Find all trains running between Kumardubi (KMME) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kumardubi - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Kumardubi Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Kumardubi • HWH - KMME Train Timings

Howrah Junction Kumardubi
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Kumardubi

There are 3 Trains running between Kumardubi and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kumardubi - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Kumardubi
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:12
Kumardubi
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:41
Kumardubi
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Kumardubi

View return trains from Kumardubi to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Chirkunda
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:22
Asansol Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Adra Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Adra Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:57
Barrackpore
Su Arr. : 11:35
Asansol Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:35
Asansol Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:11
Asansol Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Asansol Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:50
Asansol Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Asansol Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Asansol Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:33
Asansol Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Asansol Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 19:16
Asansol Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Asansol Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Asansol Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:46
Asansol Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Asansol Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Asansol Junction
22213 Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:07
Asansol Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Asansol Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Bauria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Adra Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:31
Asansol Junction