Find information about Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:03 00:04 Daily Katni Bhusaval
2 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
3 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
4 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 00:45 00:55 Mo & Th Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
5 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 01:01 01:03 Daily Bhusaval Katni
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Th Rewa Nagpur
8 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Mo Puri Valsad
9 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20 01:30 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
11 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 01:20 01:30 Su Hubli Varanasi Junction
12 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
13 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
14 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
18 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
19 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
20 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction
21 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 02:25 02:35 We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction
22 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
23 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 02:30 02:40 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
24 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:30 02:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
25 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
28 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
29 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
31 51703 Jabalpur Sukrimangela Passenger 00:00 04:40 Daily Jabalpur Ghonsor
32 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
33 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10 05:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
35 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 00:00 05:30 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
36 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 00:00 05:40 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
37 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
38 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 06:00 06:10 Mo Varanasi Junction Hubli
39 11449 Jammutawi Express 00:00 06:30 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
40 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
41 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25 06:35 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
42 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
43 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
44 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 00:00 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
45 18233 Narmada Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
46 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
47 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
48 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
49 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 07:15 07:25 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
50 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 07:32 07:33 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
51 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
52 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
53 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
54 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
56 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
57 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 00:00 09:00 Mo Jabalpur Pune Junction
59 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
60 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Itarsi Junction
61 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 00:00 09:15 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Attari
62 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:10 09:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
63 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:22 09:24 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
64 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:50 10:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
66 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:50 10:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
67 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 00:00 10:00 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
68 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
69 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
70 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:11 10:12 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
71 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 10:35 10:45 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
72 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
73 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 00:00 11:00 Sa Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
74 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
75 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
76 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
77 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
78 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
79 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
80 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:35 12:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
81 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
82 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
83 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
84 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
85 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
86 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
87 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
90 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
91 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
92 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
93 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
94 11265 Ambikapur Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jabalpur Ambikapur
95 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
96 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 14:20 Th Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
97 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
98 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
99 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 15:00 15:01 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
100 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City 00:00 15:30 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
102 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 15:35 15:45 We Nagpur Rewa
103 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:35 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
104 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
105 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 00:00 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
106 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction
107 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
108 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
109 22189 Intercity Express 00:00 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
110 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:10 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
111 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
112 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
113 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
114 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 17:15 17:25 We Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
115 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
116 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 17:38 17:40 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
117 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
118 51705 Jabalpur Sukrimangela Passenger 00:00 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Ghonsor
119 12189 Mahakaushal Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
121 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Itarsi Junction
123 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:00 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
124 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
125 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
126 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 00:00 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
127 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:35 19:45 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
128 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 19:48 19:49 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
129 02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:00 20:10 We Jabalpur Kolkata Santragachi Junction
130 18234 Narmada Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
131 12181 Dayodaya Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
132 15206 Chitrakut Express 00:00 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
133 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
134 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
135 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
136 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
137 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
138 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
139 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
140 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
141 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
142 19063 Danapur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Danapur
143 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
144 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
145 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
146 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
147 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
148 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
149 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
150 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
151 11056 Godan Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
152 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:20 23:30 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
153 11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:00 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction
154 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)

Main Stations in Jabalpur

Near By Airports to Jabalpur

Closest airport to Jabalpur is Jabalpur Airport - (9.42 Km / 5.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map