Find all trains running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nizamabad - Hyderabad Deccan route.

There are 4 trains running between Nizamabad and Hyderabad Deccan.

HYB to NZB Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Nizamabad (NZB)

Every day train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Nizamabad. Given below is the list of all the Nizamabad - Hyderabad Deccan Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17020
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Sa Arr. : 18:12
Nizamabad
02731
Fr Dep. : 16:25
Hyderabad Deccan
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Nizamabad
12720
Mo & We Dep. : 20:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Mo & We Arr. : 23:23
Nizamabad
57563
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Nizamabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12765
Su & We Dep. : 04:00
Kacheguda
Su & We Arr. : 07:24
Dharmabad
57561
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Basar
07608
Th Dep. : 05:06
Malkajgiri
Th Arr. : 09:00
Basar
57601
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Dichpalli
17641
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Basar
17639
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 11:20
Basar
12755
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Basar
12753
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:25
Basar
57690
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Kacheguda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Kamareddi
17058
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Basar
57473
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Bodhan
17064
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Basar
57688
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Kamareddi
17417
Tu Dep. : 19:52
Lingampalli
We Arr. : 01:10
Basar
17213
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:45
Basar
19714
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:30
Kamareddi
18503
Th Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:13
Kamareddi
17231
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Basar
19302
We Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 01:45
Kamareddi
16003
Su Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 03:42
Basar
16733
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:08
Nizamabad

Find the location of Nizamabad Railway Station and Hyderabad Deccan Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.