Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar • HWH - BBS Train Timings

Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar

There are 33 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Bhubaneshwar
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Bhubaneshwar
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Bhubaneshwar
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22201 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:00
Sealdah
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Puri
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 02:25
Cuttack
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 03:40
Dhenkanal
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar