Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Durgapur • HWH - DGR Train Timings

Howrah Junction Durgapur
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Durgapur

There are 29 Trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Durgapur
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Durgapur
22321 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:24
Durgapur
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:17
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Durgapur
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:31
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Durgapur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Durgapur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Durgapur

View return trains from Durgapur to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Durgapur
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Prantik
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction