Find all trains running between Satna (STA) and Jabalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Satna - Jabalpur route.

There are 67 trains running between Satna and Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to STA Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur and Satna (STA)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Satna. Given below is the list of all the Satna - Jabalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19045
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Satna
  22947
Su & We Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 03:00
Satna
  15017
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Satna
  17323
Su Dep. : 01:30
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 04:05
Satna
  16229
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Jabalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:05
Satna
  11059
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Satna
  11055
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Satna
  12546
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 05:10
Satna
  82356
We & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
We & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Satna
  12362
Th Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 05:10
Satna
  15548
Fr Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 05:10
Satna
  11061
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Satna
  12791
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Satna
  22103
Tu Dep. : 04:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 07:25
Satna
  22683
We Dep. : 05:20
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 08:05
Satna
  09023
Su Dep. : 06:15
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 08:33
Satna
  51701
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Satna
  15268
We Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 11:50
Satna
  11033
Th Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 11:50
Satna
  22131
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Satna
  18610
Su Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 11:50
Satna
  11037
Fr Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Satna
  51673
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Satna
  11053
Th Dep. : 09:10
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 13:10
Satna
  11081
Th Dep. : 09:40
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 12:30
Satna
  22913
Mo Dep. : 09:40
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Satna
  12390
We Dep. : 09:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 12:30
Satna
  22967
Fr Dep. : 09:40
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Satna
  51671
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Satna
  15118
Su Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 12:30
Satna
  17610
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Satna
  20903
Th Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 15:20
Satna
  22937
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 15:20
Satna
  19051
Su Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 15:20
Satna
  19049
Tu Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Satna
  12322
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Satna
  12149
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Satna
  19057
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Satna
  12141
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Satna
  22135
We Dep. : 15:45
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 18:20
Satna
  15560
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Satna
  13202
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Satna
  11093
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Satna
  12167
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Satna
  01115
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 19:50
Satna
  22189
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Satna
  16793
Tu Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 20:15
Satna
  15119
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 20:15
Satna
  16359
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 20:15
Satna
  11045
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 20:15
Satna
  07091
We Dep. : 17:25
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 20:25
Satna
  12189
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Satna
  12295
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Satna
  51189
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Satna
  12539
Th Dep. : 19:20
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 21:55
Satna
  15206
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Satna
  12669
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 23:45
Satna
  11067
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
We & Sa Arr. : 23:45
Satna
  12165
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:45
Satna
  12578
Su Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 00:20
Satna
  22352
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 00:20
Satna
  19063
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 00:35
Satna
  12519
Su Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 01:40
Satna
  12741
Th Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 01:40
Satna
  15647
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Satna
  15645
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 02:05
Satna
  12336
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:05
Satna

Find the location of Satna Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.