You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaipur
 

Jaipur Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Jaipur Railway Station

Find information about Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur Station - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur Station and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 234567 Royal Rajasthan On Wheels Sa New Delhi Agra City
2 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:50 00:00 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
3 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
4 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:25 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
5 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
6 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
7 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
8 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:55 01:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
10 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction
11 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
12 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
14 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
15 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:50 03:00 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
16 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
17 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
18 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Okha Dehradun
20 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Su, Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
21 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
23 14662 Malani Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Barmer Delhi
24 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
25 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
26 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 00:00 05:15 Daily Jaipur Hisar
27 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
28 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:35 05:45 Daily Hanumangarh Junction Kota Junction
29 04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 05:40 06:00 Daily Bandikui Junction Jodhpur Junction
30 22985 Jaipur - Delhi Double Decker 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
31 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
32 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 06:00 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
33 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:30 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
34 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 00:00 06:45 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
35 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 00:00 06:45 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
36 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
37 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
38 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 07:00 07:15 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
39 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
40 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
41 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
42 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
43 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
44 09426 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Puja Special 00:00 08:00 Sa Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
45 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:30 08:45 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
46 19708 Aravali Express 08:45 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
47 14322 Bareilly Express 08:30 08:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
48 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
49 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
50 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
51 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
52 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
53 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:15 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
54 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 09:10 09:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
55 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 09:30 09:40 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
56 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 09:55 Daily Jaipur Alwar
57 12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:45 10:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
58 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
59 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:35 10:40 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
60 12466 Intercity Express 10:50 11:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
61 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 11:00 11:15 Daily Ramnagar Bhagat Ki Kothi
62 15014 Ranikhet Express 11:00 11:15 Daily Kathgodam Bhagat Ki Kothi
63 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:30 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:30 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
65 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:35 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
66 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
67 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
68 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
69 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
70 09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special 00:00 12:40 Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
71 12395 Ibadat Express 13:00 13:10 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
72 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:05 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
73 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:05 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
74 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:05 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
75 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
76 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
77 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 14:10 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
78 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 00:00 14:20 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
79 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
80 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Kathgodam
81 12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
82 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 15:00 Daily Jaipur Bikaner Junction
83 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
84 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
85 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 15:30 Tu Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
86 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
87 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
88 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
89 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 15:50 16:00 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
90 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
91 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
92 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
93 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
94 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
95 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:00 17:10 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
96 12315 Annanya Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
97 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 17:30 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
98 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
99 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 16:45 17:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
100 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
101 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 17:35 18:00 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
102 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:35 18:00 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
103 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
104 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
105 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 00:00 18:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
106 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:35 18:50 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
107 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 18:35 18:50 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
108 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
109 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 19:05 19:20 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
110 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 19:05 19:20 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
111 19566 Uttaranchal Express 19:05 19:20 Su Dehradun Okha
112 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
113 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 19:25 19:35 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
114 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
115 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:35 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
116 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
117 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
118 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
119 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
120 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
121 09769 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special 00:00 20:20 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
122 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
123 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
124 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
125 09727 Jaipur - Indore Super Fast Special 00:00 21:05 Tu Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
126 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 21:05 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
127 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 21:05 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
128 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:30 21:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
129 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
130 09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 21:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
131 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Daily Kota Junction Hanumangarh Junction
132 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
133 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
134 04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 22:40 22:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandikui Junction
135 19105 Haridwar Mail 23:00 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
136 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
137 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
138 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
139 123456 Palace On Wheels 03:45 23:30 Th New Delhi Agra City
140 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:20 23:30 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
141 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
142 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
143 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
144 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
145 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 00:00 23:55 Daily Jaipur Ratlam Junction

Near By Airports to Jaipur Railway Station

Closest airport to Jaipur Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (10.81 Km / 6.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map