Find all trains running between Cuttack and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Cuttack - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Cuttack Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Cuttack • Train Timings

Howrah Junction Cuttack
Average Distance : 410 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Cuttack

There are 29 Trains running between Cuttack and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Cuttack - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Cuttack
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 06:55
Cuttack
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 06:55
Cuttack
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:55
Cuttack
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 06:55
Cuttack
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:55
Cuttack
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Cuttack
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Cuttack
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:07
Cuttack
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Cuttack
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:48
Cuttack
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 18:48
Cuttack
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Cuttack
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:51
Cuttack
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Cuttack
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Cuttack
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Cuttack
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:55
Cuttack
22877 Digha Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:48
Cuttack
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Cuttack
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Cuttack
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:15
Cuttack
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Cuttack
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:15
Cuttack
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Cuttack
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:03
Cuttack
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Cuttack
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:03
Cuttack
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:03
Cuttack
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Cuttack

View return trains from Cuttack to Howrah Junction »