Find information about Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:03 00:04 Daily Katni Bhusaval
2 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
3 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Tu & Sa Surat Bhagalpur
4 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 00:45 00:55 Su & We Patna Junction Mumbai
5 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 01:01 01:03 Daily Bhusaval Katni
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Su Puri Valsad
8 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 We Rewa Nagpur
10 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20 01:30 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
11 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
13 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
14 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
18 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
19 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:25 02:35 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
20 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
21 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 02:25 02:35 Tu & Fr Mumbai Patna Junction
22 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
23 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
24 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 11065 Darbhanga Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
27 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55 04:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
29 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
30 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
31 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
32 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 00:00 05:40 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
33 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 05:52 05:53 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
34 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 00:00 06:00 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
35 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00 06:10 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
36 11449 Jammutawi Express 00:00 06:30 Mo Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
37 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Su Manduadih Rameswaram
38 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25 06:35 Th Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
39 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
40 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
41 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 00:00 06:45 Fr Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
42 18233 Narmada Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
43 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
44 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
45 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
46 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 07:15 07:25 Su & We Danapur Udhna Junction
47 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 07:42 07:43 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
48 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
49 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
50 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
51 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
52 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
53 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 00:00 09:00 Su Jabalpur Pune Junction
54 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
55 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Fr Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 00:00 09:15 Tuesday & Saturday Jabalpur Attari
57 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:10 09:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
58 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:22 09:24 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
59 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
61 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 00:00 10:00 Sa Jabalpur Manduadih
62 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:50 10:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
63 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:50 10:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
64 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00 10:00 Monday & Saturday Jabalpur Somnath
65 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:00 10:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
66 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
67 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Su Patna Junction Purna Junction
68 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 We Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
69 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
70 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
71 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00 12:00 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Jabalpur Somnath
72 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
73 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
74 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
75 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Fr Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
76 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:35 12:45 Su Rajkot Junction Rewa
77 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 Tu Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
79 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
80 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
81 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
84 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
85 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 Tu Manduadih Pune Junction
87 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Th Valsad Puri
88 11265 Ambikapur Express 00:00 14:15 Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Jabalpur Ambikapur
89 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 14:20 We Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
90 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
91 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City 00:00 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
93 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
94 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
95 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 00:00 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
96 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
97 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
98 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
99 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Sa Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
100 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
101 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
102 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
103 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:10 17:15 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
104 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
105 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 17:38 17:40 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
106 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
107 12189 Mahakaushal Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
108 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
109 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
110 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:00 19:10 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
111 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
112 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 We Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 00:00 19:30 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Jabalpur Mumbai
114 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:35 19:45 Th Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
115 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 19:48 19:49 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
116 12181 Dayodaya Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
117 18234 Narmada Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
118 15206 Chitrakut Express 00:00 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
119 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
120 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
121 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 Wednesday & Saturday Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
122 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
123 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
124 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
125 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
126 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
127 19063 Danapur Express 22:00 22:05 Tuesday & Saturday Udhna Junction Danapur
128 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Su Rewa Rajkot Junction
129 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
130 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
132 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
133 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Wednesday & Saturday Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
134 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
135 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
136 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 00:00 23:30 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
137 11056 Godan Express 23:30 23:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
138 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:00 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction

Main Stations in Jabalpur

Near By Airports to Jabalpur

Closest airport to Jabalpur is Jabalpur Airport - (9.42 Km / 5.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map