Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction route.

There are 22 trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Howrah Junction.

HWH to BHP Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Sa 00:15
Howrah Junction
Sa 02:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
13017 Ganadevta Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 08:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar Daily 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 11:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
13053 Howrah - Express Howrah Junction to Suri Daily 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan Daily 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 12:25
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan Daily 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir Daily 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 14:35
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 14:13
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 14:25
Howrah Junction
We 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town Daily 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 18:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati Daily 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction Daily 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction Daily 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13027 Kavi Guru Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:48
Durgapur
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Silchar Mo, We & Sa 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Agartala Su & Th 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Guwahati Tu & Fr 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 09:10
Barddhaman Junction
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th 09:20
Barddhaman Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 10:16
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr 09:21
Barddhaman Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express Kolkata to Haldibari Tu, Th & Sa 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 10:20
Andul
Sa 12:50
Barddhaman Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 11:05
Howrah Junction
We 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily 13:24
Barddhaman Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express Kolkata to Balurghat Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Daily 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 14:16
Barddhaman Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 13:10
Kolkata
Sa 15:29
Durgapur
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 13:10
Sealdah
Fr 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 13:10
Kolkata
We 15:29
Durgapur
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Th 13:10
Kolkata
Th 14:39
Barddhaman Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 13:10
Sealdah
Tu 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su 15:06
Barddhaman Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:58
Durgapur
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 16:50
Sealdah
Daily 18:48
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:24
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
12341 Agnibina Express Howrah Junction to Asansol Junction Daily 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:27
Barddhaman Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:16
Barddhaman Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:49
Barddhaman Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Daily 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Allahabad City Daily 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:06
Barddhaman Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath Kolkata to Patna Junction Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 22:12
Durgapur
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Su 20:05
Kolkata
Su 22:17
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:41
Barddhaman Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction Daily 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Kolkata to Jogbani Mo, We & Fr 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction Tu 20:55
Kolkata
Tu 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Su & Th 20:55
Kolkata
Su & Th 23:20
Barddhaman Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:08
Barddhaman Junction
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Daily 22:05
Sealdah
Daily 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Sa 22:45
Kolkata
Su 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Fr 22:45
Kolkata
Sa 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Th 22:45
Kolkata
Fr 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 22:55
Sealdah
Daily 00:23
Barddhaman Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo 00:09
Barddhaman Junction
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Tu 23:05
Howrah Junction
We 00:11
Barddhaman Junction
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 23:15
Sealdah
Daily 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 00:46
Barddhaman Junction

Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.