Find all trains running between Madhupur Junction (MDP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madhupur Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 21 trains running between Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to MDP Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Madhupur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madhupur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Madhupur Junction
  05008
Su Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 12:28
Madhupur Junction
  13007
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Madhupur Junction
  15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 15:27
Madhupur Junction
  15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:28
Madhupur Junction
  12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
  12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
  13049
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:56
Madhupur Junction
  12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:53
Madhupur Junction
  12305
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:11
Madhupur Junction
  03043
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:10
Madhupur Junction
  13021
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Madhupur Junction
  13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Madhupur Junction
  12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Madhupur Junction
  12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Madhupur Junction
  13019
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:29
Madhupur Junction
  03041
Th Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:57
Madhupur Junction
  13043
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:53
Madhupur Junction
  12253
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:44
Madhupur Junction
  53049
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Madhupur Junction
  12331
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Madhupur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  53131
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Chittaranjan
  11105
Su Dep. : 07:25
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 12:03
Chittaranjan
  12325
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th & Sa Arr. : 12:12
Jasidih Junction
  12317
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 12:13
Jasidih Junction
  15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:00
Jasidih Junction
  13137
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 16:39
Chittaranjan
  12315
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 17:35
Jasidih Junction
  13105
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:39
Chittaranjan
  15051
Fr Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 18:46
Chittaranjan
  15049
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 18:46
Chittaranjan
  15047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:46
Chittaranjan
  13185
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Chittaranjan
  13131
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 00:12
Chittaranjan
  13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 00:24
Jasidih Junction
  12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:24
Jasidih Junction
  13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
  13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
  13135
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:36
Chittaranjan
  53139
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Chittaranjan
  13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 03:54
Jasidih Junction
  04205
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 03:50
Chittaranjan

Find the location of Madhupur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.