Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Durgapur • HWH - DGR Train Timings

There are 34 Trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Durgapur
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:48
13317 Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 08:54
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 08:55
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45 Daily Arr. : 09:46
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15 Mo Arr. : 10:17
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15 Fr Arr. : 10:17
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15 Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
12385 Howrah Dhanbad D D Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:49
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35 Daily Arr. : 12:33
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05 We Arr. : 13:18
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05 Sa Arr. : 13:18
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10 Daily Arr. : 15:11
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25 Mo Arr. : 15:29
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50 Daily Arr. : 17:17
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45 Daily Arr. : 19:04
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 19:13
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 19:24
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
19306 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:51
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 19:52
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 20:24
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10 Daily Arr. : 21:11
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40 Daily Arr. : 21:41
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 22:02
13039 Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 23:08
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30 Daily Arr. : 23:31
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 22:38
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 00:26
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 00:05
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10 Daily Arr. : 02:41

View return trains from Durgapur to Howrah Junction »