You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur
 

Jabalpur Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Jabalpur Railway Station

Find information about Jabalpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur Station - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur Station and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:01 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
2 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:01 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
3 12945 Tapti Ganga Express 00:05 00:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
4 11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:30 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction
5 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:20 00:30 Daily Katni Bhusaval
6 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 00:40 00:50 Daily Bhusaval Katni
7 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 00:55 01:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
9 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:00 01:10 Mo Puri Valsad
10 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:00 01:10 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 12584 Puri Valsad Express 01:10 01:20 Mo Puri Valsad
12 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
13 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
14 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
15 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
19 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
20 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
21 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
22 12946 Tapti Ganga Express 02:25 02:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
23 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
24 21068 Saket Link Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 11068 Saket Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
26 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
27 11065 Darbhanga Express 03:40 03:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
28 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:09 04:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
29 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
30 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
31 12563 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad Express 04:40 04:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
32 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
34 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 05:20 05:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
35 10002 Satpura Express 05:30 Daily Jabalpur Balaghat
36 11449 Jammutawi Express 06:00 Tu Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
37 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 06:00 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
38 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 06:00 06:10 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
39 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Allahabad Junction Itarsi Junction
40 18233 Narmada Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
41 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
42 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
44 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
45 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 00:00 07:30 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
46 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:45 07:55 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
47 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:05 08:15 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
48 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:25 08:35 Sa Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
49 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 08:25 08:35 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
50 12577 Bagmati Express 08:25 08:35 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
51 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
52 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
53 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
54 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
55 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
56 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
57 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
60 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
61 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:00 10:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
62 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:30 10:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
63 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 10:40 10:50 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
65 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 10:50 11:00 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
66 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 10:50 11:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
67 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:10 11:20 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
68 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
69 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
70 19051 Shramik Express 12:20 12:30 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
71 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
72 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
73 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
74 12564 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:05 13:15 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
76 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
77 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:35 13:45 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
78 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:35 13:45 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
79 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:35 13:45 We Manduadih Pune Junction
80 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:35 13:45 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
81 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:45 13:55 Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
83 12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
84 11265 Ambikapur Express 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Ambikapur
85 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Mumbai Rajendar Nagar Bihar
86 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
87 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
88 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:45 15:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
90 12411 Gondwana Express 15:55 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
92 12530 Intercity Express 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
93 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:05 16:15 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
94 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
95 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
96 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:35 16:45 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
97 11451 Intercity Express 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
98 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 16:55 17:05 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
99 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
100 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
101 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
102 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 17:45 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
103 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 17:35 17:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Allahabad Junction
104 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
105 12189 Mahakaushal Express 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
106 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 18:10 18:20 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
107 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
108 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
109 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:05 19:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
110 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
111 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
112 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 12181 Dayodaya Express 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
114 15010 Chitrakut Express 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
115 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
116 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 20:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jabalpur Amravati
117 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
118 21067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
119 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
120 18234 Narmada Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
121 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
122 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
123 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
124 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
125 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
126 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 23:00 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
127 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
128 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
129 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mumbai
130 11056 Godan Express 23:10 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:10 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
132 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
133 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
134 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
135 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Near By Airports to Jabalpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Jabalpur Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (10.41 Km / 6.47 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map