Find all trains running between Durgapur (DGR) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durgapur - Howrah Junction route.

There are 29 trains running between Durgapur and Howrah Junction.

HWH to DGR Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Durgapur (DGR)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Durgapur. Given below is the list of all the Durgapur - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
22387
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Durgapur
22321
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:24
Durgapur
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13007
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Durgapur
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
13049
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:17
Durgapur
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
13021
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Durgapur
53045
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Durgapur
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
13009
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:31
Durgapur
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13019
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Durgapur
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
13043
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Durgapur
53049
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Durgapur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
13053
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
13147
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 22:17
Durgapur
13149
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

Find the location of Durgapur Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.