Find all trains running between Chittaranjan (CRJ) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Chittaranjan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan • HWH - CRJ Train Timings

Howrah Junction Chittaranjan
Average Distance : 230 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 29 Mins - 6 Hrs 3 Mins

There are 13 Trains running between Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Chittaranjan
No Train Name Howrah Junction Chittaranjan
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:04
Chittaranjan
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:07
Chittaranjan
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:40
Chittaranjan
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Chittaranjan
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:06
Chittaranjan
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Chittaranjan
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Chittaranjan
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chittaranjan
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:48
Chittaranjan
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Chittaranjan
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:44
Chittaranjan
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Chittaranjan

View return trains from Chittaranjan to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Chittaranjan
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:21
Dhanbad Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:12
Anara
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:53
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Adra Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:07
Barakar
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:39
Pandabeswar
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:58
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:26
Kulti
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:11
Madhupur Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:13
Dhanbad Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Dubrajpur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:43
Andal Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Andal Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Adra Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Raniganj
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Asansol Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:44
Madhupur Junction
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Sirjam
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Sirjam
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Asansol Junction