Find all trains running between Ara (ARA) and Jabalpur (JBP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ara - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Ara Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Ara • JBP - ARA Train Timings

There are 12 Trains running between Ara and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Ara - Jabalpur Trains.

No Train Name Jabalpur Ara
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10 Su & We Arr. : 11:55
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 12:30 Su Arr. : 01:39
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40 Daily Arr. : 02:24
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25 Daily Arr. : 02:39
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05 Daily Arr. : 07:53
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:15 Tu Arr. : 08:12
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 07:40
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 21:40 Mo Arr. : 08:40
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Th Dep. : 23:10 Fr Arr. : 10:24
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30 Su & Th Arr. : 11:15
15647 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30 Sa Arr. : 11:15
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:15

View return trains from Ara to Jabalpur »