Find all trains running between Cuttack and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Cuttack - Howrah Junction route.

There are 30 trains running between Cuttack and Howrah Junction.

HWH to Cuttack Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Cuttack

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Cuttack. Given below is the list of all the Cuttack - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 06:50
Cuttack
  12508
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:50
Cuttack
  22502
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 06:50
Cuttack
  12516
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 06:50
Cuttack
  12514
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Cuttack
  12821
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Cuttack
  12703
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Cuttack
  22863
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:04
Cuttack
  18645
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Cuttack
  20889
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:48
Cuttack
  12504
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 18:48
Cuttack
  22887
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:48
Cuttack
  12073
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:27
Cuttack
  12277
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:56
Cuttack
  12841
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Cuttack
  12665
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:50
Cuttack
  12663
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Cuttack
  22817
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:50
Cuttack
  22877
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:50
Cuttack
  18409
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Cuttack
  12863
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Cuttack
  12895
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:10
Cuttack
  12887
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Cuttack
  12881
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:10
Cuttack
  12837
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Cuttack
  15644
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Cuttack
  15228
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Cuttack
  12254
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:10
Cuttack
  18047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Cuttack
  12839
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Cuttack

Find the location of Cuttack Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.