Find all trains running between Satna (STA) and Jabalpur (JBP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Satna - Jabalpur route. Find the location of Satna Railway Station and Jabalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jabalpur and Satna • JBP - STA Train Timings

There are 53 Trains running between Satna and Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Satna - Jabalpur Trains.

No Train Name Jabalpur Satna
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:00
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10 Su & We Arr. : 03:00
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05 Daily Arr. : 03:50
11055 Godan Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:55 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35 Tu Arr. : 05:10
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 02:35 Th Arr. : 05:10
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:50 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15 Daily Arr. : 07:05
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:40 Tu Arr. : 07:25
12563 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad Express
Tu Dep. : 04:50 Tu Arr. : 07:40
01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special
Th Dep. : 05:30 Th Arr. : 08:40
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special
Th Dep. : 06:10 Th Arr. : 09:20
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30 Daily Arr. : 11:30
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 08:50 We Arr. : 11:50
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50 Tu Arr. : 11:50
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 08:50 Su Arr. : 11:50
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 08:50 Fr Arr. : 11:50
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 08:50 Th Arr. : 11:50
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 12:40
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express
Su Dep. : 10:00 Su Arr. : 12:45
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
We Dep. : 10:00 We Arr. : 12:45
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 12:30 Sa Arr. : 15:20
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 12:45 Sa Arr. : 17:35
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 12:45 Su Arr. : 15:20
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 12:45 Tu Arr. : 15:20
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 16:10
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40 Daily Arr. : 16:30
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:25 Daily Arr. : 17:15
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05 Daily Arr. : 19:00
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20 Daily Arr. : 19:20
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40 Daily Arr. : 19:35
11451 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 20:00
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15 Fr Arr. : 20:15
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:15 Mo Arr. : 20:15
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15 Sa Arr. : 20:15
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 20:55
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 21:15
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:50 Daily Arr. : 01:20
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
Th Dep. : 19:20 Th Arr. : 21:55
15010 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40 Daily Arr. : 23:25
21067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50 Su & Th Arr. : 00:01
11067 Saket Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:50 Su & Th Arr. : 00:01
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:58
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:50 Su & Tu Arr. : 23:59
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40 We Arr. : 00:20
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 21:40 Mo Arr. : 00:20
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Su Dep. : 23:10 Mo Arr. : 01:40
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Th Dep. : 23:10 Fr Arr. : 01:40
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:30 Su & Th Arr. : 02:05
15647 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30 Sa Arr. : 02:05
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:30 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:05

View return trains from Satna to Jabalpur »