Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Dhanbad Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction • HWH - DHN Train Timings

Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction

There are 21 Trains running between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:21
Dhanbad Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Dhanbad Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:13
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

View return trains from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Dhanbad
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Adra Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 12:03
Chittaranjan
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:04
Chittaranjan
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Purulia Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:39
Chittaranjan
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Kulti
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 16:25
Kumardubi
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:06
Chittaranjan
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:37
Purulia Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Chittaranjan
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chittaranjan
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 01:45
Purulia Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:48
Chittaranjan
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Bauria Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Indrabil
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Chittaranjan