Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan • HWH - BHP Train Timings

There are 21 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
13017 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05 Daily Arr. : 08:44
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 11:17
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 12:00
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10 Daily Arr. : 12:25
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40 Daily Arr. : 13:45
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10 Daily Arr. : 14:33
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15 Mo Arr. : 13:18
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15 Tu Arr. : 13:18
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55 Daily Arr. : 14:16
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:15 Th Arr. : 16:24
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15 We Arr. : 16:24
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25 Fr Arr. : 16:24
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25 Daily Arr. : 18:19
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50 Daily Arr. : 17:53
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40 Daily Arr. : 19:50
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50 Daily Arr. : 22:37
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35 Daily Arr. : 23:39
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 00:45
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15 Daily Arr. : 01:45

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction »

Other Options

No Train Name Howrah Bolpur Santiniketan
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:36
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Guskara
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Ichhapur
Daily Arr. : 16:22
Pichkurirdhal
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:39
Ahmedpur Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:34
Bolpur Santiniketan
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:49
Ahmedpur Junction