Find all trains running between Simultala (STL) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Simultala - Howrah Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Simultala and Howrah Junction.

HWH to STL Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Simultala (STL)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Simultala. Given below is the list of all the Simultala - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13007
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:01
Simultala
13049
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Simultala
13019
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Simultala
53049
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Simultala

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53131
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 16:32
Bhalui
11105
Su Dep. : 07:25
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 14:25
Jhajha
12317
Su & We Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
12325
Th Dep. : 07:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:12
Jhajha
15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Jhajha
13137
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 18:55
Jhajha
12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jhajha
12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jhajha
12315
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 18:55
Jhajha
13105
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Gidhaur
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:08
Jhajha
12305
Su Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:40
Jasidih Junction
15051
Fr Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
15049
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
15047
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Jhajha
13021
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:21
Jhajha
13185
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Jhajha
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Jhajha
13131
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Bhalui
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:17
Jhajha
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Jhajha
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Jhajha
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Jhajha
13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
13135
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 04:10
Jhajha
53139
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Jasidih Junction
13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 05:55
Jhajha
13043
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Jhajha
12253
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:12
Jasidih Junction
12331
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Jhajha

Find the location of Simultala Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.