Find all trains running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nizamabad - Hyderabad Deccan route. Find the location of Nizamabad Railway Station and Hyderabad Deccan Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Hyderabad Deccan and Nizamabad • HYB - NZB Train Timings

Hyderabad Deccan Nizamabad
Average Distance : 172 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 4 Mins - 5 Hrs 12 Mins

There are 3 Trains running between Nizamabad and Hyderabad Deccan. Given below is the list of all the Nizamabad - Hyderabad Deccan Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Nizamabad
No Train Name Hyderabad Deccan Nizamabad
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Sa Arr. : 18:12
Nizamabad
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 20:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Mo & We Arr. : 23:23
Nizamabad
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Nizamabad

View return trains from Nizamabad to Hyderabad Deccan »

Other Routes

No Train Name Hyderabad Deccan Nizamabad
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express
Mo Dep. : 00:25
Malkajgiri
Mo Arr. : 03:08
Nizamabad
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express
Th Dep. : 00:25
Malkajgiri
Th Arr. : 03:08
Nizamabad
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:04
Lalaguda Gate
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Nizamabad
57601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Lalaguda Gate
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Nizamabad
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express
Mo Dep. : 07:30
Malkajgiri
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Nizamabad
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Malkajgiri
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Nizamabad
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:55
Nizamabad
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Nizamabad
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:09
Malkajgiri
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:00
Nizamabad
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Nizamabad
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:06
Lalaguda Gate
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Nizamabad
17064 Ajanta Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Nizamabad
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Malkajgiri
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Nizamabad
17213 Narasapur - Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:13
Nizamabad
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Nizamabad
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:30
Nizamabad
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Nizamabad
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:10
Nizamabad
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Nizamabad