Find all trains running between Suri (SURI) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Suri - Howrah Junction route. Find the location of Suri Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Howrah Junction and Suri • HWH - SURI Train Timings

Howrah Junction Suri
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Suri

There are 3 Trains running between Suri and Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Suri - Howrah Junction Trains.

No Train Name Howrah Junction Suri
22321 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Suri
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Suri
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Suri

View return trains from Suri to Howrah Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Howrah Suri
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:32
Ahmedpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:31
Ahmedpur Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan