Find all trains running between Ghatsila (GTS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ghatsila - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Ghatsila Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Ghatsila • HWH - GTS Train Timings

Howrah Junction Ghatsila
Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Ghatsila

There are 6 Trains running between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ghatsila - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Ghatsila
12871 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:51
Ghatsila
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:36
Ghatsila
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Ghatsila
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:11
Ghatsila
12813 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Ghatsila
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:28
Ghatsila

View return trains from Ghatsila to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Ghatsila
12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Tatanagar Junction
12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Tatanagar Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Tatanagar Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Tatanagar Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
12768 Nanded Weekly Express
We Dep. : 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Ghatsila
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Tatanagar Junction
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Su Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express
Su Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Tatanagar Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Tatanagar Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Tatanagar Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Tatanagar Junction