Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Dhanbad Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction • HWH - DHN Train Timings

There are 21 Trains running between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:21
Dhanbad Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Dhanbad Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:13
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

View return trains from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Dhanbad
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:58
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:46
Santaldih
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Dhanbad Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 12:20
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:39
Jamuniatand
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction