Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Balasore - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Balasore • HWH - BLS Train Timings

There are 29 Trains running between Balasore and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Balasore
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Balasore
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Balasore
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Balasore
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:03
Balasore
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Balasore
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Balasore
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:38
Balasore
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Balasore
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Balasore
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Balasore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Balasore
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Balasore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Balasore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:40
Balasore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Balasore
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Balasore

View return trains from Balasore to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Balasore
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 12:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 15:38
Balasore
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:38
Balasore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 18:48
Balasore
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 18:48
Balasore
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 16:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 19:25
Balasore
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:48
Balasore
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 18:48
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 21:44
Basta
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:00
Balasore
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:45
Balasore
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:09
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 00:25
Balasore
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 23:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 03:20
Balasore
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 03:20
Balasore