Find information about Jaipur , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 00:03 00:05 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
2 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
3 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
4 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:25 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
5 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
6 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
7 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
8 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 01:05 01:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
9 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
10 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
11 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:17 02:19 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
12 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
13 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
14 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
15 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:49 02:51 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
16 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
17 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
18 59801 Kota - Jaipur Passenger 03:55 04:00 Daily Kota Junction Jaipur
19 52081 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar MG Fast Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
20 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
21 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Okha Dehradun
22 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
24 19032 Yoga Express 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
26 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
27 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
28 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 05:33 05:34 Daily Jaipur Hisar
29 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
30 12967 Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Tu & Th Chennai Central Jaipur
31 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Su Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
32 12975 Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Mo & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
33 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 We Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
34 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 05:46 05:48 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
35 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:46 05:49 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
36 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker Origin 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express Origin 06:00 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
38 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special Origin 06:15 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
39 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
40 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 06:23 06:25 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
41 52085 Jaipur (MG) - Churu Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
42 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 06:32 06:34 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
43 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 06:31 06:34 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
44 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44 06:46 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
45 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44 06:46 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
46 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 06:47 06:49 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
47 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT Origin 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
48 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
49 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
50 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
51 12973 Jaipur Express 07:55 07:57 Su & Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jaipur
52 59713 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger 08:01 08:02 Daily Phulera Junction Jaipur
53 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 08:27 08:28 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
54 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Hisar Jaipur
55 19708 Aravali Express Origin 08:45 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
56 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:51 08:53 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
57 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:01 09:02 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
58 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
59 14322 Bareilly Express 09:03 09:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
60 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
61 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
62 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
63 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
64 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
65 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:21 09:24 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
66 52083 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
67 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
68 12978 Maru Sagar Express 10:09 10:11 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 10:12 10:14 Daily Jaipur Alwar
70 12979 Jaipur Superfas 10:15 10:18 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
71 22631 Anuvratexpress 10:16 10:18 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
72 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
73 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 10:29 10:31 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
74 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:35 10:40 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
75 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
76 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
77 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:13 11:14 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
78 12466 Intercity Express 11:11 11:14 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
79 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:30 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
80 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
81 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
82 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
83 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 12:19 12:20 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
84 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
85 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
86 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
87 12395 Ibadat Express 12:37 12:39 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
88 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 12:48 12:49 Daily Mathura Junction Jaipur
89 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:52 12:54 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
90 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 13:05 13:07 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
91 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
92 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
93 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
94 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
95 19735 Jaipur - Sikar Inter City Express Origin 13:30 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
96 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 13:41 13:43 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
97 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express Origin 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
98 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 14:07 14:09 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
99 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
100 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 14:10 14:20 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
101 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
102 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
103 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 14:38 14:39 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
104 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
105 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express Origin 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
106 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 15:19 15:21 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
107 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 15:18 15:21 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
108 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 15:18 15:21 Mo Durg Junction Jaipur
109 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:19 15:21 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
110 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
111 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
112 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
113 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity Origin 16:15 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
114 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:14 16:16 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
115 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
116 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Origin 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
117 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 16:36 16:38 Daily Alwar Jaipur
118 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express Origin 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
119 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Origin 16:40 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
120 12977 Maru Sagar Express 16:56 16:58 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
121 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:57 16:59 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
122 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:57 16:59 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
123 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:26 17:27 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
124 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:41 17:44 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
125 12315 Annanya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
126 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
127 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 17:00 17:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
128 19711 Jaipur BPL Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
129 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
130 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:15 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
131 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 18:15 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
132 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 18:42 18:44 Daily Jaipur Hisar
133 02081 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 18:45 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
134 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
135 59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Bayana Junction Phulera Junction
136 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto Origin 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
137 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
138 19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55 19:10 Su Dehradun Okha
139 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:55 19:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
140 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 19:25 19:35 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
141 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 19:41 19:44 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
142 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:41 19:44 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
143 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 19:41 19:44 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
144 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 19:44 19:46 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
145 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:24 20:26 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
146 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27 20:29 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
147 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27 20:29 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
148 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:32 20:34 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
149 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:31 20:34 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
150 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
151 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 20:37 20:38 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
152 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express Origin 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
153 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
154 02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 21:05 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
155 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 21:12 21:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
156 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 21:09 21:14 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
157 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 21:09 21:14 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
158 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:13 21:16 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
159 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 21:46 21:47 Daily Hisar Jaipur
160 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:47 21:49 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
161 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:46 21:49 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
162 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 21:47 21:49 Mo Jaipur Durg Junction
163 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:47 21:49 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
164 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:49 21:51 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
165 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
166 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:06 22:08 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
167 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 22:06 22:08 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
168 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium Origin 22:15 Sa Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
169 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
170 19031 Yoga Express 23:05 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
171 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
172 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
173 25632 Ghy - BKN Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Bikaner Junction
174 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Origin 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
175 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
176 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:36 23:39 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
177 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
178 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
179 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow

Main Stations in Jaipur

Near By Airports to Jaipur

Closest airport to Jaipur is Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map