Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Barauni Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BJU Distance 520 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 22 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Barauni Junction (BJU)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Barauni Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  05227
Su Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:55
Barauni Junction
  53041
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Barauni Junction
  05008
Su Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:00
Barauni Junction
  15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
  15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
  15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:15
Barauni Junction
  03043
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:10
Barauni Junction
  13021
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Barauni Junction
  13019
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Barauni Junction
  03041
Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
  13043
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Barauni Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  53049
Daily Dep. : 00:24
Adi Saptagram
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Bhalui
  04205
We Dep. : 01:03
Bandel Junction
We Arr. : 07:48
Kiul Junction
  12317
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 13:56
Kiul Junction
  53131
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:29
Bhalui
  12325
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th & Sa Arr. : 13:58
Kiul Junction
  11105
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 15:18
Kiul Junction
  12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:58
Kiul Junction
  13007
Daily Dep. : 10:37
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:19
Mananpur
  15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
  53043
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:08
Jamalpur Junction
  13137
Mo Dep. : 12:52
Bandel Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:35
Kiul Junction
  12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:54
Kiul Junction
  12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:54
Kiul Junction
  12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:44
Luckeesarai Junction
  13105
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Kiul Junction
  13049
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Mananpur
  15051
Fr Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  15049
Su & We Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Su & We Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  15047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
  13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:24
Kiul Junction
  13185
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction
  12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:56
Kiul Junction
  13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 02:33
Kiul Junction
  12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:33
Kiul Junction
  12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Mananpur
  13023
Daily Dep. : 20:38
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Jamalpur Junction
  13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 05:12
Luckeesarai Junction
  13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:12
Luckeesarai Junction
  13131
Daily Dep. : 21:11
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Bhalui
  13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Jamalpur Junction
  13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Jamalpur Junction
  13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jamalpur Junction
  13135
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Bandel Junction
Su Arr. : 05:04
Kiul Junction
  13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 06:34
Kiul Junction
  12253
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Kiul Junction
  12331
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 07:14
Kiul Junction

Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.