Find all trains running between Mecheda (MCA) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mecheda - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Mecheda Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Mecheda • HWH - MCA Train Timings

Howrah Junction Mecheda
Average Distance : 58 Km
Average Time : 57 Mins - 1 Hr 42 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Mecheda and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mecheda - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Mecheda
No Train Name Howrah Junction Mecheda
12857 Tamralipta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:41
Mecheda
15722 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 07:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:00
Mecheda
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:00
Mecheda
12847 Howrah - Duronto
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Mecheda
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Mecheda
18001 Kandari Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:14
Mecheda
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Mecheda
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Mecheda
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Mecheda
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:56
Mecheda
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:32
Mecheda
18005 Howrah Koraput Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Mecheda
18615 Howrah Hatia Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Mecheda
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Mecheda
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Mecheda
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Mecheda
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:49
Mecheda

View return trains from Mecheda to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Mecheda
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Mecheda
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:53
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 03:30
Kolkata Shalimar
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 07:20
Kolkata Shalimar
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:53
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:31
Mecheda
68686 Digha - Santragachi EMU Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:34
Mecheda
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:58
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:46
Panskura
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
18008 Baripada - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 09:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 09:32
Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 09:41
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Su Dep. : 09:41
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:01
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:02
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:02
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:42
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Mecheda
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : -
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Mecheda
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 12:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 13:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:23
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:28
Mecheda
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 15:13
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Mecheda
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 16:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:34
Liluah
22862 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:42
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Kolkata Shalimar
68689 Santragachi - Digha MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Mecheda
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 18:48
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
12886 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:35
Panskura
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:34
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express
Su Dep. : 20:34
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:09
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:30
Kolkata Shalimar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 00:03
Mecheda
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 23:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We Arr. : -
Kolkata Shalimar