Find all trains running between Suri (SURI) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Suri - Howrah Junction route.

There are 3 trains running between Suri and Howrah Junction.

HWH to SURI Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Suri (SURI)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Suri. Given below is the list of all the Suri - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22321
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Suri
  13053
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Suri
  53045
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Suri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  05227
Su Dep. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Rampur Hat
  25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Ahmedpur Junction
  15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
  15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:37
Ahmedpur Junction
  12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Rampur Hat
  12515
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
  12513
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
  12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
  12347
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:23
Prantik
  13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:21
Rampur Hat
  12507
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 17:26
Rampur Hat
  22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:26
Rampur Hat
  15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:26
Rampur Hat
  12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:56
Rampur Hat
  12503
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:42
Rampur Hat
  13147
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Ahmedpur Junction
  13149
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:36
Ahmedpur Junction
  13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:54
Rampur Hat
  13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:14
Prantik
  13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:14
Prantik
  13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:11
Sainthia
  22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
  22309
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
  12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Rampur Hat

Find the location of Suri Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.