Find all trains running between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction route.

There are 1 trains running between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BKSC Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 14 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

All day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City Except Sunday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Bokaro Steel City

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12883
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:12
Anara
12885
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:46
Santaldih
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12865
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Purulia Junction
22857
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Dhanbad Junction
13167
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
18009
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:38
Muri
19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 18:36
Chandrapura
11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Bhandaridah
12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
22891
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:03
Garh Jaipur
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12827
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:42
Anara
12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 02:37
Purulia Junction
12950
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:37
Purulia Junction
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
18615
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Muri
22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12938
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12307
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction
58011
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Bauria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:44
Anara

Find the location of Bokaro Steel City Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.