Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Jabalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur route.

There are 27 trains running between Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to ALD Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 01:05
Jabalpur
Daily 08:25
Allahabad Junction
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Su, We & Fr 01:55
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr 09:55
Allahabad Junction
11055 Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 01:55
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 09:55
Allahabad Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction Daily 04:00
Jabalpur
Daily 10:45
Allahabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur Daily 04:15
Jabalpur
Daily 11:00
Allahabad Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction Tu 04:50
Jabalpur
Tu 11:40
Allahabad Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow We 05:20
Jabalpur
We 12:45
Allahabad Junction
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Indore Junction (BG) Su 06:15
Jabalpur
Su 12:30
Allahabad Junction
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Su 08:50
Jabalpur
Su 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 08:50
Jabalpur
Fr 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction Th 08:50
Jabalpur
Th 15:58
Allahabad Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 08:50
Jabalpur
We 15:58
Allahabad Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Manduadih Tu 08:50
Jabalpur
Tu 15:58
Allahabad Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh Th 09:10
Jabalpur
Th 18:10
Allahabad Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction Fr 09:40
Jabalpur
Fr 16:40
Allahabad Junction
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express Jabalpur to Manduadih Su 10:00
Jabalpur
Su 16:40
Allahabad Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 15:45
Jabalpur
Sa 22:10
Allahabad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Sa 17:15
Jabalpur
Su 01:00
Allahabad Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction Tu 17:15
Jabalpur
We 01:00
Allahabad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo 17:15
Jabalpur
Tu 01:00
Allahabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Fr 17:15
Jabalpur
Sa 01:00
Allahabad Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction We 17:25
Jabalpur
Th 01:00
Allahabad Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Th 19:20
Jabalpur
Fr 02:10
Allahabad Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Su & Tu 20:50
Jabalpur
Mo & We 03:50
Allahabad Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, Th & Fr 20:50
Jabalpur
Tu, Fr & Sa 03:50
Allahabad Junction
11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction We & Sa 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Th 03:50
Allahabad Junction
19063 Danapur Express Udhna Junction to Danapur Tu & Sa 22:00
Jabalpur
Su & We 04:45
Allahabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Surat to Chhapra Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 00:10
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:48
Shankargarh
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Udhna Junction to Jaynagar Mo 01:30
Jabalpur
Mo 06:54
Shankargarh
12322 Kolkata Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 13:20
Jabalpur
Daily 18:51
Shankargarh
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 16:05
Jabalpur
Daily 21:57
Shankargarh
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger Itarsi Junction to Daily 19:02
Adhartal
Daily 07:08
Kataiya Dandi

Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.