Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 57 trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to KGP Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 03:05
Kharagpur Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi Howrah Junction to Barabil Daily 06:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 08:00
Kharagpur Junction
12871 Ispat Express Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Daily 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 08:33
Kharagpur Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 09:05
Kharagpur Junction
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Tu & Sa 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa 10:18
Kharagpur Junction
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Howrah Junction to Ghatsila Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:00
Kharagpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo 12:35
Kharagpur Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 12:40
Howrah Junction
We 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Sa 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi We, Th & Sa 12:50
Howrah Junction
We, Th & Sa 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:05
Kharagpur Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Howrah Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fr 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 16:30
Kharagpur Junction
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Bhadrakh Daily 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 18:05
Kharagpur Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam We 15:35
Howrah Junction
We 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Daily 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 18:30
Kharagpur Junction
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Howrah Junction to Jaleswar Daily 17:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:40
Kharagpur Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa 18:45
Kharagpur Junction
12813 Steel Express Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction Daily 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:10
Kharagpur Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Adra Junction Daily 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:00
Kharagpur Junction
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:50
Kharagpur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:55
Kharagpur Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
12895 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Fr 20:55
Howrah Junction
Fr 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Sa 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12887 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Mo 20:55
Howrah Junction
Mo 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Howrah Junction to Puri Tu & Th 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu & Th 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur Daily 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:45
Kharagpur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:30
Kharagpur Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express Howrah Junction to Hatia Daily 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:59
Kharagpur Junction
12837 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 00:20
Kharagpur Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Tu, Fr & Sa 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Mo, We & Th 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur Daily 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Fr 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction We 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Su 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:00
Kharagpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 02:20
Andul
Tu 03:40
Kharagpur Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction Daily 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily 09:09
Chandrakona Road
22861 Rajya Rani Express Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:30
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa 09:42
Chandrakona Road
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Jhargram Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 08:11
Balichak
12885 Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:38
Chandrakona Road
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Su 12:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction Fr 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 15:40
Kharagpur Junction
12768 Nanded Weekly Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Nanded We 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily 18:23
Jhargram
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur Mo, Tu & We 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu & We 20:00
Belda
08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur Fr 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr 20:00
Belda
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 20:05
Kharagpur Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction Sa 18:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri Sa 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
22201 Duronto Express Sealdah to Puri Mo, We & Fr 20:00
Sealdah
Mo, We & Fr 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special Kolkata Shalimar to Jaipur Mo 20:20
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City Su 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Su 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj Sa 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Sa 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Paradip Tu 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Th 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri We 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
We 23:20
Belda
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Fr 21:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Su 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Su & Tu 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction We 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Th 23:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 01:35
Kharagpur Junction

Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.