Find all trains running between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction route.

There are 1 trains running between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BKSC Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 14 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

All day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City Except Sunday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 11:05
Bokaro Steel City

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12883 Rupasibangla Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction Daily 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily 11:11
Anara
12885 Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:46
Santaldih
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 11:59
Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Tu & Sa 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa 14:10
Purulia Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 14:25
Purulia Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily 16:50
Dhanbad Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 12:10
Kolkata
Th 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo & Fr 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi We, Th & Sa 12:50
Howrah Junction
We, Th & Sa 18:29
Purulia Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction Fr 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 18:38
Muri
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 13:10
Sealdah
Fr 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 13:10
Kolkata
We 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 13:10
Sealdah
Tu 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 13:10
Kolkata
Sa 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Daily 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:30
Dhanbad Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 16:50
Sealdah
Daily 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Daily 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:41
Anara
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:55
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express Sealdah to New Delhi Su, Mo, We & Th 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Fr 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We 01:45
Purulia Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa 02:37
Purulia Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Su 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 02:37
Purulia Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express Howrah Junction to Hatia Daily 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 04:09
Suisa
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Th 22:45
Kolkata
Fr 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Fr 22:45
Kolkata
Sa 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 22:55
Sealdah
Daily 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Mo 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur Daily 23:38
Bauria Junction
Daily 05:44
Anara
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

Find the location of Bokaro Steel City Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.