Find all trains running between Sainthia (SNT) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sainthia - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Sainthia Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Sainthia • HWH - SNT Train Timings

Howrah Junction Sainthia
Average Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Sainthia

There are 11 Trains running between Sainthia and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sainthia - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Sainthia
13017 Ganadevta Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Sainthia
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:01
Sainthia
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Sainthia
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:17
Sainthia
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Sainthia
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:02
Sainthia
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Sainthia
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Sainthia
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Sainthia
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:11
Sainthia
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Sainthia

View return trains from Sainthia to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Sainthia
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:26
Bazarsau
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
22321 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:31
Dubrajpur
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Ahmedpur Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Bazarsau
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Bazarsau
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Bazarsau
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Salar
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:42
Rampur Hat
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Salar
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Bazarsau
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bazarsau
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:18
Ahmedpur Junction
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Su Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 02:08
Rampur Hat
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan