List of all trains passing through Hubli Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hubli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hubli etc...

Trains to Hubli Station - List of Hubli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hubli, Trains from Hubli and Trains passing through the Hubli Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hubli Station and other information like Hubli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 02:10
02:20 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 03:00
03:05 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
16535 Solapur Express 03:50
04:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 04:30
04:40 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16589 Rani Chennamma 05:35
05:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
12726 Intercity Express 05:50
06:00 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
16210 Ajmer Express 06:30
06:35 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 06:25
06:35 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 06:30
06:35 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 06:30
06:35 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 06:25
06:35 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12777 Kochuveli Express 00:00
06:45 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 06:25
07:00 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 07:10
07:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
51412 Hubli - Bellary Passenger 00:00
07:45 Daily
Hubli
Bellary Junction
17325 Vishwamanava Express 00:00
08:00 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 08:25
08:35 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
18047 Amaravathi Express 08:50
09:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 00:00
09:15 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
56903 Solapur - Dharwar Passenger 09:20
09:25 Daily
Solapur Junction
Dharwar
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 12:20
12:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 12:28
12:38 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11035 Sharavathi Express 12:28
12:38 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 12:39
12:40 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
51420 Hubli - Miraj Passenger 00:00
12:40 Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
56906 Hubli - Solapur Passenger 00:00
13:00 Daily
Hubli
Solapur Junction
17226 Amaravati Express 00:00
13:30 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
14:00 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
17315 Velankanni Express 14:28
14:38 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 14:30
14:40 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
11424 Solapur Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Hubli
Solapur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 14:55
15:10 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 15:05
15:15 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 15:05
15:15 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 15:10
15:15 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
56274 Hubli - Arsikere Passenger 00:00
15:25 Daily
Hubli
Arsikere Junction
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
15:45 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 16:10
16:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
17305 Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express 00:00
16:15 Daily
Hubli
Londa Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 16:45
16:55 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:45
16:55 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 17:00
17:10 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 17:00
17:10 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 17:00
17:10 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56912 Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 00:00
17:50 Fr
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Hubli
Belgaum
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 18:10
18:20 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16591 Hampi Express 00:00
18:20 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 18:10
18:20 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
56904 Dharwar - Solapur Passenger 18:25
18:30 Daily
Dharwar
Solapur Junction
56916 Hubli - Chikjajur Passenger 00:00
18:50 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
56907 Hubli - Dharwar Passenger 00:00
18:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Hubli
Dharwar
17416 Haripriya Express 19:10
19:20 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
14805 Barmer AC Express 19:30
19:35 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 19:35
19:45 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger 19:49
19:50 Daily
Bellary Junction
Dharwar
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 20:15
20:25 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 20:20
20:25 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 00:00
20:25 Sa
Hubli
Chennai Central
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 00:00
20:50 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 20:55
21:00 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 21:10
21:15 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 21:15
21:18 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
12629 Sampark Kranti 21:40
21:50 Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 21:40
21:50 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 22:00
22:20 Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 22:15
22:20 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 22:10
22:20 Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
22:30 Sa
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16590 Ranichennama Express 22:35
22:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 22:55
23:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
11048 Hubli - Miraj Express 00:00
23:30 Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
23:30 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 23:45
23:50 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 23:40
23:50 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 23:45
23:50 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama

Nearest Airports to Hubli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hubli and Hubli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (6.94 Km / 4.31 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (80.17 Km / 49.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hubli by train, get complete information about Hubli train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hubli, distance to Hubli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hubli.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Hubli Station Location Map