Find all trains running between Madhupur Junction (MDP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madhupur Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Madhupur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Madhupur Junction • HWH - MDP Train Timings

Howrah Junction Madhupur Junction
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Madhupur Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madhupur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Madhupur Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:44
Madhupur Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Madhupur Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 15:28
Madhupur Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:28
Madhupur Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:56
Madhupur Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:53
Madhupur Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:11
Madhupur Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Madhupur Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Madhupur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Madhupur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Madhupur Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:29
Madhupur Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:53
Madhupur Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:44
Madhupur Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Madhupur Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Madhupur Junction

View return trains from Madhupur Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Madhupur
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Chittaranjan
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 12:03
Chittaranjan
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 12:13
Jasidih Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 12:13
Jasidih Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:01
Jasidih Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 16:39
Chittaranjan
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 17:35
Jasidih Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:39
Chittaranjan
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 18:46
Chittaranjan
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 18:46
Chittaranjan
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:46
Chittaranjan
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Chittaranjan
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 00:16
Chittaranjan
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:24
Jasidih Junction
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:35
Chittaranjan
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Chittaranjan
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 03:54
Jasidih Junction