Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan • HWH - BHP Train Timings

Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 21 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
13017 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Bolpur Santiniketan
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Barddhaman Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:20
Barddhaman Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:21
Barddhaman Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 13:24
Barddhaman Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:39
Barddhaman Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Barddhaman Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 15:06
Barddhaman Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:34
Barddhaman Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:27
Barddhaman Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Barddhaman Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:49
Barddhaman Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:06
Barddhaman Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Barddhaman Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su & Th Arr. : 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:08
Barddhaman Junction
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Su Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 00:11
Barddhaman Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 00:11
Barddhaman Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Barddhaman Junction
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:46
Barddhaman Junction