Find all trains running between Simultala (STL) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Simultala - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Simultala Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Simultala • HWH - STL Train Timings

Howrah Junction Simultala
Average Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Simultala

There are 4 Trains running between Simultala and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Simultala - Howrah Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Howrah Junction Simultala
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:02
Simultala
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Simultala
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Simultala
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Simultala

View return trains from Simultala to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Simultala
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:11
Jasidih Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:33
Madhupur Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jhajha
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:53
Madhupur Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:11
Madhupur Junction
13021 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:11
Jasidih Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Madhupur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Madhupur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Jamui
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:28
Jasidih Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:12
Jasidih Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:54
Jamui