Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri • HWH - NJP Train Timings

There are 13 Trains running between New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 07:30 Su Arr. : 18:55
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15 Mo Arr. : 21:30
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15 Tu Arr. : 21:30
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
02501 Howrah - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 14:15 Su Arr. : 22:20
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:20
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:25 Th Arr. : 23:50
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:25 We Arr. : 23:50
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50 Daily Arr. : 01:45
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35 Daily Arr. : 06:15
15611 Mumbail LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 09:20
15721 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55 Su Arr. : 08:45
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05 We Arr. : 09:20

View return trains from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction »