Find information about Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:03 00:04 Daily Katni Bhusaval
2 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
3 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
4 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 00:45 00:55 Mo & Th Patna Junction Mumbai
5 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 01:01 01:03 Daily Bhusaval Katni
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 11208 Rewa Nagpur Express 01:05 01:15 Th Rewa Nagpur
8 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Mo Puri Valsad
9 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20 01:30 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
11 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
13 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
15 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
18 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
19 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
20 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
21 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
22 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 02:25 02:35 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
23 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
24 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 11065 Darbhanga Express 03:40 03:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
27 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
28 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
30 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
31 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
32 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10 05:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
34 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Origin 05:40 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
35 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 05:52 05:53 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
36 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Origin 06:00 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
37 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
38 11449 Jammutawi Express Origin 06:30 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
39 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
40 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25 06:35 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
41 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
42 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special Origin 06:45 Mo Jabalpur Pune Junction
44 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
45 18233 Narmada Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
46 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
47 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 07:15 07:25 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
48 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
49 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
50 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 07:42 07:43 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
51 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
52 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
53 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
54 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
56 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
57 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
58 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
59 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special Origin 09:15 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Attari
60 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:10 09:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
61 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:22 09:24 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
62 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Origin 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
65 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:50 10:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
66 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:50 10:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
67 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express Origin 10:00 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
68 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 09:50 10:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
69 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
70 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:00 10:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
71 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
72 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
73 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
74 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
75 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
76 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Origin 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
77 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
78 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
79 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
80 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
81 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:35 12:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
82 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
84 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
85 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
89 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
90 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
91 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
92 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
93 11265 Ambikapur Express Origin 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Ambikapur
94 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 14:20 Th Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
95 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
96 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
97 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City Origin 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
98 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
99 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express 15:40 15:45 We Nagpur Rewa
100 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:35 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
101 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
102 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express Origin 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
103 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
104 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
105 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
106 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
107 11451 Intercity Express Origin 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
108 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:10 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
109 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
110 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
111 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
112 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
113 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 17:38 17:40 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
114 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
115 12189 Mahakaushal Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
116 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
117 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
118 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
119 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Origin 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
121 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath Origin 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
123 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:35 19:45 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 19:48 19:49 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
125 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 19:45 19:55 We Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
126 12181 Dayodaya Express Origin 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
127 18234 Narmada Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
128 15206 Chitrakut Express Origin 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
129 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
130 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
131 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
132 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
133 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
134 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
135 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
136 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
137 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
138 19063 Danapur Express 22:00 22:05 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Danapur
139 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
140 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
142 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
143 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
145 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
146 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express Origin 23:30 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
147 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
148 11056 Godan Express 23:30 23:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
149 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
150 11447 Shaktipunj Express Origin 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction

Main Stations in Jabalpur

Near By Airports to Jabalpur

Closest airport to Jabalpur is Jabalpur Airport - (9.42 Km / 5.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map