Find information about Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:03 00:04 Daily Katni Bhusaval
2 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
3 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
4 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 00:45 00:55 Mo & Th Patna Junction Mumbai
5 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 01:01 01:03 Daily Bhusaval Katni
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Th Rewa Nagpur
8 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Mo Puri Valsad
9 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20 01:30 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
11 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 01:20 01:30 Su Hubli Varanasi Junction
12 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
13 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
14 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
18 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
19 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
20 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 02:25 02:35 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
21 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
22 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
23 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
24 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
25 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:40 03:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
28 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special 04:00 04:05 Su Mumbai Manduadih
30 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
31 09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 04:15 04:17 Th Manduadih Surat
32 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
33 02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special 04:20 04:25 Sa Pune Junction Patna Junction
34 51703 Jabalpur Sukrimangela Passenger 00:00 04:40 Daily Jabalpur Ghonsor
35 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
36 09037 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 04:30 04:40 Fr Surat Manduadih
37 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
38 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10 05:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
39 04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:15 05:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
40 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 00:00 05:30 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
41 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 00:00 05:40 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
42 01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 05:40 05:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
44 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 06:00 06:10 Mo Varanasi Junction Hubli
45 09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 06:10 06:15 We Surat Manduadih
46 11449 Jammutawi Express 00:00 06:30 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
47 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25 06:35 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
48 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
49 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
50 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
51 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 00:00 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
52 18233 Narmada Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
53 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
54 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
55 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
56 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 07:32 07:33 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
57 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
58 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
59 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
60 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
61 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
62 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
63 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
64 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
65 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 00:00 09:00 Mo Jabalpur Pune Junction
66 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 00:00 09:15 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Attari
68 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:10 09:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
69 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:22 09:24 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
70 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 00:00 10:00 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
72 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:50 10:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
73 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
74 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:50 10:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
75 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
76 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:11 10:12 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
77 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 10:35 10:45 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
78 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
79 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 00:00 11:00 Sa Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
80 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
81 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
82 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
83 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
84 01716 Rewa Jabalpur Mela Special 11:52 11:54 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
85 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
86 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
87 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
88 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
89 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
90 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:35 12:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
91 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
92 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
93 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
94 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
95 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
97 11265 Ambikapur Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jabalpur Ambikapur
98 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
99 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
100 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
101 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
102 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
103 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 14:20 Th Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
104 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
105 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
106 01456 Manduadih Pune Summer Special 14:55 15:00 Sa Manduadih Pune Junction
107 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 15:00 15:01 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
108 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
109 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City 00:00 15:30 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
110 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 15:35 15:45 We Nagpur Rewa
111 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:35 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
112 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
113 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 00:00 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
114 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
115 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
116 01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 16:40 16:45 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
117 01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special 16:40 16:45 Mo Mumbai Patna Junction
118 02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 16:40 16:45 Th Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
119 01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special 16:40 16:45 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih
120 01455 Pune Manduadih Summer Special 16:40 16:45 Fr Pune Junction Manduadih
121 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
122 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
123 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
124 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:10 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
125 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
126 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
127 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 17:38 17:40 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
128 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
129 51705 Jabalpur Sukrimangela Passenger 00:00 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Ghonsor
130 12189 Mahakaushal Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
131 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
132 01350 Patna Pune Superfast Special 18:50 18:55 Su Patna Junction Pune Junction
133 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
134 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
135 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:00 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
136 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
137 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 00:00 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
138 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special 19:20 19:30 Sa Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
140 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:35 19:45 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 19:48 19:49 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
142 02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 20:10 We Jabalpur Kolkata Santragachi Junction
143 18234 Narmada Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
144 12181 Dayodaya Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
145 15206 Chitrakut Express 00:00 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
146 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
147 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
148 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
149 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
150 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
151 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
152 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
153 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
154 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
155 19063 Danapur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Danapur
156 02054 Patna Mumbai CST Special 22:05 22:10 Tu Patna Junction Mumbai
157 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
158 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
159 01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special 23:00 23:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
160 01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 23:00 23:05 Th Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
161 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
162 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
163 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
164 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
165 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
166 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
167 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 00:00 23:30 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
168 11056 Godan Express 23:30 23:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
169 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
170 11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:00 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction
171 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)

Main Stations in Jabalpur

Near By Airports to Jabalpur

Closest airport to Jabalpur is Jabalpur Airport - (9.42 Km / 5.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map