07
Asansol Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Mo 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo 01:31
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu, Fr & Sa 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa 02:31
Asansol Junction

Find the location of Adra Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.