Find information about Jabalpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur Station - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur Station and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
2 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
3 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:10 00:20 Daily Katni Bhusaval
4 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 00:35 00:45 Daily Bhusaval Katni
5 22355 Suvidha Train 00:45 00:55 Mo & Th Patna Junction Mumbai
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Mo Puri Valsad
9 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20 01:30 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
10 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
11 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
12 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
13 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
17 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
18 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
19 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
20 22356 Suvidha Express 02:25 02:35 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
21 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
22 21068 Saket Link Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
26 11065 Darbhanga Express 03:40 03:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
27 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 11208 Rewa Nagpur Express 03:55 04:05 Th Rewa Nagpur
29 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
30 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
31 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
32 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Origin 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
33 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10 05:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
35 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Origin 06:00 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
36 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
37 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Allahabad Junction Itarsi Junction
38 11449 Jammutawi Express Origin 06:30 Tu Jabalpur
39 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
41 18233 Narmada Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
42 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
43 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25 06:35 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
44 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
45 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
46 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
47 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
48 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 07:15 07:25 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
49 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
50 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
51 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
52 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
53 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
54 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
56 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
58 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
59 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:10 09:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
60 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express Origin 10:00 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
63 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Origin 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
64 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
65 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:50 10:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
66 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:50 10:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
67 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:00 10:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
68 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
69 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
70 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
71 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
72 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
73 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Origin 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
74 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
75 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
76 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
77 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
78 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:35 12:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
79 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
80 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
81 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
82 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
84 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
85 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
86 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
87 11265 Ambikapur Express Origin 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Ambikapur
88 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
89 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
90 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City Origin 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
92 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
93 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
94 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express Origin 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
95 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
96 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
97 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
98 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
99 11451 Intercity Express Origin 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
100 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
101 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
102 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
103 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express 17:05 17:15 We Nagpur Rewa
104 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
105 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
106 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
107 12189 Mahakaushal Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
108 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 18:10 18:20 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
109 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
110 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Allahabad Junction
111 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
112 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Origin 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
113 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
114 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath Origin 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
115 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
116 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:35 19:45 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
117 12181 Dayodaya Express Origin 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
118 15206 Chitrakut Express Origin 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
119 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
120 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
121 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
122 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
123 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
124 18234 Narmada Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
125 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
126 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
127 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
128 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
129 19063 Danapur Express 21:50 22:00 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Danapur
130 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
131 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express Origin 23:00 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
132 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
133 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
134 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
135 11056 Godan Express 23:10 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
136 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:10 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
137 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
138 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
139 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
140 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 11447 Shaktipunj Express Origin 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Jabalpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Jabalpur Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (10.41 Km / 6.47 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map