Find all trains running between Satna (STA) and Jabalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Satna - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Satna Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Satna • Train Timings

Jabalpur Satna
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Jabalpur to Satna

There are 59 Trains running between Satna and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Satna - Jabalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Jabalpur Satna
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 03:00
Satna
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Satna
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Satna
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Jabalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:05
Satna
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Satna
11055 Godan Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Jabalpur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Satna
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 05:10
Satna
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 05:10
Satna
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 02:35
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 05:10
Satna
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Satna
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:50
Jabalpur
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Satna
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Satna
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:40
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 07:25
Satna
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 05:20
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 08:05
Satna
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:43
Adhartal
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Satna
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:24
Adhartal
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Satna
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 11:50
Satna
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Satna
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 11:50
Satna
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Satna
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 11:50
Satna
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
Th Dep. : 09:20
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 13:10
Satna
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
We Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 12:45
Satna
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 12:45
Satna
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 12:45
Satna
19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Satna
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Satna
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Satna
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Su Arr. : 15:20
Satna
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 17:35
Satna
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 15:20
Satna
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Satna
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Satna
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Satna
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Satna
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Satna
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Satna
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Satna
11451 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Satna
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 20:15
Satna
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 20:15
Satna
11207 Nagpur Rewa Express
We Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 20:30
Satna
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 20:15
Satna
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:03
Adhartal
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Satna
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Satna
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Satna
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Jabalpur
Th Arr. : 21:55
Satna
15206 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Jabalpur
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Satna
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 23:59
Satna
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:58
Satna
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 00:01
Satna
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 00:20
Satna
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Jabalpur
We Arr. : 00:20
Satna
19063 Danapur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Jabalpur
Su & We Arr. : 00:40
Satna
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Th Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Fr Arr. : 01:40
Satna
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Su Dep. : 23:10
Jabalpur
Mo Arr. : 01:40
Satna
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:05
Satna
15647 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Satna
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30
Jabalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 02:05
Satna

View return trains from Satna to Jabalpur »