Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Balasore • HWH - BLS Train Timings

Howrah Junction Balasore
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Balasore

There are 29 Trains running between Balasore and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Shatabdi, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Howrah Junction Balasore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Balasore
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Balasore
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:03
Balasore
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Balasore
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Balasore
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:38
Balasore
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Balasore
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Balasore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Balasore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Balasore
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Balasore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Balasore
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Balasore
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Balasore

View return trains from Balasore to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Balasore
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:32
Lakshannath Road