Find all trains running between Multai (MTY) and Itarsi Junction (ET). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Multai - Itarsi Junction route. Find the location of Multai Railway Station and Itarsi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Itarsi Junction and Multai • ET - MTY Train Timings

Itarsi Junction Multai
Average Distance : 152 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 32 Mins - 4 Hrs 20 Mins

There are 11 Trains running between Multai and Itarsi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Multai - Itarsi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Itarsi Junction to Multai
No Train Name Itarsi Junction Multai
12923 Indore Nagpur Express
We Dep. : 03:20
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Multai
12410 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Itarsi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:22
Multai
12406 Gondwana Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:22
Multai
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:03
Multai
16032 Andaman Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 05:30
Itarsi Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 08:03
Multai
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Itarsi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:33
Multai
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Multai
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:57
Multai
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express
Sa Dep. : 13:45
Itarsi Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:19
Multai
12808 Samta Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Itarsi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:11
Multai
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:24
Multai

View return trains from Multai to Itarsi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Itarsi Multai
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:15
Itarsi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:44
Pandhurna
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 00:15
Itarsi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:44
Pandhurna
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Pandhurna
14624 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Amla Junction
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:35
Itarsi Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:20
Narkher
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 05:30
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 07:15
Betul
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Pandhurna
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:41
Pandhurna
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Su Arr. : 10:59
Betul
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 12:11
Pandhurna
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:11
Pandhurna
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:15
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 12:11
Pandhurna
11208 Rewa Nagpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:05
Itarsi Junction
Th Arr. : 13:43
Narkher
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Itarsi Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:48
Ghoradongri
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 14:08
Narkher
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Itarsi Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:26
Betul
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Su Dep. : 12:10
Itarsi Junction
Su Arr. : 13:53
Betul
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:53
Pandhurna
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 13:05
Itarsi Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:00
Betul
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 13:05
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 14:59
Betul
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:40
Itarsi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:27
Betul
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:28
Betul
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:28
Betul
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Itarsi Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:28
Betul
12642 Thirukkural Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Itarsi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:26
Betul
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 21:00
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 22:32
Betul
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Itarsi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Amla Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Ghoradongri
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:17
Pandhurna
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Th Arr. : 00:07
Ghoradongri
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:52
Betul
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Itarsi Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:17
Pandhurna