You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jabalpur

Jabalpur Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Jabalpur Railway Station

Find information about Jabalpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur. Route Map of trains to Jabalpur along with Jabalpur station location map.

Trains to Jabalpur Station - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur Station and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
2 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00 00:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
3 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:10 00:20 Daily Katni Bhusaval
4 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 00:35 00:45 Daily Bhusaval Katni
5 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 00:55 01:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 15017 Gorakhpur Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
7 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:05 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:05 01:15 Mo Puri Valsad
9 11055 Godan Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
10 11059 Chhapra Express 01:45 01:55 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
11 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50 02:00 Su Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
12 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Tu & Fr Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Surat
16 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 02:15 02:25 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Surat
17 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
18 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:25 02:35 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
19 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
20 21068 Saket Link Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 11068 Saket Express 03:05 03:15 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
23 11065 Darbhanga Express 03:40 03:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
24 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
25 12853 Amarkantak Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
26 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:30 04:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
27 12563 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad Express 04:40 04:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
28 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 05:00 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
29 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 05:20 05:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
31 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 06:00 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
32 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 06:00 06:10 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
33 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Allahabad Junction Itarsi Junction
34 11449 Jammutawi Express 06:30 Tu Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
35 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:35 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
36 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
37 18233 Narmada Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
38 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
39 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
40 11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
41 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15 07:25 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
42 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15 07:25 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
43 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 07:30 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
44 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
45 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:40 08:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
46 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
47 18610 Ranchi Express 08:40 08:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
48 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 08:50 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
49 11033 Darbhanga Express 08:40 08:50 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
50 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50 09:00 Sa Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
51 12577 Bagmati Express 08:50 09:00 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
52 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
53 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 10:00 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
56 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 10:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
57 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:50 10:00 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
58 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:00 10:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
59 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
60 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 10:40 10:50 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 11:00 11:10 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
62 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
63 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 11:00 11:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
64 12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
65 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
66 17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
67 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 12:35 12:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
68 19051 Shramik Express 12:35 12:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
69 19049 Bandra Patna Express 12:35 12:45 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
70 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 12564 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:05 13:15 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10 13:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
73 12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
74 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:50 14:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:50 14:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
77 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
78 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:50 14:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
79 11265 Ambikapur Express 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Ambikapur
80 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Valsad Puri
81 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
82 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:00 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
83 11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Singrauli
84 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10 15:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
85 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 15:55 16:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
86 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
87 12530 Intercity Express 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
88 11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
89 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
90 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
91 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45 16:50 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
92 11451 Intercity Express 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
93 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:05 17:15 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
94 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
95 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
96 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
97 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 17:45 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
98 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45 17:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
99 12189 Mahakaushal Express 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
100 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 18:10 18:20 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
101 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
102 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 18:40 18:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Allahabad Junction
103 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
104 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
105 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:10 19:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
106 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
107 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 19:20 19:30 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
108 12181 Dayodaya Express 20:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
109 15010 Chitrakut Express 20:40 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
110 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
111 21067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
112 11067 Saket Express 20:40 20:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
113 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
114 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:40 20:50 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
115 11271 Vindhyachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
116 18234 Narmada Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
117 11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
118 12854 Amarkantak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
119 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
120 12578 Bagmati Express 21:30 21:40 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
121 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 23:00 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
122 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 23:00 23:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
123 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:00 23:10 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
124 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 11056 Godan Express 23:10 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
126 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:10 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
127 15645 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
128 15647 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
129 12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
130 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 11447 Shaktipunj Express 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Jabalpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Jabalpur Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (10.41 Km / 6.47 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map