Find all trains running between Jhargram (JGM) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jhargram - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Jhargram Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Jhargram • HWH - JGM Train Timings

Howrah Junction Jhargram
Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Jhargram

There are 7 Trains running between Jhargram and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jhargram - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Jhargram
12871 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Jhargram
12865 Lalmati Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 10:51
Jhargram
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 12:43
Jhargram
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 17:29
Jhargram
12813 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Jhargram
18005 Howrah Koraput Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:23
Jhargram
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Jhargram

View return trains from Jhargram to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Jhargram
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Jakpur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Kharagpur Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Chandrakona Road
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Monday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 09:41
Chandrakona Road
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 09:22
Banstola
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Kharagpur Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 10:39
Chandrakona Road
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Su Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 12:35
Kharagpur Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Kharagpur Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special
Su Dep. : 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 15:40
Kharagpur Junction
00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 15:40
Kharagpur Junction
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12768 Nanded Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Kharagpur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Chakulia
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:32
Benapur
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
We Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Su Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Chandrakona Road
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Benapur
08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special
Th Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 19:27
Kharagpur Junction
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 19:27
Kharagpur Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Chandrakona Road
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo Arr. : 20:05
Kharagpur Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special
Fr Dep. : 18:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Kharagpur Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
02809 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special
Fr Dep. : 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
22201 Duronto Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:00
Sealdah
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Kharagpur Junction
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express
Sa Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Friday & Saturday Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Kharagpur Junction
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Kharagpur Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Chandrakona Road
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Su & Tu Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12254 Anga Express
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kharagpur Junction