Find all trains running between Multai (MTY) and Itarsi Junction (ET). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Multai - Itarsi Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Multai and Itarsi Junction.

ET to MTY Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Itarsi Junction (ET) and Multai (MTY)

Every day train departs from Itarsi Junction to Multai. Given below is the list of all the Multai - Itarsi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12923 Indore Nagpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur We 03:20
Itarsi Junction
We 05:45
Multai
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 04:00
Itarsi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:22
Multai
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 04:00
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa 06:22
Multai
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 05:30
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Fr 08:03
Multai
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 05:30
Itarsi Junction
Su, Mo & Th 08:03
Multai
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express Bhusaval to Nagpur Su, We & Fr 11:05
Itarsi Junction
Su, We & Fr 13:33
Multai
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger Itarsi Junction to Nagpur Daily 12:00
Itarsi Junction
Daily 16:31
Multai
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 12:20
Itarsi Junction
Daily 14:57
Multai
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Jaipur to Nagpur Sa 13:45
Itarsi Junction
Sa 16:19
Multai
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 21:00
Itarsi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 23:11
Multai
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 21:15
Itarsi Junction
Daily 00:24
Multai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Mo & We 00:15
Itarsi Junction
Mo & We 02:44
Pandhurna
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Su & Fr 00:15
Itarsi Junction
Su & Fr 02:44
Pandhurna
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Amravati Daily 01:40
Itarsi Junction
Daily 03:26
Amla Junction
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 02:40
Itarsi Junction
Daily 06:00
Amla Junction
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 03:35
Itarsi Junction
Mo 05:35
Amla Junction
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express Rewa to Nagpur Th 05:00
Itarsi Junction
Th 06:58
Amla Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 05:30
Itarsi Junction
We 07:15
Betul
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 07:00
Itarsi Junction
Daily 08:53
Betul
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 07:25
Itarsi Junction
Daily 09:42
Amla Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Th 10:59
Betul
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 09:15
Itarsi Junction
We 10:58
Betul
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa 10:58
Betul
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Su 10:59
Betul
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 10:45
Itarsi Junction
Fr 12:25
Betul
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Tu 10:45
Itarsi Junction
Tu 12:52
Amla Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 10:45
Itarsi Junction
We 12:25
Betul
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Su 12:10
Itarsi Junction
Su 14:24
Amla Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 12:45
Itarsi Junction
Daily 14:36
Betul
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 13:05
Itarsi Junction
We 14:59
Betul
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 13:05
Itarsi Junction
Sa 15:00
Betul
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 14:40
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Th 16:27
Betul
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Tu 20:28
Betul
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Fr 20:28
Betul
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Su & We 20:28
Betul
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Mo & Sa 19:40
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa 21:12
Betul
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 21:00
Itarsi Junction
We 22:32
Betul
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Th & Fr 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 01:19
Amla Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Mo 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Tu 01:19
Amla Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Su 01:19
Amla Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Th 01:19
Amla Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 23:05
Itarsi Junction
We 01:19
Amla Junction

Find the location of Multai Railway Station and Itarsi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.