Find all trains running between Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 8 trains running between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BKP Distance 550 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 21 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bakhtiyarpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bakhtiyarpur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13007
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
53043
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13049
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:43
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:16
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12331
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53049
Daily Dep. : 00:24
Adi Saptagram
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Mokameh Junction
12317
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 14:27
Mokameh Junction
53131
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Bachwara Junction
53041
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Bachwara Junction
15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
13137
Mo Dep. : 12:52
Bandel Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Mokameh Junction
15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:15
Barauni Junction
13105
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Akshaywat R Nagar
15051
Fr Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049
Su & We Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
13021
Daily Dep. : 16:52
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Bachwara Junction
13185
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 03:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:04
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:30
Barauni Junction
13131
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Athmalgola
13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:57
Athmalgola
13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:58
Athmalgola
13135
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Bandel Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Barauni Junction
13019
Daily Dep. : 22:41
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:54
Bachwara Junction
13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
13043
We & Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandel Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction

Find the location of Bakhtiyarpur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.