Find all trains running between New Farakka Junction (NFK) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Farakka Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of New Farakka Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and New Farakka Junction • HWH - NFK Train Timings

Howrah Junction New Farakka Junction
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to New Farakka Junction

There are 11 Trains running between New Farakka Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Farakka Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction New Farakka Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:15
New Farakka Junction
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 14:33
New Farakka Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:14
New Farakka Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 16:14
New Farakka Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:14
New Farakka Junction
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 18:27
New Farakka Junction
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:21
New Farakka Junction
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:58
New Farakka Junction
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:43
New Farakka Junction
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
New Farakka Junction
53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:40
New Farakka Junction

View return trains from New Farakka Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah New Farakka
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Lalgola
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 05:35
Sealdah
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 12:19
Gankar
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
13113 Hazarduari Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Lalgola
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Barharwa Junction
53173 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:04
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Lalgola
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 15:05
Malda Town
53183 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:28
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Lalgola
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Barharwa Junction
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Lalgola
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 20:12
Eklakhi
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Dhulian Ganga
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Lalgola
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 16:10
Kolkata
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 21:00
Lalgola
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Lalgola
13103 Bhagirathi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Lalgola
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Malda Town
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Dhulian Ganga
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Lalgola
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Malda Town
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Barharwa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:04
Eklakhi
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Malda Town
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Barharwa Junction
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
We Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Su & Th Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15711 Howrah Katihar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:05
Malda Town
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Malda Town
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Malda Town
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Malda Town
53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Lalgola