Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Durgapur • HWH - DGR Train Timings

Howrah Junction Durgapur
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Durgapur

There are 31 Trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Shatabdi, Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

No Train Name Howrah Junction Durgapur
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Durgapur
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:46
Durgapur
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:17
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Durgapur
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Durgapur
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:31
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Durgapur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Durgapur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Durgapur

View return trains from Durgapur to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Durgapur
13017 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Guskara
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Prantik
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Ahmedpur Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Jhapater Dhal
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:19
Bolpur Santiniketan
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:28
Bankura
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:21
Ahmedpur Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:48
Sirjam
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:03
Bankura
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Bankura
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Bankura
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:31
Asansol Junction