Find information about Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Hyderabad Deccan by train, get complete information about Hyderabad Deccan Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hyderabad Deccan, distance to Hyderabad Deccan from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hyderabad Deccan. Route Map of trains to Hyderabad Deccan along with Hyderabad Deccan station location map.

Trains to Hyderabad Deccan Station - List of Hyderabad Deccan Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hyderabad Deccan, Trains from Hyderabad Deccan and Trains passing through the Hyderabad Deccan Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hyderabad Deccan Station and other information like Hyderabad Deccan distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express Origin 04:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
2 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Origin 06:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
3 57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction
4 18646 East Coast Express Origin 10:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
5 17230 Sabari Express Origin 11:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
6 57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger Origin 12:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Tandur
7 12702 Hussainsagar Express Origin 14:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
8 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express Origin 15:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
9 17429 Rayalaseema Express Origin 15:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati
10 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:00 15:55 Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
11 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 00:00 15:55 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
12 12604 Chennai Express Origin 16:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
13 12728 Godavari Express Origin 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
14 57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Gulbarga
15 12760 Charminar Express Origin 18:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
16 57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger Origin 19:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Bijapur
17 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
18 17032 Mumbai Express Origin 20:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
19 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special Origin 21:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
20 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express Origin 21:30 Th Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
21 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger Origin 21:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
22 17256 Narasapur Express Origin 21:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
23 12721 Nizamuddin Express Origin 22:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
24 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Origin 22:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
25 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express Origin 22:45 Su, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
26 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express Origin 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
27 17003 Hyderabad Deccan - Kolhapur CSMT Express Origin 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Near By Airports to Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station

Closest airport to Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (18.68 Km / 11.61 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hyderabad Deccan and Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map