Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Jabalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur route.

There are 25 trains running between Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to ALD Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15017
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
11055
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Allahabad Junction
11059
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Allahabad Junction
11061
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
12791
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Allahabad Junction
22103
Tu Dep. : 04:40
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Allahabad Junction
22683
We Dep. : 05:20
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
22131
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11037
Fr Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
18610
Su Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11033
Th Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 15:58
Allahabad Junction
15268
We Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
11053
Th Dep. : 09:20
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 18:10
Allahabad Junction
15118
Su Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 16:40
Allahabad Junction
22967
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 16:40
Allahabad Junction
15560
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Allahabad Junction
11045
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
16359
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
15119
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
07091
We Dep. : 17:25
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 01:00
Allahabad Junction
12539
Th Dep. : 19:20
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 02:20
Allahabad Junction
12669
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Mo & We Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
12165
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
11067
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
19063
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 04:45
Allahabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19045
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:48
Shankargarh
16229
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Jabalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:13
Cheoki
11081
Th Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 16:20
Cheoki
12322
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 18:51
Shankargarh
12149
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Cheoki
13202
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Shankargarh
51189
Daily Dep. : 19:03
Adhartal
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Bargarh
22352
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 03:40
Cheoki
12578
Su Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Cheoki
15645
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 05:57
Cheoki
12336
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 05:57
Cheoki

Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.