Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 56 trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to KGP Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58001
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Kharagpur Junction
12514
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12508
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
22502
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12516
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12821
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
12021
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Kharagpur Junction
12871
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:33
Kharagpur Junction
12703
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Kharagpur Junction
12865
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:18
Kharagpur Junction
68003
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:58
Kharagpur Junction
22863
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Kharagpur Junction
18645
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
12504
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
22887
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
12073
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Kharagpur Junction
12860
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
12277
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
22894
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
22512
Su Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12870
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12841
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Kharagpur Junction
22891
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:48
Kharagpur Junction
58003
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Kharagpur Junction
22831
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22817
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12665
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12663
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12827
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Kharagpur Junction
22877
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:45
Kharagpur Junction
68007
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Kharagpur Junction
12813
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Kharagpur Junction
58015
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Kharagpur Junction
18409
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Kharagpur Junction
12810
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Kharagpur Junction
12863
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
12895
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
22803
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12887
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12881
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
18005
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Kharagpur Junction
12130
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Kharagpur Junction
18615
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:59
Kharagpur Junction
12837
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Kharagpur Junction
12102
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12906
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
58011
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
15644
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
15228
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
12254
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12867
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
18047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12839
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
12834
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kharagpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12883
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Chandrakona Road
22861
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:41
Chandrakona Road
68001
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:11
Balichak
12885
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:39
Chandrakona Road
22857
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
22849
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
22825
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
18009
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
06009
Mo Dep. : 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:40
Kharagpur Junction
12768
We Dep. : 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
18030
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Jhargram
22855
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22851
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
12773
We Dep. : 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
18007
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 20:00
Belda
08093
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Belda
68689
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Bhogpur
22853
Tu Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 20:05
Kharagpur Junction
02822
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
02809
Th Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
22807
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
08404
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
22201
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:00
Sealdah
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
22830
Sa Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
19659
Su Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Su Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
22813
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
02192
Th Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
22835
We Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 23:20
Belda
12950
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
22642
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
12660
We Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th Arr. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction

Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.