Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Balasore - Howrah Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Balasore and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BLS Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Balasore (BLS)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Balasore. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58001
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Balasore
12508
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
22502
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12516
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12514
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12821
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Balasore
12703
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:36
Balasore
22863
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:03
Balasore
18645
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Balasore
22887
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:15
Balasore
12073
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Balasore
12277
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Balasore
12841
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Balasore
58003
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Balasore
12665
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
12663
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
22817
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
22877
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:22
Balasore
18409
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Balasore
12863
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Balasore
22803
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 00:26
Balasore
12895
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:26
Balasore
12887
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:26
Balasore
12881
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:26
Balasore
12837
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Balasore
15228
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:18
Balasore
12254
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
18047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12867
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12839
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Balasore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22849
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 15:38
Balasore
22825
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 15:38
Balasore
06009
Mo Dep. : 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Balasore
22855
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 18:48
Balasore
22851
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 18:48
Balasore
12773
We Dep. : 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
68007
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Jaleswar
18007
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 22:41
Baripada
08093
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr Arr. : 22:41
Baripada
22853
Tu Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 21:48
Balasore
22807
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:00
Balasore
02809
Th Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 22:00
Balasore
08404
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Balasore
22813
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:43
Balasore
22835
We Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 00:26
Balasore
22642
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We Arr. : 03:18
Balasore
12660
We Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 03:18
Balasore

Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.