Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Jabalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction • Train Timings

Jabalpur Allahabad Junction
Average Distance : 372 Km
Average Time : 6 Hrs 18 Mins - 8 Hrs 5 Mins

There are 26 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Allahabad Junction
No Train Name Jabalpur Allahabad Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
11055 Godan Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Allahabad Junction
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Allahabad Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:50
Jabalpur
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Allahabad Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:40
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Allahabad Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 05:20
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
Th Dep. : 09:20
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Allahabad Junction
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 16:40
Allahabad Junction
19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 16:40
Allahabad Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Allahabad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Allahabad Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 02:20
Allahabad Junction
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Mo & We Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
19063 Danapur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 04:45
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Jabalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jabalpur Allahabad
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:48
Shankargarh
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 06:35
Cheoki
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Jabalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:13
Cheoki
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 09:15
Cheoki
22356 Suvidha Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
We & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Cheoki
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 09:15
Cheoki
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 16:23
Cheoki
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 21:25
Cheoki
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Cheoki
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Cheoki
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:22
Bheerpur
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:36
Madan Mahal
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Shankargarh
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 15:56
Madan Mahal
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Cheoki
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 23:58
Bheerpur
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:14
Deori
Daily Arr. : 07:38
Shankargarh
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 03:40
Cheoki
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Cheoki
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 05:55
Cheoki
15647 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 05:55
Cheoki
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 05:55
Cheoki