Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction • HWH - ASN Train Timings

There are 40 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Asansol Junction
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:22
13317 Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 09:38
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 09:39
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:35
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15 Mo Arr. : 10:48
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15 Fr Arr. : 10:48
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15 Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
12385 Howrah Dhanbad D D Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:21
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35 Daily Arr. : 13:30
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05 We Arr. : 14:11
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05 Sa Arr. : 14:11
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00 Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10 Daily Arr. : 15:51
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25 Mo Arr. : 16:00
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50 Daily Arr. : 18:06
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:33
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:55
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45 Daily Arr. : 20:03
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 20:15
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
19306 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:40
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 20:35
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 21:35
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40 Sa Arr. : 20:50
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50 Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10 Daily Arr. : 21:49
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40 Daily Arr. : 22:17
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 22:33
13039 Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 23:52
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30 Daily Arr. : 00:11
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 23:17
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 01:18
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 00:44
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00 Tu Arr. : 01:31
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00 Mo Arr. : 01:31
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10 Daily Arr. : 03:45
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 02:16
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:31

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction »