Find all trains running between Jasidih Junction (JSME) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jasidih Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Jasidih Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction • HWH - JSME Train Timings

Howrah Junction Jasidih Junction
Average Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Jasidih Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jasidih Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Jasidih Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 12:11
Jasidih Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:37
Jasidih Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:58
Jasidih Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:58
Jasidih Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 17:00
Jasidih Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 17:00
Jasidih Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Jasidih Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 18:19
Jasidih Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:40
Jasidih Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:11
Jasidih Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Jasidih Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Jasidih Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:14
Jasidih Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Jasidih Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 04:28
Jasidih Junction
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 03:12
Jasidih Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:36
Jasidih Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:36
Jasidih Junction

View return trains from Jasidih Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Jasidih
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:52
Dadpur
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 07:25
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 14:25
Jhajha
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
We Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
12317 Akal Takht Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Su Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 18:55
Jhajha
12315 Annanya Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 18:55
Jhajha
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Gidhaur
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
15047 Purbanchal Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Jhajha
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Gidhaur
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Jhajha
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:45
Jhajha
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
13157 Tirhut Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Jasidih Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 05:55
Jhajha