Find information about Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:03 00:04 Daily Katni Bhusaval
2 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
3 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
4 22355 Suvidha Train 00:45 00:55 Mo & Th Patna Junction Mumbai
5 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 01:01 01:03 Daily Bhusaval Katni
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Mo Puri Valsad
8 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20 01:30 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
10 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
11 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
16 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
17 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
18 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
19 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
20 22356 Suvidha Express 02:25 02:35 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
21 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
22 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
23 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 21068 Saket Link Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 11065 Darbhanga Express 03:40 03:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
27 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
28 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 11208 Rewa Nagpur Express 03:55 04:05 Th Rewa Nagpur
30 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
31 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
32 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
33 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Origin 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
34 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10 05:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
36 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 05:52 05:53 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
37 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Origin 06:00 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
38 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
39 11449 Jammutawi Express Origin 06:30 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
40 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
41 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
42 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
43 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25 06:35 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
44 18233 Narmada Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
45 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
46 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
47 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
48 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
49 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 07:15 07:25 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
50 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 07:42 07:43 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
51 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
52 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
53 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
54 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
55 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
56 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
57 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
58 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
59 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:10 09:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
60 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:22 09:24 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
61 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Origin 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
64 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express Origin 10:00 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
65 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
66 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:50 10:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
67 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:50 10:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
68 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:00 10:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
69 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
70 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
71 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
72 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
73 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
74 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Origin 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
75 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
76 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
77 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
78 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
79 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:35 12:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
80 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
82 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
83 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
84 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
85 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
86 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
90 11265 Ambikapur Express Origin 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Ambikapur
91 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
92 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
93 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City Origin 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
95 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:35 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
97 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
98 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express Origin 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
99 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
100 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
101 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
102 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
103 11451 Intercity Express Origin 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
104 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
105 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
106 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
107 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express 17:05 17:15 We Nagpur Rewa
108 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
109 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
110 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 17:38 17:40 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
111 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
112 12189 Mahakaushal Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
113 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
114 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
115 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 19:01 19:03 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
116 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Origin 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
117 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
118 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath Origin 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
119 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:35 19:45 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 19:48 19:49 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
122 18234 Narmada Express 20:19 20:20 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
123 12181 Dayodaya Express Origin 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
124 15206 Chitrakut Express Origin 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
125 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Origin 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
126 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
127 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
128 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
129 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
130 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
131 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
132 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
133 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
134 19063 Danapur Express 21:50 22:00 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Danapur
135 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
136 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express Origin 23:00 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
137 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
138 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
139 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
140 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:10 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 11056 Godan Express 23:10 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
142 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
143 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
144 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
145 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
146 11447 Shaktipunj Express Origin 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction

Main Stations in Jabalpur

Near By Airports to Jabalpur

Closest airport to Jabalpur is Jabalpur Airport - (9.42 Km / 5.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map