Find all trains running between Ghatsila (GTS) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ghatsila - Howrah Junction route.

There are 7 trains running between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction.

HWH to GTS Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Ghatsila (GTS)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Ghatsila. Given below is the list of all the Ghatsila - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12021
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:12
Ghatsila
  12871
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:51
Ghatsila
  12865
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:39
Ghatsila
  68003
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Ghatsila
  22891
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Howrah Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Ghatsila
  12813
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Ghatsila
  18615
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:28
Ghatsila

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12262
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:38
Tatanagar Junction
  12222
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:38
Tatanagar Junction
  22857
Mo Dep. : 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
  18009
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Tatanagar Junction
  12860
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Tatanagar Junction
  22512
Su Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
  12870
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
  22894
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
  12768
We Dep. : 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
  18030
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Ghatsila
  02822
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Tatanagar Junction
  12810
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Tatanagar Junction
  19659
Su Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
  15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
  22830
Sa Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Su Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
  02192
Th Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
  02834
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:50
Tatanagar Junction
  12130
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Tatanagar Junction
  12906
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Tatanagar Junction
  12102
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Tatanagar Junction
  12834
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Tatanagar Junction

Find the location of Ghatsila Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.