Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar • HWH - BBS Train Timings

Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar

There are 31 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto, Jan Shatabdi, Shatabdi, Suvidha, Garibrath, Passenger

No Train Name Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 22:00
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Bhubaneshwar
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Bhubaneshwar
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Bhubaneshwar
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Bhubaneshwar
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction »