Find all trains running between Sainthia (SNT) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sainthia - Howrah Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Sainthia and Howrah Junction.

HWH to SNT Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Sainthia (SNT)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Sainthia. Given below is the list of all the Sainthia - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13017
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Sainthia
  53041
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Sainthia
  13053
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Sainthia
  53043
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:17
Sainthia
  12347
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Sainthia
  13011
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:02
Sainthia
  53045
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Sainthia
  53047
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Sainthia
  13023
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Sainthia
  13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:11
Sainthia
  13027
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Sainthia

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  73151
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:21
Bazarsau
  05227
Su Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 08:00
Bolpur Santiniketan
  25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
  15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
  15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
  22321
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Dubrajpur
  13187
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
  15643
Su Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 11:16
Salar
  12373
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12515
Tu Dep. : 10:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12513
Mo Dep. : 10:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12337
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Bolpur Santiniketan
  13015
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
  63141
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 16:12
Ahmedpur Junction
  13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12507
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
  15227
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
  13141
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:31
Bazarsau
  12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
  22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
  13465
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Bazarsau
  12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
  53001
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Bazarsau
  15959
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Salar
  12503
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:42
Rampur Hat
  13145
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Salar
  13147
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
  13163
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:00
Bazarsau
  13149
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
  13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
  13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
  13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
  22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
  12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
  13153
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:18
Ahmedpur Junction
  22309
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
  12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

Find the location of Sainthia Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.