Find all trains running between Chittaranjan (CRJ) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction route.

There are 13 trains running between Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction.

HWH to CRJ Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Chittaranjan. Given below is the list of all the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:04
Chittaranjan
13007
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:07
Chittaranjan
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
13049
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Chittaranjan
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:06
Chittaranjan
13021
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Chittaranjan
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Chittaranjan
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chittaranjan
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:48
Chittaranjan
13019
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Chittaranjan
53049
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:44
Chittaranjan
12331
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Chittaranjan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:22
Asansol Junction
12883
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
22861
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Adra Junction
12317
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12325
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12885
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
11105
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 11:35
Asansol Junction
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Asansol Junction
12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
13167
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Asansol Junction
12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12315
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12827
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 19:16
Asansol Junction
12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Asansol Junction
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12259
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Asansol Junction
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 22:49
Asansol Junction
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:46
Asansol Junction
15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Asansol Junction
22213
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12938
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12987
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Asansol Junction
58011
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Bauria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Adra Junction
12307
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction

Find the location of Chittaranjan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.