Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction • HWH - KGP Train Timings

There are 54 Trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Kharagpur Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:05 Su Arr. : 02:45
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 01:05 Th Arr. : 02:45
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05 Fr Arr. : 02:45
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05 Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 02:45
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05 Sa Arr. : 02:45
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 07:40
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 08:03
12871 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 08:33
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 09:05
12865 Lalmati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:30 Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:18
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45 Daily Arr. : 13:47
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:05
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50 Daily Arr. : 15:30
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:05
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 14:35 Th Arr. : 16:15
12574 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 14:35 Th Arr. : 16:15
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35 Fr Arr. : 16:15
15612 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 14:35 Su Arr. : 16:15
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50 Daily Arr. : 16:30
18617 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:05 Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:43
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:30 Daily Arr. : 18:05
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:50 We Arr. : 17:30
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 15:50 We Arr. : 17:30
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10 Fr Arr. : 17:55
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10 Mo Arr. : 17:55
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:10 Su & Th Arr. : 17:55
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50 Daily Arr. : 18:30
12813 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 19:10
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45 Daily Arr. : 20:00
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00 Daily Arr. : 20:50
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15 Daily Arr. : 21:55
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 22:25
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 22:40
12585 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 22:40
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55 Tu & Th Arr. : 22:40
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55 Mo Arr. : 22:40
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55 Fr Arr. : 22:40
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15 Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
18005 Howrah Koraput Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30 Daily Arr. : 23:45
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50 Daily Arr. : 23:30
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 23:59
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 00:20
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:30
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:50 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 01:40
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 01:30
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15 Sa Arr. : 00:55
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:15 Tu Arr. : 00:55
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:30 Mo Arr. : 01:10
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 23:30 Th Arr. : 01:10
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45 Daily Arr. : 01:25
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 03:00
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 02:00

View return trains from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction »