Find all trains running between Jasidih Junction (JSME) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jasidih Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Jasidih Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction • HWH - JSME Train Timings

Howrah Junction Jasidih Junction
Average Distance : 315 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 5 Mins - 8 Hrs 17 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jasidih Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Jasidih Junction
No Train Name Howrah Junction Jasidih Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:11
Jasidih Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:38
Jasidih Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 15:58
Jasidih Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:58
Jasidih Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Jasidih Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Jasidih Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Jasidih Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:40
Jasidih Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:19
Jasidih Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:11
Jasidih Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Jasidih Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Jasidih Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:14
Jasidih Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Jasidih Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:28
Jasidih Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:12
Jasidih Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:36
Jasidih Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:36
Jasidih Junction

View return trains from Jasidih Junction to Howrah Junction »