Find all trains running between Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Samastipur Junction - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Samastipur Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Samastipur Junction • HWH - SPJ Train Timings

Howrah Junction Samastipur Junction
Average Distance : 570 Km
Travel Time : 10 Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 1 Hr

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Samastipur Junction

There are 7 Trains running between Samastipur Junction and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samastipur Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Samastipur Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Samastipur Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:15
Samastipur Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Samastipur Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:15
Samastipur Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Samastipur Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Samastipur Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 09:55
Samastipur Junction

View return trains from Samastipur Junction to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Samastipur
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:24
Adi Saptagram
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Mokameh Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Bachwara Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 14:27
Mokameh Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 14:50
Barh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:37
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:19
Athmalgola
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 20:00
Barauni Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:31
Athmalgola
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Su Dep. : 12:52
Bandel Junction
Su Arr. : 21:15
Barauni Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 19:26
Mokameh Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 20:33
Mokameh Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Akshaywat R Nagar
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Barh
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Th Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 15:47
Bandel Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 23:15
Barauni Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Barauni Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Barh
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:04
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 03:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:36
Barh
13157 Tirhut Express
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Bandel Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Athmalgola
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:57
Athmalgola
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su & Th Arr. : 11:58
Athmalgola
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Fr Dep. : 22:17
Bandel Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:35
Barauni Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 08:10
Barauni Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction