Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route.

There are 29 trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction.

HWH to DGR Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Durgapur (DGR)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Durgapur. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:48
Durgapur
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 08:55
Durgapur
22321 Hool Express Howrah Junction to Suri Daily 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 09:24
Durgapur
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 10:04
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th 10:17
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 10:16
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr 10:17
Durgapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 12:33
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 11:05
Howrah Junction
We 13:17
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 13:17
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Daily 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:11
Durgapur
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:17
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:58
Durgapur
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Daily 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:04
Durgapur
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:13
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:24
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 19:52
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr 19:52
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We 19:52
Durgapur
12341 Agnibina Express Howrah Junction to Asansol Junction Daily 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:24
Durgapur
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Allahabad City Daily 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 22:02
Durgapur
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 20:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:27
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 22:38
Durgapur
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 00:29
Durgapur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 00:05
Durgapur
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa 02:02
Durgapur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction Daily 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:36
Durgapur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Sa 00:15
Howrah Junction
Sa 02:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Silchar Mo, We & Sa 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Agartala Su & Th 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Guwahati Tu & Fr 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
13053 Howrah - Express Howrah Junction to Suri Daily 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express Kolkata to Haldibari Tu, Th & Sa 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express Kolkata to Balurghat Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 13:10
Kolkata
Sa 15:29
Durgapur
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 13:10
Kolkata
We 15:29
Durgapur
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 14:25
Howrah Junction
We 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati Daily 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 16:50
Sealdah
Daily 18:48
Durgapur
13147 Uttar Banga Express Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Daily 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath Kolkata to Patna Junction Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 22:12
Durgapur
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Su 20:05
Kolkata
Su 22:17
Durgapur
13149 Kanchankanya Express Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction Daily 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Kolkata to Jogbani Mo, We & Fr 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction Daily 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Daily 22:05
Sealdah
Daily 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 23:15
Sealdah
Daily 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.