Find all trains running between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Bokaro Steel City Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Bokaro Steel City • HWH - BKSC Train Timings

There are 3 Trains running between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Bokaro Steel City
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:57
Bokaro Steel City
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 19:50
Bokaro Steel City
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Bokaro Steel City

View return trains from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Bokaro Steel
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 18:51
Phusro
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Gomoh Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Phusro
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 18:51
Phusro
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:51
Phusro
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:09
Kotshila Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:51
Gomoh Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:51
Gomoh Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:51
Gomoh Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Gomoh Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 04:10
Gomoh Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Gomoh Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Gomoh Junction