Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction route.

There are 21 trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BHP Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13017
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
53041
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
13053
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
53043
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
53047
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13023
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13027
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Barddhaman Junction
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:20
Barddhaman Junction
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:21
Barddhaman Junction
12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 13:24
Barddhaman Junction
13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12315
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:39
Barddhaman Junction
12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Barddhaman Junction
12305
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 15:06
Barddhaman Junction
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12341
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:27
Barddhaman Junction
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Barddhaman Junction
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:49
Barddhaman Junction
13147
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:06
Barddhaman Junction
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 22:17
Durgapur
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Barddhaman Junction
13149
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su & Th Arr. : 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:08
Barddhaman Junction
12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
12253
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
12987
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Barddhaman Junction
22309
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 00:11
Barddhaman Junction
12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12307
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:46
Barddhaman Junction

Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.