Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar • HWH - BBS Train Timings

There are 28 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05 Su Arr. : 07:50
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05 Th Arr. : 07:50
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05 Fr Arr. : 07:50
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05 Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:50
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05 Sa Arr. : 07:50
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 12:45
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 13:50
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45 Daily Arr. : 19:45
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:10
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:38
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50 Daily Arr. : 21:25
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:35 We Arr. : 22:00
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10 Fr Arr. : 22:45
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10 Mo Arr. : 22:45
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10 Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00 Daily Arr. : 02:45
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 03:15
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55 We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55 Tu Arr. : 03:55
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 03:55
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 05:15
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15 Sa Arr. : 05:55
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15 Tu Arr. : 06:35
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30 Mo Arr. : 05:55
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:55
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30 Th Arr. : 05:55
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45 Daily Arr. : 06:10
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 12:20

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction »