Find information about Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur Station - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur Station and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
2 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
3 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:25 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
4 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
5 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
6 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
7 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
8 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
9 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
10 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
11 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
12 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:50 03:00 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
13 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
14 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
15 52081 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar MG Fast Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
16 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
17 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Okha Dehradun
18 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
20 19032 Yoga Express 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
22 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
23 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
24 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Jaipur Hisar
25 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
26 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:30 05:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
27 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker Origin 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
28 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express Origin 06:00 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
29 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special Origin 06:15 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
30 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
31 52085 Jaipur (MG) - Churu Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
32 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:30 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
33 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
34 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT Origin 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
35 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
36 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 07:00 07:15 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
37 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
38 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
39 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
40 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction
41 19708 Aravali Express Origin 08:45 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
42 14322 Bareilly Express 08:30 08:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
43 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:30 08:45 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
44 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
45 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
46 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
47 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
48 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Origin 09:15 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
49 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
50 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 09:10 09:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
51 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 09:30 09:40 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
52 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express Origin 09:55 Daily Jaipur Alwar
53 52083 Jaipur (MG) - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
54 12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:45 10:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
56 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:35 10:40 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
57 22631 Anuvratexpress 10:45 10:55 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
58 12466 Intercity Express 10:50 11:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
59 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
60 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
61 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 11:00 11:25 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
62 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
63 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
64 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 We Ahmedabad Junction
65 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
66 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
67 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
68 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
69 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
70 12395 Ibadat Express 13:00 13:10 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
71 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
72 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
73 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
74 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
75 19735 Jaipur - Sikar Inter City Express Origin 13:30 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
76 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Origin 14:00 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
77 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express Origin 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
78 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
79 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
80 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 14:10 14:20 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
81 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
82 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
83 12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
84 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
85 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express Origin 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
86 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
87 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
88 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
89 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 15:50 16:00 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
90 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
91 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:50 16:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
92 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity Origin 16:15 Daily Jaipur Bikaner Junction
93 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
94 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Origin 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
95 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express Origin 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
96 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Origin 16:40 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
97 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
98 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
99 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:00 17:10 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
100 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 17:20 17:30 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
101 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
102 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
103 12315 Annanya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
104 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
105 19711 Jaipur BPL Express Origin 18:10 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
106 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
107 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Origin 18:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
108 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:15 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
109 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 18:15 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
110 02081 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 18:45 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
111 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
112 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto Origin 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
113 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:55 19:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
114 19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55 19:10 Su Dehradun Okha
115 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
116 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Origin 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
117 12968 Jaipur Madras Express Origin 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
118 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Origin 19:35 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
119 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 19:25 19:35 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
120 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
121 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
122 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
123 59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 20:00 20:15 Daily Bayana Junction Phulera Junction
124 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
125 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
126 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
127 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express Origin 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
128 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
129 02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 21:05 Daily Jaipur Sikar Junction
130 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Origin 21:05 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
131 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express Origin 21:05 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
132 18214 Jaipur Durg Express Origin 21:40 Mo Jaipur Durg Junction
133 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:30 21:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
134 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
135 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:30 21:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
136 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:30 21:40 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
137 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
138 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
139 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium Origin 22:15 Sa Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
140 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
141 19031 Yoga Express 23:05 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
142 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
143 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
144 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Origin 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
145 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:20 23:30 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
146 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
147 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Barmer
148 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
149 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 23:35 23:45 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
150 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow

Near By Airports to Jaipur Railway Station

Closest airport to Jaipur Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (10.81 Km / 6.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map