You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur

Jaipur Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Jaipur Railway Station

Find information about Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur Station - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur Station and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 234567 Royal Rajasthan On Wheels Sa New Delhi Agra City
2 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
3 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:25 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
4 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
6 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
7 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction
9 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
10 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
11 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
13 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
14 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:50 03:00 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
15 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
16 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
17 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Okha Dehradun
19 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
20 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
22 52081 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar MG Fast Passenger 04:40 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
23 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
24 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
25 14662 Malani Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Barmer Delhi
26 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 05:15 Daily Jaipur Hisar
27 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
28 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:30 05:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
29 22985 Jaipur - Delhi Double Decker 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
30 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
31 52085 Jaipur (MG) - Churu Passenger 06:15 Daily Jaipur Churu
32 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
33 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
34 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 06:40 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
35 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 06:40 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
36 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
37 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 07:00 07:15 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
38 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
39 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
40 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
41 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
42 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
43 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
44 02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 07:45 Daily Jaipur Churu
45 09426 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Puja Special 00:00 08:00 Sa Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
46 19708 Aravali Express 08:45 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
47 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:30 08:45 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
48 14322 Bareilly Express 08:30 08:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
49 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
50 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
51 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
52 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
53 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:15 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
54 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
55 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 09:10 09:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
56 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 09:30 09:40 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
57 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 09:55 Daily Jaipur Alwar
58 12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:45 10:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
59 52083 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger 10:10 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
60 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
61 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:35 10:40 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
62 12466 Intercity Express 10:50 11:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
63 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
64 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
65 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
66 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:30 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
67 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
68 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
69 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
70 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
71 09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special 00:00 12:40 Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
72 12395 Ibadat Express 13:00 13:10 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
73 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
74 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
75 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
76 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
77 19735 Jaipur - Sikar Inter City Express 13:30 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
78 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 14:00 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
79 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
80 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
81 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 14:20 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
82 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
83 12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
84 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
85 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 15:00 Daily Jaipur Bikaner Junction
86 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
87 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 15:30 Tu Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
88 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
89 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
90 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
91 04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 15:40 15:50 We Sealdah Jodhpur Junction
92 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
93 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 15:50 16:00 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
94 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
95 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
96 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
97 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
98 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
99 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:00 17:10 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
100 02081 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 17:30 Daily Jaipur Churu
101 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 17:20 17:30 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
102 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
103 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
104 12315 Annanya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
105 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
106 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 18:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
107 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
108 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger 18:20 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
109 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 18:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
110 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 18:35 18:50 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
111 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:35 18:50 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
112 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
113 19566 Uttaranchal Express 19:05 19:20 Su Dehradun Okha
114 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:05 19:20 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
115 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 19:05 19:20 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
116 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 19:25 19:35 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
117 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
118 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
119 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:35 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
120 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
121 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
122 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
123 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
124 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
125 02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 20:15 Daily Jaipur Churu
126 09769 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special 20:20 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
127 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
128 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
129 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
130 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 21:05 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
131 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 21:05 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
132 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:30 21:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
133 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
134 09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 21:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
135 09727 Jaipur - Indore Super Fast Special 21:45 We Jaipur Kolkata
136 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
137 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
138 04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 22:20 22:30 Su Jodhpur Junction Sealdah
139 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
140 19105 Haridwar Mail 23:00 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
141 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
142 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
143 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
144 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:20 23:30 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
145 123456 Palace On Wheels 03:45 23:30 Th New Delhi Agra City
146 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
147 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
148 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
149 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
150 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 23:55 Daily Jaipur Ratlam Junction
151 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:50 23:59 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction

Near By Airports to Jaipur Railway Station

Closest airport to Jaipur Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (10.81 Km / 6.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map