Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction • HWH - KGP Train Timings

Howrah Junction Kharagpur Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction

There are 58 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger, Holiday Special, Suvidha, Shatabdi, Garibrath

No Train Name Howrah Junction Kharagpur Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Kharagpur Junction
12871 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:33
Kharagpur Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Kharagpur Junction
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:18
Kharagpur Junction
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:55
Kharagpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:36
Kharagpur Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Kharagpur Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Kharagpur Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:48
Kharagpur Junction
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Kharagpur Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Kharagpur Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:55
Kharagpur Junction
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Kharagpur Junction
12813 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Kharagpur Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Kharagpur Junction
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Kharagpur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Kharagpur Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Kharagpur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Kharagpur Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:59
Kharagpur Junction
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Kharagpur Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kharagpur Junction

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction »