Find all trains running between Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction.

HWH to TATA Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi Howrah Junction to Barabil Daily 06:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 09:55
Tatanagar Junction
12871 Ispat Express Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Daily 06:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 10:42
Tatanagar Junction
12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo, Tu, We & Fr 08:20
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr 11:38
Tatanagar Junction
12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Th & Sa 08:20
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa 11:38
Tatanagar Junction
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction Tu & Sa 08:30
Howrah Junction
Tu & Sa 12:20
Tatanagar Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi We, Th & Sa 12:50
Howrah Junction
We, Th & Sa 16:45
Tatanagar Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 13:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 17:25
Tatanagar Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 14:35
Howrah Junction
Su 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fr 14:35
Howrah Junction
Fr 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Howrah Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 14:35
Howrah Junction
Th 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
12813 Steel Express Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction Daily 17:30
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:30
Tatanagar Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 20:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:47
Tatanagar Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur Daily 21:30
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:42
Tatanagar Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 21:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:25
Tatanagar Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express Howrah Junction to Hatia Daily 22:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:10
Tatanagar Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Tu, Fr & Sa 22:50
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Sa 02:25
Tatanagar Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Mo, We & Th 22:50
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 02:25
Tatanagar Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 03:50
Tatanagar Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Howrah Junction to Ghatsila Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 10:00
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:30
Dalbhumgarh
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction Fr 13:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 16:20
Tatanagar Junction
12768 Nanded Weekly Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Nanded We 14:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
We 18:10
Tatanagar Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 15:00
Kolkata Shalimar
Daily 19:09
Ghatsila
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction Sa 18:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa 22:00
Tatanagar Junction
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special Kolkata Shalimar to Jaipur Mo 20:20
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj Sa 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Su 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City Su 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Mo 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Th 20:40
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr 00:05
Tatanagar Junction
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Fr 21:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Sa 00:50
Tatanagar Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur Daily 23:05
Howrah Junction
Daily 06:59
Barabhum

Find the location of Tatanagar Junction Railway Station and Howrah Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.