Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Durgapur • HWH - DGR Train Timings

There are 31 Trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Durgapur
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Durgapur
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:46
Durgapur
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:17
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Durgapur
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Durgapur
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:31
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Durgapur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Durgapur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Durgapur

View return trains from Durgapur to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Durgapur
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:34
Ichhapur
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Durgapur
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:55
Durgapur
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 14:53
Durgapur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Durgapur
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:31
Durgapur
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Durgapur
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:38
Durgapur
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 17:41
Durgapur
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 17:41
Durgapur
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:03
Durgapur
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Durgapur
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 23:04
Durgapur
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Durgapur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Durgapur