List of all trains passing through Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaipur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaipur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12987
23:55
00:05 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
12464
00:15
00:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
59802
23:55
00:30 Daily Daily
Phulera Junction
Ratlam Junction
12958
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
12307
00:35
00:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12462
00:50
01:00 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
19410
01:05
01:15 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12308
01:50
02:10 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12547
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
12396
02:25
02:35 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12461
02:35
02:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
12957
02:45
02:55 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
18631
02:50
03:00 Sa Sa
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
12463
03:05
03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
19565
03:45
03:55 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
19579
03:45
03:55 Fr Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270
03:45
03:55 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12548
04:05
04:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
19032
04:10
04:25 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12915
04:30
04:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
14660
04:50
05:00 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
59706
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
59721
00:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
54806
00:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Ahmedabad Junction
22982
05:30
05:40 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
12985
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22478
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jodhpur Junction
19666
05:45
06:15 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
09721
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
12745
06:15
06:30 Fr Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
59805
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bayana Junction
12035
00:00
07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Jaipur
Agra Fort
19610
07:00
07:15 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
12984
07:00
07:15 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
12216
07:05
07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19415
07:35
07:45 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19612
07:30
07:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
19614
07:30
07:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
18244
07:35
07:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246
07:35
07:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
19708
00:00
08:40 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
14312
08:30
08:45 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322
08:30
08:45 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19407
09:00
09:10 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
15631
09:00
09:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
19601
09:00
09:10 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12316
08:45
09:15 Mo Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12940
00:00
09:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
12195
09:30
09:40 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
12978
09:40
09:50 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
14807
00:00
09:55 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Alwar
12414
10:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
12015
10:40
10:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
22631
10:45
10:55 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12466
10:50
11:05 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
15014
10:55
11:10 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
16864
11:00
11:25 We We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12495
11:30
11:45 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
19404
11:35
11:45 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408
11:35
11:45 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19416
11:35
11:45 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12181
11:50
12:00 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
14853
12:05
12:20 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863
12:05
12:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865
12:05
12:20 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22934
00:00
12:45 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12395
13:00
13:10 Th Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
19263
13:10
13:20 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269
13:10
13:20 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
15716
13:10
13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
19264
13:10
13:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
12956
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
12992
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
51974
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
12215
14:10
14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
19402
14:10
14:20 We We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
15013
14:20
14:35 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
12988
14:45
14:55 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
02732
00:00
15:00 Su Su
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17019
00:00
15:00 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12404
00:00
15:20 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
18207
15:20
15:30 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18573
15:20
15:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14710
15:20
15:30 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
14854
15:30
15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864
15:30
15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866
15:30
15:45 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
12468
00:00
16:15 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
12413
16:15
16:25 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
11204
00:00
16:30 Fr Fr
Jaipur
Nagpur
19574
00:00
16:40 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Okha
19717
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
12465
16:45
17:00 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
12196
17:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
14311
17:20
17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321
17:20
17:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
12182
17:25
17:35 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
12315
17:30
17:45 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12977
17:30
17:45 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12016
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
19403
18:00
18:10 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
19711
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
54833
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
19270
18:15
18:30 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
19580
18:15
18:30 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
59714
00:00
18:45 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Phulera Junction
15715
18:55
19:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
12240
00:00
19:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
19566
18:55
19:10 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
19602
18:55
19:10 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12970
00:00
19:35 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976
00:00
19:35 Mo & We Mo & We
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12746
19:25
19:35 Sa Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968
00:00
19:35 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Jaipur
Chennai Central
19611
20:00
20:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
19613
20:00
20:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
12983
20:00
20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
59806
20:00
20:15 Daily Daily
Bayana Junction
Phulera Junction
12980
00:00
20:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
18574
20:15
20:25 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12916
20:25
20:35 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
15269
20:45
21:00 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19715
00:00
21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaipur
Lucknow
12974
00:00
21:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
19713
00:00
21:05 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
18214
00:00
21:40 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Durg Junction
16863
21:30
21:40 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
18208
21:30
21:40 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
22632
21:30
21:40 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
18632
21:30
21:40 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
22981
21:35
21:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
19609
21:50
22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
82654
00:00
22:15 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
18243
22:30
22:40 Tu & We Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245
22:30
22:40 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
19665
22:50
23:00 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
19031
23:05
23:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
15632
23:10
23:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
12496
23:10
23:20 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
14709
23:20
23:30 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
19409
23:20
23:30 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709
00:00
23:30 Mo Mo
Jaipur
Kamakhya
19401
23:20
23:45 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
14659
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer

Main Stations in Jaipur

  1. Jaipur - JP (4.23 Km / 2.63 Miles from Jaipur)
  2. Durgapura - DPA (3.23 Km / 2.01 Miles from Jaipur)
  3. Kanakpura - KKU (10.67 Km / 6.63 Miles from Jaipur)
  4. Getor Jagatpura - GTJT (6.28 Km / 3.9 Miles from Jaipur)
  5. Khatipura - KWP (10.65 Km / 6.62 Miles from Jaipur)
  6. Jaipur Junction (MG) - JPF (4.36 Km / 2.71 Miles from Jaipur)

Nearest Airports to Jaipur

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (191.52 Km / 119.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jaipur Station Location Map