Find all trains running between Sainthia (SNT) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sainthia - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Sainthia Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Sainthia • HWH - SNT Train Timings

Howrah Junction Sainthia
Average Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Sainthia

There are 11 Trains running between Sainthia and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sainthia - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Sainthia
13017 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Sainthia
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:01
Sainthia
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Sainthia
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:17
Sainthia
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Sainthia
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:02
Sainthia
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Sainthia
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Sainthia
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Sainthia
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:11
Sainthia
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Sainthia

View return trains from Sainthia to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Sainthia
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:42
Rampur Hat
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su & Th Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 02:08
Rampur Hat
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan