Find all trains running between Jalgaon Junction (JL) and Jabalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur route.

There are 19 trains running between Jalgaon Junction and Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to JL Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur and Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Jalgaon Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12520
Sa Dep. : 01:00
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 10:52
Jalgaon Junction
  22948
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
  19046
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
  22968
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 14:15
Jalgaon Junction
  09024
Sa Dep. : 04:17
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Jalgaon Junction
  12166
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Jabalpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:12
Jalgaon Junction
  19064
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:25
Jabalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:53
Jalgaon Junction
  11038
Su Dep. : 07:25
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jalgaon Junction
  11062
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Jalgaon Junction
  19052
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Jalgaon Junction
  22104
We Dep. : 13:05
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 22:08
Jalgaon Junction
  13201
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Jalgaon Junction
  19058
Su Dep. : 17:05
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Jalgaon Junction
  12321
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 03:24
Jalgaon Junction
  12187
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Jabalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Jalgaon Junction
  11094
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:38
Jalgaon Junction
  22938
Mo Dep. : 22:25
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 07:43
Jalgaon Junction
  82912
Tu Dep. : 22:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 07:40
Jalgaon Junction
  15018
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 10:41
Jalgaon Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  51188
Daily Dep. : 00:04
Adhartal
Daily Arr. : 15:16
Raver
  82355
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:55
Jabalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:55
Bhusaval
  15648
Th Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
  15646
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
  12335
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
  12742
Su Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
  11068
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:10
Jabalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
  11082
Sa Dep. : 04:05
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 14:40
Bhusaval
  01116
Mo Dep. : 05:45
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 15:20
Bhusaval
  17324
Mo Dep. : 06:10
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 15:20
Bhusaval
  16230
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Jabalpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bhusaval
  22914
We Dep. : 11:00
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 19:20
Bhusaval
  02198
Sa Dep. : 11:00
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 19:20
Bhusaval
  19050
Th Dep. : 11:10
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 19:20
Bhusaval
  12150
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Bhusaval
  12545
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  11034
Sa Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  12361
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  15559
Th Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  15547
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  15267
Su Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  22132
We Dep. : 13:50
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
  01404
Sa Dep. : 15:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 00:10
Bhusaval
  20904
Fr Dep. : 16:50
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Bhusaval
  12168
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Bhusaval
  18609
Th Dep. : 18:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Bhusaval
  11054
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 05:05
Bhusaval
  01656
Su Dep. : 19:30
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 04:00
Bhusaval
  12142
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Bhusaval
  11060
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval
  11056
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval

Find the location of Jalgaon Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.