Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Balasore • HWH - BLS Train Timings

There are 29 Trains running between Balasore and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Balasore
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05 Su Arr. : 04:25
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05 Th Arr. : 04:25
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05 Fr Arr. : 04:25
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05 Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 04:25
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05 Sa Arr. : 04:25
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 09:26
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 10:35
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45 Daily Arr. : 15:45
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:40
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:38
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50 Daily Arr. : 18:00
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:30 Daily Arr. : 20:47
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10 Fr Arr. : 19:25
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10 Mo Arr. : 19:25
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10 Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00 Daily Arr. : 23:00
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 23:54
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Su Arr. : 00:25
12585 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Su Arr. : 00:25
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55 We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55 Tu Arr. : 00:25
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 00:25
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 01:50
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15 Tu Arr. : 03:27
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30 Mo Arr. : 02:40
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:40
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30 Th Arr. : 02:40
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45 Daily Arr. : 02:55
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 05:49

View return trains from Balasore to Howrah Junction »