Find all trains running between New Farakka Junction (NFK) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Farakka Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between New Farakka Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to NFK Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and New Farakka Junction (NFK)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to New Farakka Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Farakka Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15643
Su Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 14:15
New Farakka Junction
13063
Mo & Tu Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 14:33
New Farakka Junction
12515
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:14
New Farakka Junction
12513
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:14
New Farakka Junction
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:14
New Farakka Junction
12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:27
New Farakka Junction
13465
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:21
New Farakka Junction
13011
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:58
New Farakka Junction
12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:43
New Farakka Junction
15959
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
New Farakka Junction
53003
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:40
New Farakka Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53171
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Lalgola
73151
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:19
Gankar
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
13113
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Lalgola
53041
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Barharwa Junction
12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:05
Malda Town
53043
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Barharwa Junction
53175
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Lalgola
13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:12
Eklakhi
13141
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Dhulian Ganga
53179
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Lalgola
12507
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13117
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:10
Kolkata
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Lalgola
53177
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Lalgola
13103
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Lalgola
12503
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 00:30
Malda Town
13145
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Dhulian Ganga
63103
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Lalgola
13147
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Malda Town
13023
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Barharwa Junction
13163
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:04
Eklakhi
13149
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Malda Town
13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Barharwa Junction
12525
We Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
12517
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15711
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:05
Malda Town
12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Malda Town
13153
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Malda Town
22309
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Malda Town
53181
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Lalgola

Find the location of New Farakka Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.