Find all trains running between Multai (MTY) and Itarsi Junction (ET). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Multai - Itarsi Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Multai and Itarsi Junction.

ET to MTY Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Itarsi Junction (ET) and Multai (MTY)

Every day train departs from Itarsi Junction to Multai. Given below is the list of all the Multai - Itarsi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12923
We Dep. : 03:20
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Multai
  12410
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Itarsi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:22
Multai
  12406
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:22
Multai
  16094
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:03
Multai
  16032
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:30
Itarsi Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 08:03
Multai
  22111
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Itarsi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:33
Multai
  51830
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Multai
  12722
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:57
Multai
  11204
Sa Dep. : 13:45
Itarsi Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:19
Multai
  12808
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Itarsi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:11
Multai
  18238
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:24
Multai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  18246
Mo & We Dep. : 00:15
Itarsi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:44
Pandhurna
  18244
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:15
Itarsi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:44
Pandhurna
  19301
Mo Dep. : 03:35
Itarsi Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:35
Amla Junction
  22136
Th Dep. : 05:00
Itarsi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:58
Amla Junction
  15023
We Dep. : 05:30
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 07:15
Betul
  12792
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:53
Betul
  12970
We Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 10:58
Betul
  12968
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:58
Betul
  20814
Su Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Su Arr. : 10:59
Betul
  11046
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Itarsi Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:52
Amla Junction
  22684
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Itarsi Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Betul
  16360
We Dep. : 10:45
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 12:25
Betul
  19713
Su Dep. : 12:10
Itarsi Junction
Su Arr. : 14:24
Amla Junction
  12296
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:36
Betul
  12577
We Dep. : 13:05
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 14:59
Betul
  22351
Sa Dep. : 13:05
Itarsi Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:00
Betul
  12670
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:40
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:27
Betul
  12646
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:28
Betul
  12644
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:28
Betul
  12642
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:12
Betul
  12648
We Dep. : 21:00
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 22:32
Betul
  22645
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:19
Amla Junction
  12591
Sa Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:19
Amla Junction
  12589
We Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:19
Amla Junction
  12521
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 01:19
Amla Junction
  12511
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:19
Amla Junction

Find the location of Multai Railway Station and Itarsi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.