Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Jabalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction • Train Timings

Jabalpur Allahabad Junction
Average Distance : 370 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Allahabad Junction

There are 31 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

No Train Name Jabalpur Allahabad Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Allahabad Junction
11055 Godan Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Allahabad Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special
Su Dep. : 04:05
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 12:22
Allahabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Allahabad Junction
09037 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 04:40
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Allahabad Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:40
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Allahabad Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 05:20
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:25
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 06:15
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 12:30
Allahabad Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
Th Dep. : 09:20
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Allahabad Junction
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 16:40
Allahabad Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 16:40
Allahabad Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Allahabad Junction
01455 Pune Manduadih Summer Special
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 23:50
Allahabad Junction
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special
We Dep. : 16:45
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 02:20
Allahabad Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Mo & We Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
19063 Danapur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 04:45
Allahabad Junction
01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 06:20
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Jabalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jabalpur Allahabad
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:40
Cheoki
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 06:35
Cheoki
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Jabalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:13
Cheoki
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 09:15
Cheoki
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
We & Sa Arr. : 09:20
Cheoki
02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 11:15
Cheoki
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 16:20
Cheoki
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 21:25
Cheoki
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Cheoki
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Cheoki
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Cheoki
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 00:12
Cheoki
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Cheoki
01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special
Mo Dep. : 16:45
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 00:25
Cheoki
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Cheoki
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Cheoki
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:03
Adhartal
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Bargarh
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 03:40
Cheoki
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Cheoki
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 05:57
Cheoki
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 05:57
Cheoki