Find all trains running between Balasore (BLS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Balasore - Howrah Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Balasore and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BLS Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Balasore (BLS)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Balasore. Given below is the list of all the Balasore - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 05:53
Balasore
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su 04:25
Balasore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th 04:25
Balasore
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr 04:25
Balasore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We 04:25
Balasore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 04:25
Balasore
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 09:30
Balasore
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 10:35
Balasore
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo 14:02
Balasore
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:45
Balasore
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu 16:14
Balasore
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 16:42
Balasore
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:35
Balasore
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:58
Balasore
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh Daily 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:46
Balasore
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo 19:24
Balasore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th 19:24
Balasore
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr 19:24
Balasore
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa 20:22
Balasore
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:00
Balasore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:54
Balasore
12895 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Fr 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa 00:26
Balasore
12887 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Mo 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu 00:26
Balasore
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Howrah Junction to Puri Tu & Th 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr 00:26
Balasore
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Sa 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su 00:26
Balasore
12837 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:50
Balasore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 03:18
Balasore
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction We 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th 02:40
Balasore
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 02:40
Balasore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Su 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo 02:40
Balasore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:55
Balasore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 02:20
Andul
Tu 05:25
Balasore
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We 15:38
Balasore
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 15:38
Balasore
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 17:10
Balasore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th 18:48
Balasore
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 18:48
Balasore
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We 19:24
Balasore
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Howrah Junction to Jaleswar Daily 17:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:45
Jaleswar
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur Mo, Tu & We 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu & We 22:41
Baripada
08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur Fr 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr 22:41
Baripada
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 21:47
Balasore
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr 22:00
Balasore
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri Sa 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa 22:00
Balasore
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Paradip Tu 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu 23:42
Balasore
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri We 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 00:26
Balasore
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Su & Tu 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We 03:18
Balasore
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction We 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 03:18
Balasore
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Th 23:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 03:38
Balasore

Find the location of Balasore Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.