Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to DHN Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
  22387
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
  12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
  12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:59
Dhanbad Junction
  12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
  12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
  11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Dhanbad Junction
  12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:55
Dhanbad Junction
  12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
  12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
  22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
  12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
  12249
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
  12323
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
  12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
  13009
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
  12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
  12938
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
  12307
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12883
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
  22861
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Adra Junction
  12885
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
  22857
Mo Dep. : 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Purulia Junction
  13151
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Dhanbad Junction
  13167
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
  12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
  19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
  12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
  12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
  12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
  12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
  02263
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 22:12
Dhanbad Junction
  12259
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
  15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 01:45
Purulia Junction
  12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
  12950
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
  03169
Su Dep. : 22:10
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 02:55
Dhanbad Junction
  22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
  12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
  12987
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction

Find the location of Dhanbad Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.