Find information about Jaipur , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
2 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
3 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:30 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
4 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 00:35 00:40 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
5 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
6 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
7 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
9 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:11 02:14 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
10 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
11 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:41 02:44 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
13 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
14 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
15 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Dehradun
16 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:45 03:55 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18 59801 Kota - Jaipur Passenger 04:05 04:10 Daily Kota Junction Jaipur
19 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
20 19032 Yoga Express 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
22 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
23 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
24 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 05:33 05:34 Daily Jaipur Hisar
25 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
26 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 We Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
27 12967 Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Tu & Th Chennai Central Jaipur
28 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Su Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
29 12975 Jaipur Express 05:45 05:46 Mo & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
30 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 05:46 05:48 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
31 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:46 05:49 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
32 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 05:50 05:52 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
33 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
34 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
35 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 00:00 06:15 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
36 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
37 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 06:21 06:23 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
38 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44 06:46 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
39 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44 06:46 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
40 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 06:47 06:49 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
41 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 00:00 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
42 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Udaipur City
43 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
44 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
45 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:51 07:54 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
46 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:52 07:54 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
47 12973 Jaipur Express 07:55 07:57 Su & Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jaipur
48 59713 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger 08:01 08:02 Daily Phulera Junction Jaipur
49 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Hisar Jaipur
50 19708 Aravali Express 00:00 08:40 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
51 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:51 08:53 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
52 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:01 09:02 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
53 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:02 09:04 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
54 14322 Bareilly Express 09:02 09:04 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
55 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
56 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
57 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
58 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
59 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:21 09:24 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
60 12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:57 09:59 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
61 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
62 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 10:12 10:14 Daily Jaipur Alwar
63 12979 Jaipur Superfas 10:15 10:18 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
64 22631 Anuvratexpress 10:16 10:18 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
65 22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Tu Bandra Terminus Jaipur
66 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 10:29 10:31 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
67 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:40 10:45 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
68 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
69 12466 Intercity Express 11:11 11:14 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
70 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:13 11:14 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
71 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:30 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
72 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
73 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
74 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
75 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
76 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
77 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
78 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 12:19 12:20 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
79 12395 Ibadat Express 12:34 12:37 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
80 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 12:48 12:49 Daily Mathura Junction Jaipur
81 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:52 12:54 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
82 12939 Pune Jaipur Express 13:05 13:07 Mo & Th Pune Junction Jaipur
83 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
84 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
85 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
86 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
87 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 13:41 13:43 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
88 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
89 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 14:07 14:09 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
90 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
91 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 14:10 14:20 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
92 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
93 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 14:38 14:39 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
94 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 14:48 14:51 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
95 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 14:47 14:51 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
96 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 14:47 14:51 Mo Durg Junction Jaipur
97 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:47 14:51 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
98 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
99 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:00 15:00 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
100 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:00 15:00 Su Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
101 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
102 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
103 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
104 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
105 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 00:00 16:15 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
106 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:14 16:16 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
107 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
108 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 00:00 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
109 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 16:36 16:38 Daily Alwar Jaipur
110 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 00:00 16:40 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
111 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:00 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
112 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:55 16:57 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
113 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:55 16:57 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
114 12977 Maru Sagar Express 16:56 17:02 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
115 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:26 17:27 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
116 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:41 17:44 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
117 12315 Annanya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
118 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
119 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
120 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
121 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:15 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
122 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 18:15 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
123 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 18:42 18:44 Daily Jaipur Hisar
124 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
125 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
126 59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Bayana Junction Phulera Junction
127 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
128 19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55 19:10 Su Dehradun Okha
129 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:55 19:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
130 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:41 19:44 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
131 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 19:41 19:44 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
132 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:41 19:44 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
133 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 19:41 19:44 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
134 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
135 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27 20:29 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
136 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27 20:29 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
137 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:32 20:34 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
138 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:31 20:34 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
139 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
140 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 20:42 20:43 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
141 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
142 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:00 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
143 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 21:09 21:14 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
144 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 21:09 21:14 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
145 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:13 21:16 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
146 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 21:38 21:39 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
147 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 21:46 21:47 Daily Hisar Jaipur
148 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:46 21:49 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
149 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 21:47 21:49 Mo Jaipur Durg Junction
150 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:46 21:49 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
151 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:47 21:49 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
152 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:47 21:49 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
153 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Haridwar Junction
154 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:06 22:08 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
155 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 22:06 22:08 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
156 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:00 22:15 Sa Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
157 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
158 19031 Yoga Express 23:05 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
159 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
160 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
161 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
162 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:00 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
163 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:36 23:39 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
164 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
165 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer

Main Stations in Jaipur

Near By Airports to Jaipur

Closest airport to Jaipur is Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map