Find information about Jaipur , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
2 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
3 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:30 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
4 09622 Bandra Ajmer Special Fare Special 00:37 00:39 Tu Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
5 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 00:35 00:40 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
6 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
7 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
8 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 01:05 01:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
9 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
10 09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 01:30 01:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
12 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:11 02:14 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
13 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
14 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:41 02:44 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
16 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
17 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
18 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Dehradun
19 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:45 03:55 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
21 59801 Kota - Jaipur Passenger 04:05 04:10 Daily Kota Junction Jaipur
22 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
23 19032 Yoga Express 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
24 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
25 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
26 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
27 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 05:33 05:34 Daily Jaipur Hisar
28 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
29 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 We Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
30 12967 Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Tu & Th Chennai Central Jaipur
31 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Su Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
32 12975 Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Mo & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
33 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 05:46 05:48 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
34 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 05:46 05:48 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
35 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:46 05:49 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
36 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 05:48 05:50 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
37 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
38 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
39 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 00:00 06:15 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
40 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
41 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 06:21 06:23 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
42 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44 06:46 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
43 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44 06:46 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
44 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 06:47 06:49 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
45 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 00:00 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
46 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
47 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
48 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
49 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:51 07:54 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
50 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:52 07:54 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
51 12973 Jaipur Express 07:55 07:57 Su & Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jaipur
52 59713 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger 08:01 08:02 Daily Phulera Junction Jaipur
53 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:13 08:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54 09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 08:18 08:20 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
55 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 00:00 08:20 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
56 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 08:27 08:28 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
57 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Hisar Jaipur
58 19708 Aravali Express 00:00 08:40 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
59 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:51 08:53 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
60 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:01 09:02 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
61 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:02 09:04 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
62 14322 Bareilly Express 09:02 09:04 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
63 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
64 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
65 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
66 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
67 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:21 09:24 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
68 09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special 09:24 09:27 Su Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
69 12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:57 09:59 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
71 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 10:12 10:14 Daily Jaipur Alwar
72 22631 Anuvratexpress 10:16 10:18 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
73 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
74 12979 Jaipur Superfas 10:15 10:18 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
75 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 10:29 10:31 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
76 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:40 10:45 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
77 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
78 12466 Intercity Express 11:11 11:14 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
79 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:13 11:14 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
80 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:30 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
81 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
82 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
83 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
84 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
85 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
86 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
87 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 12:19 12:20 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
88 12395 Ibadat Express 12:34 12:37 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
89 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 12:48 12:49 Daily Mathura Junction Jaipur
90 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:52 12:54 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
91 08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 12:54 12:57 We Jaipur Kolkata Shalimar
92 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 13:05 13:07 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
93 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
94 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
95 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
96 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
97 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 13:41 13:43 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
98 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
99 12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:04 14:06 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
100 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 14:07 14:09 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
101 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
102 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 14:10 14:20 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
103 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
104 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 14:38 14:39 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
105 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 14:48 14:51 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
106 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:47 14:51 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
107 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 14:47 14:51 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
108 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 14:47 14:51 Mo Durg Junction Jaipur
109 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
110 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:00 15:00 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
111 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
112 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
113 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
114 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
115 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 00:00 16:15 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
116 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:14 16:16 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
117 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
118 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 00:00 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
119 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 16:36 16:38 Daily Alwar Jaipur
120 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:00 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
121 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 00:00 16:40 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
122 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:55 16:57 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
123 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:55 16:57 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
124 07037 Secunderabad Bikaner Special Fare Special 16:56 16:58 Mo Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
125 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:26 17:27 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
126 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:41 17:44 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
127 12315 Annanya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
128 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
129 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 17:00 17:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
130 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
131 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
132 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:15 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
133 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 18:15 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
134 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 18:42 18:44 Daily Jaipur Hisar
135 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
136 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
137 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
138 59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Bayana Junction Phulera Junction
139 19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55 19:10 Su Dehradun Okha
140 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:55 19:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
141 09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 19:24 19:26 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
142 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 19:25 19:35 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
143 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 19:41 19:44 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
144 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:41 19:44 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
145 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 19:41 19:44 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
146 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:41 19:44 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
147 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 20:21 20:23 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
148 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
149 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27 20:29 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
150 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27 20:29 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
151 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:32 20:34 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
152 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:31 20:34 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
153 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
154 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 20:42 20:43 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
155 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:00 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
156 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
157 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 21:09 21:14 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
158 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 21:09 21:14 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
159 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:13 21:16 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
160 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 21:38 21:39 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
161 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 21:46 21:47 Daily Hisar Jaipur
162 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:46 21:49 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
163 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 21:47 21:49 Mo Jaipur Durg Junction
164 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:47 21:49 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
165 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:47 21:49 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
166 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:46 21:49 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
167 07038 Bikaner Secunderabad Specialfare Special 21:49 21:51 We Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
168 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
169 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:06 22:08 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
170 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 22:06 22:08 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
171 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:00 22:15 Sa Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
172 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
173 19031 Yoga Express 23:05 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
174 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
175 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
176 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
177 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:00 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
178 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:36 23:39 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
179 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
180 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer

Main Stations in Jaipur

Near By Airports to Jaipur

Closest airport to Jaipur is Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map