Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri • HWH - NJP Train Timings

Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
Average Distance : 580 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs - 13 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri

There are 13 Trains running between New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Suvidha

No Train Name Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
New Jalpaiguri
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:30
New Jalpaiguri
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:30
New Jalpaiguri
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:25
New Jalpaiguri
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 23:50
New Jalpaiguri
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 23:50
New Jalpaiguri
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
New Jalpaiguri
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
New Jalpaiguri
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 04:20
New Jalpaiguri
15721 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri

View return trains from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction »