Find all trains running between Jhargram (JGM) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jhargram - Howrah Junction route.

There are 7 trains running between Jhargram and Howrah Junction.

HWH to JGM Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Jhargram (JGM)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Jhargram. Given below is the list of all the Jhargram - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12871
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Jhargram
  12865
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:51
Jhargram
  68003
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:45
Jhargram
  22891
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Howrah Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:16
Jhargram
  12813
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:56
Jhargram
  18005
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:23
Jhargram
  18615
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:38
Jhargram

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  58001
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Jakpur
  22502
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
  12516
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
  12514
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
  12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
  12508
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
  12821
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
  12021
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Kharagpur Junction
  12883
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Chandrakona Road
  22861
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:42
Chandrakona Road
  68001
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:22
Banstola
  12703
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Kharagpur Junction
  12885
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:38
Chandrakona Road
  22857
Mo Dep. : 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
  22863
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Kharagpur Junction
  18645
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
  22825
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
  22849
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
  22887
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
  02841
Su Dep. : 12:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
  20889
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
  12504
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
  18009
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
  12073
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Kharagpur Junction
  12860
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
  06009
Mo Dep. : 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:40
Kharagpur Junction
  12277
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
  22512
Su Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
  12870
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
  22894
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
  12768
We Dep. : 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
  12841
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Kharagpur Junction
  18030
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Chakulia
  58003
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:32
Benapur
  22831
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
  22855
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
  22851
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
  12773
We Dep. : 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
  12665
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
  12663
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
  22817
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
  12827
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:29
Chandrakona Road
  22877
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:45
Kharagpur Junction
  68007
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Benapur
  08093
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr Arr. : 19:27
Kharagpur Junction
  18007
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 19:27
Kharagpur Junction
  58015
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Chandrakona Road
  22853
Tu Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 20:05
Kharagpur Junction
  02822
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
  02809
Th Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
  22807
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
  18409
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Kharagpur Junction
  08404
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
  22201
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:00
Sealdah
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
  12810
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Kharagpur Junction
  22830
Sa Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
  15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
  19659
Su Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Su Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
  12863
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
  22813
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
  02192
Th Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
  22835
We Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
  12895
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
  12887
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
  12881
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
  22803
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
  02834
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
  12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
  12950
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
  12130
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Kharagpur Junction
  12837
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Kharagpur Junction
  12102
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
  12906
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
  22642
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
  58011
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Chandrakona Road
  12660
We Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
  15228
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
  18047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
  12254
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
  12867
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
  12839
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
  12834
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kharagpur Junction

Find the location of Jhargram Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.