Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Durgapur • HWH - DGR Train Timings

Howrah Junction Durgapur
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Durgapur

There are 31 Trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Durgapur
12019 Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Durgapur
22321 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:24
Durgapur
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Su Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:17
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 16:23
Durgapur
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Durgapur
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:31
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Durgapur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:02
Durgapur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Durgapur

View return trains from Durgapur to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Durgapur
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Durgapur
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Th Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 22:17
Durgapur
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13157 Tirhut Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su & Th Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12496 Pratap Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Durgapur
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan