Find all trains running between Madhupur Junction (MDP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madhupur Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Madhupur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Madhupur Junction • HWH - MDP Train Timings

Howrah Junction Madhupur Junction
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Madhupur Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Madhupur Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madhupur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Passenger

No Train Name Howrah Junction Madhupur Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:44
Madhupur Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:02
Madhupur Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:28
Madhupur Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 15:28
Madhupur Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:56
Madhupur Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:53
Madhupur Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:11
Madhupur Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Madhupur Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Madhupur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Madhupur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Madhupur Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:29
Madhupur Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:53
Madhupur Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:44
Madhupur Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Madhupur Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Madhupur Junction

View return trains from Madhupur Junction to Howrah Junction »