Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction • HWH - BJU Train Timings

Howrah Junction Barauni Junction
Average Distance : 520 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs 30 Mins - 23 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Barauni Junction

There are 7 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Barauni Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Barauni Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:15
Barauni Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Barauni Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Barauni Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Barauni
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:24
Adi Saptagram
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Aunta Halt
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 13:54
Kiul Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 13:52
Kiul Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Bachwara Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 15:18
Kiul Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Barh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:37
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:19
Athmalgola
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Abhaipur
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 12:52
Bandel Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:53
Kiul Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:53
Kiul Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:20
Hathidah Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Barauni Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Barh
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Barh
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:04
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:36
Barh
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:38
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Abhaipur
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:36
Aunta Halt
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:07
Abhaipur
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:06
Abhaipur
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jamalpur Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Bandel Junction
Su Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:28
Abhaipur
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction