Find all trains running between Jammikunta (JMKT) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammikunta - Hyderabad Deccan route.

There are 2 trains running between Jammikunta and Hyderabad Deccan.

HYB to JMKT Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Jammikunta (JMKT)

Every day train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Jammikunta. Given below is the list of all the Jammikunta - Hyderabad Deccan Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express Hyderabad Deccan to Sirpur Kagaznagar Daily 04:50
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 08:15
Jammikunta
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 22:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 02:04
Jammikunta

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Su & Fr 02:10
Kacheguda
Su & Fr 04:20
Kazipet Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 03:10
Lingampalli
Mo 07:44
Warangal
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Mo 04:00
Kacheguda
Mo 06:23
Kazipet Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu 07:44
Warangal
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr 07:31
Kazipet Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 06:25
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 08:40
Kazipet Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 06:25
Begampet
Tu 09:14
Kazipet Junction
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 07:02
Begampet
Daily 10:10
Kazipet Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
Fr 09:14
Kazipet Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi We 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
We 09:14
Kazipet Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction Daily 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 09:24
Ghanpur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 07:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 09:28
Kazipet Junction
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kagaznagar Daily 08:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 09:53
Ghanpur
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Port Mo, We & Fr 08:30
Begampet
Mo, We & Fr 11:23
Kazipet Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Vijayawada Junction Th 08:30
Begampet
Th 11:23
Kazipet Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Sa 11:23
Kazipet Junction
67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Warangal Daily 09:40
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 12:24
Ghanpur
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 09:50
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 12:38
Kazipet Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur Daily 10:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 12:00
Kazipet Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 10:40
Kacheguda
Tu 13:18
Kazipet Junction
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba We & Sa 10:40
Kacheguda
We & Sa 13:18
Kazipet Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 10:40
Kacheguda
Fr 13:18
Kazipet Junction
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 10:40
Kacheguda
Mo 13:18
Kazipet Junction
12437 Rajdhani Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 12:45
Secunderabad Junction
We 14:45
Kazipet Junction
17202 Golconda Express Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction Daily 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 14:39
Ghanpur
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Daily 15:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 18:37
Bisugirsharif
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Mo 15:40
Kacheguda
Mo 18:50
Kazipet Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction We 16:30
Secunderabad Junction
We 18:25
Kazipet Junction
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 17:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 19:30
Kazipet Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We & Fr 17:15
Kacheguda
Mo, We & Fr 19:38
Kazipet Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Sa 19:39
Kazipet Junction
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 18:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 20:53
Kazipet Junction
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru Daily 18:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 22:04
Chintalpalli
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Kazipet Junction Daily 18:40
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 21:13
Ghanpur
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 20:05
Lingampalli
Daily 23:28
Kazipet Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 22:28
Warangal
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Mo, We & Fr 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr 22:48
Warangal
12738 Goutami Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 23:18
Kazipet Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction Th 21:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Fr 00:03
Kazipet Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Th 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th 23:53
Kazipet Junction
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Mo, Tu & Sa 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 23:53
Kazipet Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Tu & Sa 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Su & We 00:03
Kazipet Junction
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Mo, We & Fr 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 00:03
Kazipet Junction
12710 Simhapuri Express Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction Daily 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 00:49
Kazipet Junction
17214 Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 01:18
Kazipet Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction Tu & We 23:55
Secunderabad Junction
We & Th 01:48
Kazipet Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th 23:55
Secunderabad Junction
Fr 02:05
Kazipet Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati Tu 23:59
Malkajgiri
We 03:20
Kazipet Junction

Find the location of Jammikunta Railway Station and Hyderabad Deccan Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.