Find all trains running between Jalgaon Junction (JL) and Jabalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Jalgaon Junction Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Jalgaon Junction • Train Timings

Jabalpur Jalgaon Junction
Average Distance : 576 Km
Average Time : 9 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Jalgaon Junction and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jalgaon Junction - Jabalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Jalgaon Junction
No Train Name Jabalpur Jalgaon Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 10:52
Jalgaon Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Jabalpur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:25
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Jalgaon Junction
19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 14:18
Jalgaon Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Jabalpur
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:12
Jalgaon Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jalgaon Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:25
Jabalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:54
Jalgaon Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:28
Jalgaon Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:28
Jalgaon Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Jalgaon Junction
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:05
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 22:08
Jalgaon Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Jalgaon Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Su Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 04:50
Jalgaon Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 03:24
Jalgaon Junction
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Jabalpur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Jalgaon Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:38
Jalgaon Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 22:20
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 07:43
Jalgaon Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 10:41
Jalgaon Junction

View return trains from Jalgaon Junction to Jabalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jabalpur Jalgaon
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Deori
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Bhusaval
22355 Suvidha Train
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:55
Jabalpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:00
Bhusaval
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Su Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Bhusaval
21068 Saket Link Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jabalpur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Bhusaval
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 04:05
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 14:40
Bhusaval
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Jabalpur
Su & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bhusaval
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 11:10
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 19:20
Bhusaval
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Bhusaval
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
We Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Mo Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Bhusaval
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 00:01
Amalner
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Bhusaval
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 19:30
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Bhusaval
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 19:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 05:25
Bhusaval
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Bhusaval
11056 Godan Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Jabalpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Jabalpur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval