Find all trains running between Chittaranjan (CRJ) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Chittaranjan Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Chittaranjan • HWH - CRJ Train Timings

Howrah Junction Chittaranjan
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Chittaranjan

There are 13 Trains running between Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chittaranjan - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Chittaranjan
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:04
Chittaranjan
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:07
Chittaranjan
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Chittaranjan
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 17:06
Chittaranjan
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Chittaranjan
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Chittaranjan
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chittaranjan
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:48
Chittaranjan
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Chittaranjan
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:44
Chittaranjan
12331 Himgiri Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Chittaranjan

View return trains from Chittaranjan to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Chittaranjan
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Monday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:20
Adra Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Dhanbad Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Monday & Friday Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Monday & Friday Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Th Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Su Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Bauria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Adra Junction