Find all trains running between Raniganj (RNG) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Raniganj - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Raniganj Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Raniganj • HWH - RNG Train Timings

Howrah Junction Raniganj
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Raniganj

There are 15 Trains running between Raniganj and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raniganj - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Shatabdi, Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Howrah Junction Raniganj
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Raniganj
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:21
Raniganj
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:57
Raniganj
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:40
Raniganj
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:31
Raniganj
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:47
Raniganj
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Raniganj
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Raniganj
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Raniganj
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Raniganj
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Raniganj
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Raniganj
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:51
Raniganj
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Raniganj
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Raniganj

View return trains from Raniganj to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Raniganj
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:48
Asansol Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:40
Chittaranjan
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Jamtara
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Durgapur
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Adra Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Bankura
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:13
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Asansol Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chittaranjan
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Metyalsohar
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:47
Ondagram
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:16
Asansol Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Chittaranjan