Find all trains running between Sainthia (SNT) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sainthia - Howrah Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Sainthia and Howrah Junction.

HWH to SNT Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Sainthia (SNT)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Sainthia. Given below is the list of all the Sainthia - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13017 Ganadevta Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 09:25
Sainthia
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar Daily 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 12:00
Sainthia
13053 Howrah - Express Howrah Junction to Suri Daily 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 12:40
Sainthia
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir Daily 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:17
Sainthia
12347 Rampurhat Express Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 14:55
Sainthia
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Malda Town Daily 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:02
Sainthia
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:40
Sainthia
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 20:40
Sainthia
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction Daily 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:09
Sainthia
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction Daily 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 00:11
Sainthia
13027 Kavi Guru Express Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction Daily 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:05
Sainthia

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Sa 00:15
Howrah Junction
Sa 02:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Silchar Mo, We & Sa 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Agartala Su & Th 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Guwahati Tu & Fr 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express Kolkata to Haldibari Tu, Th & Sa 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express Howrah Junction to Bolpur Santiniketan Daily 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 11:57
Guskara
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 10:20
Andul
Sa 14:48
Rampur Hat
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express Kolkata to Balurghat Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 14:25
Howrah Junction
We 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr 16:23
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati Daily 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Sa 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa 21:42
Rampur Hat
13147 Uttar Banga Express Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Daily 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction Daily 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Kolkata to Jogbani Mo, We & Fr 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Daily 22:05
Sealdah
Daily 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Tu 23:05
Howrah Junction
We 01:57
Rampur Hat
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 23:15
Sealdah
Daily 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

Find the location of Sainthia Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.