Find all trains running between Simultala (STL) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Simultala - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Simultala Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Simultala • HWH - STL Train Timings

Howrah Junction Simultala
Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Simultala

There are 4 Trains running between Simultala and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Simultala - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Simultala
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:01
Simultala
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Simultala
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Simultala
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Simultala

View return trains from Simultala to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Simultala
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:52
Dadpur
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 14:25
Jhajha
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 18:55
Jhajha
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jhajha
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jhajha
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 18:55
Jhajha
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Gidhaur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:08
Jhajha
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:40
Jasidih Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:21
Jhajha
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Jhajha
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Jhajha
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Gidhaur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:17
Jhajha
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Jhajha
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Jhajha
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Jasidih Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 05:55
Jhajha
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Jhajha
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:12
Jasidih Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Jhajha