Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction • HWH - ASN Train Timings

Howrah Junction Asansol Junction
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Asansol Junction

There are 37 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Asansol Junction
12019 Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 08:22
Asansol Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Asansol Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Asansol Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Asansol Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Su Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Asansol Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:33
Asansol Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 16:55
Asansol Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Asansol Junction
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Asansol Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Asansol Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Asansol Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Asansol Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Asansol Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Asansol Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Asansol Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Asansol Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Asansol Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:31
Asansol Junction

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Asansol
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Monday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:20
Adra Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Bauria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Adra Junction