Find all trains running between Jalgaon Junction (JL) and Jabalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Jalgaon Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Jalgaon Junction • Train Timings

Jabalpur Jalgaon Junction
Average Distance : 580 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Jalgaon Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Jalgaon Junction and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Jabalpur Jalgaon Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 10:52
Jalgaon Junction
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:25
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Jabalpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 14:18
Jalgaon Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Jabalpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:12
Jalgaon Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jalgaon Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:25
Jabalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:54
Jalgaon Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:28
Jalgaon Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:28
Jalgaon Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Jalgaon Junction
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:05
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 22:08
Jalgaon Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Jalgaon Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Su Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Jalgaon Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 03:24
Jalgaon Junction
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Jabalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Jalgaon Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:38
Jalgaon Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 22:20
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 07:43
Jalgaon Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 10:41
Jalgaon Junction

View return trains from Jalgaon Junction to Jabalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jabalpur Jalgaon
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Deori
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Bhusaval
22355 Suvidha Train
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:55
Jabalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:00
Bhusaval
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Su Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
21068 Saket Link Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 04:05
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 14:40
Bhusaval
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Jabalpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bhusaval
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 11:10
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 19:20
Bhusaval
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Bhusaval
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Mo Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
We Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Bhusaval
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 19:30
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Bhusaval
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 19:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 05:25
Bhusaval
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Bhusaval
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Jabalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval
11056 Godan Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Jabalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval