Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Howrah Junction route.

There are 9 trains running between Puri and Howrah Junction.

HWH to PURI Distance 510 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 30 Mins - 15 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 00:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:30
Puri
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 06:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 14:20
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 14:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:55
Puri
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 19:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 04:35
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Fr 20:55
Howrah Junction
Sa 05:40
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Mo 20:55
Howrah Junction
Tu 05:40
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Howrah Junction to Puri Tu & Th 20:55
Howrah Junction
We & Fr 05:40
Puri
12837 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 22:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 07:00
Puri
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Fr 23:15
Howrah Junction
Sa 07:30
Puri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu & We 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 01:05
Howrah Junction
Sa 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 01:05
Howrah Junction
Th 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 02:20
Andul
Tu 09:35
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 07:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:55
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
Mo 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 11:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:35
Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
We 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 12:10
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Sa 12:40
Howrah Junction
Sa 19:25
Bhubaneshwar
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Su 12:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 12:40
Howrah Junction
We 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 12:40
Howrah Junction
Tu 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 13:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:20
Bhubaneshwar
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 14:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam We 15:35
Howrah Junction
We 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 16:05
Kolkata Shalimar
We 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 16:10
Howrah Junction
Mo 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 16:10
Howrah Junction
Su & Th 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 16:10
Howrah Junction
Fr 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 17:00
Howrah Junction
Sa 23:25
Bhubaneshwar
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 18:15
Kolkata Shalimar
We 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We & Sa 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri Sa 19:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22201 Duronto Express Sealdah to Puri Mo, We & Fr 20:00
Sealdah
Tu, Th & Sa 03:55
Puri
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri We 20:55
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 03:50
Bhubaneshwar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Su & Tu 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo & We 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction We 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Th 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 23:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Su 23:30
Howrah Junction
Mo 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction We 23:30
Howrah Junction
Th 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 23:30
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 23:45
Howrah Junction
Daily 06:20
Bhubaneshwar
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Th 23:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 06:55
Bhubaneshwar

Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.