Find all trains running between Kulti (ULT) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kulti - Howrah Junction route.

There are 3 trains running between Kulti and Howrah Junction.

HWH to ULT Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kulti (ULT)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Kulti. Given below is the list of all the Kulti - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 10:01
Kulti
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Daily 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 16:26
Kulti
12339 Coal Field Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:39
Kulti

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:48
Durgapur
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Th 07:40
Kolkata
Th 10:35
Asansol Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We 10:35
Asansol Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction Su 07:57
Barrackpore
Su 11:35
Asansol Junction
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 10:04
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr 10:17
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th 10:17
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 10:16
Durgapur
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th 13:17
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 11:05
Howrah Junction
We 13:17
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 13:17
Durgapur
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa 14:50
Asansol Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 12:10
Kolkata
Th 14:50
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:29
Asansol Junction
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr 15:29
Asansol Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 13:10
Kolkata
Sa 15:29
Durgapur
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 13:10
Kolkata
We 15:29
Durgapur
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Th 13:10
Kolkata
Th 16:00
Asansol Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 13:10
Sealdah
Fr 15:29
Durgapur
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 13:10
Sealdah
Tu 15:29
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:58
Durgapur
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 16:50
Sealdah
Daily 18:48
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr 19:52
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 19:52
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We 19:52
Durgapur
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Fr 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr 21:13
Asansol Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Allahabad City Daily 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 22:02
Durgapur
12359 Patna Garib Rath Kolkata to Patna Junction Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 22:12
Durgapur
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Su 20:05
Kolkata
Su 22:17
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 22:38
Durgapur
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction Tu 20:55
Kolkata
We 00:15
Durgapur
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Su & Th 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr 00:15
Durgapur
22213 Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction Mo, We & Fr 22:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu, Th & Sa 01:07
Asansol Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Th 22:45
Kolkata
Fr 01:00
Durgapur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Sa 22:45
Kolkata
Su 01:00
Durgapur
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Fr 22:45
Kolkata
Sa 01:00
Durgapur
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 22:55
Sealdah
Daily 01:13
Durgapur
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Mo 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo 01:31
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu, Fr & Sa 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa 02:31
Asansol Junction

Find the location of Kulti Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.