List of all trains passing through Jabalpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jabalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jabalpur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  19045
00:00
00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
  22947
00:00
00:10 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
  51188
00:10
00:20 Daily Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
  51187
00:35
00:45 Daily Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
  82355
00:45
00:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Patna Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12520
00:50
01:00 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15017
00:55
01:05 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  22136
01:05
01:15 Th Th
Rewa
Nagpur
  22910
01:05
01:15 Mo Mo
Puri
Valsad
  16229
01:20
01:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
  17323
01:20
01:30 Su Su
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
  11055
01:45
01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  11059
01:45
01:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
  12742
01:50
02:00 Su Su
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
  15646
01:50
02:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15648
01:50
02:00 Th Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12335
01:50
02:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12792
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
  22948
02:25
02:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Surat
  19046
02:25
02:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
  82356
02:25
02:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Patna Junction
  15548
02:25
02:35 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
  12362
02:25
02:35 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
  12546
02:25
02:35 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  11068
03:00
03:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22968
03:05
03:15 Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  11061
03:50
04:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
  11082
03:55
04:05 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12791
04:05
04:15 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
  09024
04:15
04:17 Sa Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Bandra Terminus
  12853
04:15
04:25 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
  51703
00:00
04:40 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ghonsor
  22103
04:40
04:50 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
  12166
04:50
05:00 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22683
05:10
05:20 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12062
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
  01662
05:30
05:40 Th Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
  11701
00:00
05:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
  01116
05:40
05:45 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16230
06:00
06:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
  17324
06:00
06:10 Mo Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
  09023
06:10
06:15 Su Su
Bandra Terminus
Indore Junction (BG)
  11272
06:15
06:20 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
  11449
00:00
06:30 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  15120
06:25
06:35 Mo Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
  22684
06:25
06:35 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  11046
06:25
06:35 Tu Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  16360
06:25
06:35 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  18233
06:25
06:35 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
  12194
00:00
06:45 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  51701
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
  19064
07:15
07:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Danapur
Udhna Junction
  11038
07:15
07:25 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  12540
07:15
07:25 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  12296
08:00
08:10 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  18610
08:40
08:50 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
  15268
08:40
08:50 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  22131
08:40
08:50 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
  11033
08:40
08:50 Th Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  11037
08:40
08:50 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22351
08:50
09:00 Sa Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12577
08:50
09:00 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  51673
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
  11053
09:00
09:10 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
  01707
00:00
09:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
  51190
09:10
09:20 Daily Daily

Itarsi Junction
  12390
09:38
09:40 We We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
  22967
09:30
09:40 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
  11081
09:35
09:40 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  22913
09:30
09:40 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
  51671
09:40
09:45 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
  11062
09:40
09:50 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15118
00:00
10:00 Su Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
  11466
00:00
10:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
  12670
10:30
10:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
  19052
10:50
11:00 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
  02198
00:00
11:00 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
  22914
10:50
11:00 We We
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
  17609
10:55
11:00 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
  19050
11:00
11:10 Th Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12150
11:10
11:20 Daily Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
  11464
00:00
12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
  17610
12:20
12:30 Sa Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
  01661
12:30
12:40 Tu Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
  19049
12:35
12:45 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
  19051
12:35
12:45 Su Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
  20903
12:35
12:45 Th Th
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
  22937
12:35
12:45 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
  22104
12:55
13:05 We We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16794
12:55
13:05 Th Th
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
  12322
13:10
13:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12149
13:30
13:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
  22132
13:40
13:50 We We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
  11034
13:40
13:50 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
  15267
13:40
13:50 Su Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15547
13:40
13:50 Tu Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15559
13:40
13:50 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12361
13:40
13:50 Mo Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12545
13:40
13:50 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11265
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ambikapur
  19057
14:00
14:10 Sa Sa
Udhna Junction
Varanasi Junction
  22909
14:00
14:10 Fr Fr
Valsad
Puri
  01706
00:00
14:20 Th Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
  12141
14:15
14:25 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
  22181
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  01404
14:55
15:00 Sa Sa
Manduadih
Pune Junction
  13201
15:10
15:20 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11651
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Singrauli
  51672
15:30
15:35 Daily Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
  15560
15:35
15:45 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22135
15:35
15:45 We We
Nagpur
Rewa
  13202
15:55
16:05 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  22188
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
  11093
16:10
16:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  12167
16:30
16:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  01115
16:40
16:45 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  20904
16:40
16:50 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
  12389
16:45
16:50 Su Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22189
00:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
  19058
16:55
17:05 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
  15119
17:10
17:15 Fr Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
  11045
17:05
17:15 Sa Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  16359
17:05
17:15 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  16793
17:05
17:15 Tu Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
  07091
17:15
17:25 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12192
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
  12321
17:45
17:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51705
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ghonsor
  12189
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  51674
18:10
18:20 Daily Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
  12295
18:10
18:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  12168
18:20
18:30 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  51189
18:30
18:40 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
  11054
18:40
18:50 Fr Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18609
18:40
18:50 Th Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12121
00:00
19:10 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12539
19:10
19:20 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12187
00:00
19:30 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  01656
00:00
19:30 Su Su
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
  02191
00:00
20:10 We We
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12181
00:00
20:25 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
  15206
00:00
20:40 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
  12160
00:00
20:50 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
  12669
20:40
20:50 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  11067
20:40
20:50 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
  12165
20:40
20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  18234
20:55
21:05 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
  11271
20:55
21:05 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
  11094
21:10
21:20 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12854
21:20
21:30 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
  12578
21:30
21:40 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22352
21:30
21:40 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  19063
21:50
22:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Udhna Junction
Danapur
  22938
22:15
22:25 Mo Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
  82912
22:30
22:40 Tu Tu
Chhapra
Udhna Junction
  12142
22:40
22:50 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15018
23:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12741
23:00
23:10 Th Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
  12519
23:00
23:10 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  12336
23:20
23:30 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
  11056
23:20
23:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  11060
23:20
23:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15645
23:20
23:30 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  15647
23:20
23:30 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  11447
00:00
23:50 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
  22192
00:00
23:55 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)

Click here to view all trains from Jabalpur and all stations in Jabalpur

Nearest Airports to Jabalpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (10.41 Km / 6.47 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (180.56 Km / 112.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur.

Trains to Jabalpur Station - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur Station and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jabalpur Station Location Map