List of all trains passing through Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaipur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaipur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12987
23:55
00:05 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  12464
00:15
00:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  59802
23:55
00:30 Daily Daily
Phulera Junction
Ratlam Junction
  12958
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
  12307
00:35
00:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  12462
00:50
01:00 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
  09622
01:05
01:15 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Ajmer Junction
  19410
01:10
01:20 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  09413
01:30
01:40 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12308
01:50
02:10 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12547
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
  12396
02:25
02:35 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12461
02:35
02:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
  12957
02:50
03:00 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
  18631
02:50
03:00 Sa Sa
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
  12463
03:05
03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
  15270
03:45
03:55 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  19565
03:45
03:55 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
  19579
03:45
03:55 Fr Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12548
04:05
04:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
  19032
04:10
04:25 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12915
04:30
04:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
  59706
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
  59721
00:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
  54806
00:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Ahmedabad Junction
  22982
05:30
05:40 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
  12985
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  22478
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jodhpur Junction
  09721
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
  19666
05:45
06:15 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
  59805
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bayana Junction
  12035
00:00
07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Jaipur
Agra Fort
  19610
07:00
07:15 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
  12984
07:00
07:15 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
  12216
07:05
07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19612
07:30
07:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
  19614
07:30
07:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
  18244
07:35
07:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
  18246
07:35
07:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
  19415
07:35
07:45 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  09301
07:20
08:00 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  09723
00:00
08:20 We We
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  19708
00:00
08:40 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  14312
08:30
08:45 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
  14322
08:30
08:45 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
  19407
09:00
09:10 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  15631
09:00
09:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
  19601
09:00
09:10 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
  09621
09:00
09:15 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12940
00:00
09:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
  12316
08:45
09:15 Mo Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
  12195
09:30
09:40 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
  12978
09:40
09:50 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  14807
00:00
09:55 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Alwar
  12414
10:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
  12015
10:40
10:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
  22631
10:45
10:55 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
  12466
10:50
11:05 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  15014
10:55
11:10 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
  16864
11:00
11:25 We We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  19404
11:35
11:45 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
  19408
11:35
11:45 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19416
11:35
11:45 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
  12495
11:30
11:45 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
  12181
11:50
12:00 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
  14853
12:05
12:20 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14863
12:05
12:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14865
12:05
12:20 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  08062
00:00
12:45 We We
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
  22934
00:00
12:45 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  12395
13:00
13:10 Th Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
  15716
13:10
13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
  19263
13:10
13:20 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19269
13:10
13:20 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
  19264
13:10
13:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
  12956
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
  12992
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
  12215
14:10
14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
  19402
14:10
14:20 We We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
  51974
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
  15013
14:20
14:35 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
  12977
14:35
14:45 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
  12988
14:45
14:55 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
  02732
00:00
15:00 Su Su
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
  17019
00:00
15:00 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
  12404
00:00
15:20 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
  14710
15:20
15:30 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
  18573
15:20
15:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  18207
15:20
15:30 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
  14854
15:30
15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14864
15:30
15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14866
15:30
15:45 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12468
00:00
16:15 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
  12413
16:15
16:25 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
  11204
00:00
16:30 Fr Fr
Jaipur
Nagpur
  19574
00:00
16:40 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Okha
  19717
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
  12465
16:45
17:00 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
  12196
17:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
  14311
17:20
17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
  14321
17:20
17:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
  12182
17:25
17:35 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
  12315
17:30
17:45 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
  12016
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
  19711
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
  19403
18:00
18:10 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
  54833
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
  19270
18:15
18:30 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  19580
18:15
18:30 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
  59714
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Phulera Junction
  12240
00:00
19:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
  19566
18:55
19:10 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
  19602
18:55
19:10 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
  15715
18:55
19:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
  12970
00:00
19:35 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  12976
00:00
19:35 Mo & We Mo & We
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  20814
19:25
19:35 Sa Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
  12968
00:00
19:35 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Jaipur
Chennai Central
  02263
19:35
19:45 We We
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  12983
20:00
20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
  19613
20:00
20:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
  19611
20:00
20:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
  59806
20:00
20:15 Daily Daily
Bayana Junction
Phulera Junction
  18574
20:15
20:25 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12980
00:00
20:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  12916
20:25
20:35 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
  09302
20:45
20:55 Mo Mo
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Indore Junction (BG)
  19715
00:00
21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaipur
Lucknow
  15269
20:45
21:00 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12974
00:00
21:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
  19713
00:00
21:05 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
  18208
21:30
21:40 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
  18632
21:30
21:40 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
  18214
00:00
21:40 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Durg Junction
  22632
21:30
21:40 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
  16863
21:30
21:40 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
  22981
21:35
21:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  19609
21:50
22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
  82654
00:00
22:15 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
  18243
22:30
22:40 Tu & We Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  18245
22:30
22:40 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
  19665
22:50
23:00 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
  19031
23:05
23:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  15632
23:10
23:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
  12496
23:10
23:20 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
  14709
23:20
23:30 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
  19409
23:20
23:30 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  19709
00:00
23:30 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Kamakhya
  14659
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
  19401
23:20
23:45 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow

Click here to view all trains from Jaipur and all stations in Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Jaipur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (10.68 Km / 6.64 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (195.65 Km / 121.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur.

Trains to Jaipur Station - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur Station and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jaipur Station Location Map