Find all trains running between Guntur Junction (GNT) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guntur Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 3 trains running between Guntur Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to GNT Distance 1250 Km
Travel Time 21Hrs - 23 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Guntur Junction (GNT)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Guntur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guntur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 04:05
Guntur Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam We 15:35
Howrah Junction
Th 11:45
Guntur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 19:40
Guntur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 00:10
Mecheda
Mo & We 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 02:20
Andul
We 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
Tu 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:55
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Su 12:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 07:50
Vijayawada Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Sa 12:40
Howrah Junction
Su 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 12:40
Howrah Junction
Th 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 12:40
Howrah Junction
We 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 10:05
Vijayawada Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 16:10
Howrah Junction
Sa 11:30
Vijayawada Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 16:10
Howrah Junction
Tu 11:40
Vijayawada Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr 11:30
Vijayawada Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 17:00
Howrah Junction
Su 12:20
Vijayawada Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We & Sa 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction We 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 20:18
Vijayawada Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction We 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th 18:43
Vijayawada Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Su 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Th 23:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 21:30
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Guntur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.