Find all trains running between Jalgaon Junction (JL) and Jabalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur route.

There are 18 trains running between Jalgaon Junction and Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to JL Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur and Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Jalgaon Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 01:00
Jabalpur
Sa 10:52
Jalgaon Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur to Surat Tu & Fr 02:35
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 02:35
Jabalpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 03:15
Jabalpur
Sa 14:15
Jalgaon Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, We & Sa 05:00
Jabalpur
Su, We & Sa 14:12
Jalgaon Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Su 07:25
Jabalpur
Su 17:53
Jalgaon Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express Danapur to Udhna Junction Mo & Th 07:25
Jabalpur
Mo & Th 17:53
Jalgaon Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:50
Jabalpur
Daily 19:28
Jalgaon Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad Tu 11:00
Jabalpur
Tu 20:35
Jalgaon Junction
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 13:05
Jabalpur
We 22:08
Jalgaon Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 15:20
Jabalpur
Daily 02:59
Jalgaon Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express Varanasi Junction to Udhna Junction Su 17:05
Jabalpur
Mo 04:50
Jalgaon Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:55
Jabalpur
Daily 03:24
Jalgaon Junction
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath Jabalpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo, We & Fr 19:30
Jabalpur
Tu, Th & Sa 04:42
Jalgaon Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:20
Jabalpur
Daily 06:38
Jalgaon Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction Mo 22:25
Jabalpur
Tu 07:43
Jalgaon Junction
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction Fr 22:25
Jabalpur
Sa 07:42
Jalgaon Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:10
Jabalpur
Daily 10:41
Jalgaon Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger Katni to Bhusaval Daily 00:04
Adhartal
Daily 15:47
Duskheda
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo & Th 00:55
Jabalpur
Mo & Th 08:55
Bhusaval
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Su 02:00
Jabalpur
Su 13:25
Bhusaval
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 02:00
Jabalpur
Th 11:45
Bhusaval
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu & Fr 02:00
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr 11:45
Bhusaval
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, We & Sa 02:00
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Sa 11:45
Bhusaval
11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 03:10
Jabalpur
Mo & Fr 13:25
Bhusaval
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 04:05
Jabalpur
Sa 14:40
Bhusaval
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express Varanasi Junction to Hubli Mo 06:10
Jabalpur
Mo 15:20
Bhusaval
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express Varanasi Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 06:10
Jabalpur
Su & Fr 15:20
Bhusaval
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Sa 11:00
Jabalpur
Sa 19:20
Bhusaval
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus We 11:00
Jabalpur
We 19:20
Bhusaval
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 11:10
Jabalpur
Th 19:20
Bhusaval
12150 Patna - Pune Express Danapur to Pune Junction Daily 11:20
Jabalpur
Daily 19:30
Bhusaval
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Manduadih to Pune Junction We 13:50
Jabalpur
We 22:20
Bhusaval
12545 Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 13:50
Jabalpur
Fr 22:20
Bhusaval
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction Sa 13:50
Jabalpur
Sa 22:20
Bhusaval
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo 13:50
Jabalpur
Mo 22:20
Bhusaval
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 13:50
Jabalpur
Fr 23:59
Amalner
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 13:50
Jabalpur
Tu 22:20
Bhusaval
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 13:50
Jabalpur
Su 22:20
Bhusaval
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction Fr 16:50
Jabalpur
Sa 03:02
Amalner
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 18:30
Jabalpur
Daily 04:45
Bhusaval
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 18:50
Jabalpur
Sa 05:05
Bhusaval
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 18:50
Jabalpur
Fr 04:10
Bhusaval
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special Jabalpur to Pune Junction Su 19:30
Jabalpur
Mo 04:00
Bhusaval
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 22:50
Jabalpur
Daily 07:30
Bhusaval
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express Chhapra to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 23:30
Jabalpur
Su, Tu & Fr 08:00
Bhusaval
11056 Godan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa 08:00
Bhusaval

Find the location of Jalgaon Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.