Find all trains running between Jasidih Junction (JSME) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jasidih Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to JSME Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Jasidih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jasidih Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:11
Jasidih Junction
13007
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:37
Jasidih Junction
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 15:58
Jasidih Junction
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:58
Jasidih Junction
12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Jasidih Junction
12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Jasidih Junction
13049
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Jasidih Junction
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:19
Jasidih Junction
12305
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:40
Jasidih Junction
13021
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:11
Jasidih Junction
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Jasidih Junction
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Jasidih Junction
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:14
Jasidih Junction
13019
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Jasidih Junction
13043
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:28
Jasidih Junction
12253
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:12
Jasidih Junction
53049
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:36
Jasidih Junction
12331
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:36
Jasidih Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12325
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 12:13
Jasidih Junction
12317
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 12:13
Jasidih Junction
15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:01
Jasidih Junction
12315
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 17:35
Jasidih Junction
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:24
Jasidih Junction
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 00:24
Jasidih Junction
13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 03:54
Jasidih Junction

Find the location of Jasidih Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.