Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction • HWH - KGP Train Timings

There are 57 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Kharagpur Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:45
Kharagpur Junction
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Kharagpur Junction
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Kharagpur Junction
12871 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:33
Kharagpur Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Kharagpur Junction
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:18
Kharagpur Junction
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:55
Kharagpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:36
Kharagpur Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:25
Kharagpur Junction
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:05
Kharagpur Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Kharagpur Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:48
Kharagpur Junction
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Kharagpur Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Kharagpur Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:55
Kharagpur Junction
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Kharagpur Junction
12813 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Kharagpur Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Kharagpur Junction
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Kharagpur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Kharagpur Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Kharagpur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Kharagpur Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:59
Kharagpur Junction
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Kharagpur Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Kharagpur Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kharagpur Junction

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Kharagpur
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Kharagpur Junction
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:53
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Kharagpur Junction
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:40
Kharagpur Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:58
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:27
Kharagpur Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:35
Kharagpur Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 12:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Kharagpur Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
12768 Nanded Weekly Express
We Dep. : 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 15:13
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Kharagpur Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 17:15
Kharagpur Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 16:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 17:55
Kharagpur Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:05
Kharagpur Junction
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 18:48
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 20:30
Kharagpur Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 20:27
Kharagpur Junction
22201 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:00
Sealdah
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:34
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express
Su Dep. : 20:34
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Kharagpur Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:09
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 22:40
Kharagpur Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
Kharagpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 23:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 00:55
Kharagpur Junction