Find all trains running between Chittaranjan (CRJ) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Chittaranjan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan • HWH - CRJ Train Timings

Howrah Junction Chittaranjan
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Chittaranjan

There are 13 Trains running between Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Chittaranjan
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:04
Chittaranjan
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:07
Chittaranjan
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Chittaranjan
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:06
Chittaranjan
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Chittaranjan
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Chittaranjan
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chittaranjan
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:48
Chittaranjan
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Chittaranjan
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:44
Chittaranjan
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Chittaranjan

View return trains from Chittaranjan to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Chittaranjan
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 11:35
Asansol Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
22213 Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction