Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BBS Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  58001
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Bhubaneshwar
  12516
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
  12514
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
  12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
  12508
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
  22502
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
  12821
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Bhubaneshwar
  12703
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
  22863
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
  12245
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
  18645
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Bhubaneshwar
  20889
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:25
Bhubaneshwar
  12504
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
  22887
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
  12073
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Bhubaneshwar
  12277
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
  12841
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
  22831
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
  12665
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
  12663
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
  22817
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
  22877
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:25
Bhubaneshwar
  18409
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
  12863
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
  12895
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
  12887
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
  12881
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
  12837
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Bhubaneshwar
  15644
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
  15228
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
  12867
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
  12254
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
  18047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
  12839
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Bhubaneshwar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22825
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
  22849
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
  02841
Su Dep. : 12:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
  06009
Mo Dep. : 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
  22855
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
  22851
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
  12773
We Dep. : 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
  22853
Tu Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
  22807
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
  02809
Th Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
  08404
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
  22813
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 02:25
Cuttack
  22835
We Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
  22803
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 03:39
Dhenkanal
  12660
We Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
  22642
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We Arr. : 06:40
Bhubaneshwar

Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.