Find information about Jaipur , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur. Route Map of trains to Jaipur along with Jaipur station location map.

Trains to Jaipur - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
2 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 Su, We & Fr Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
3 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:30 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
4 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 23:55 00:30 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
5 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
6 12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
7 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 01:05 01:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
8 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:05 01:15 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50 02:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
10 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
11 12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:35 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12 12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
13 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
14 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:50 03:00 Sa Ranchi Ajmer Junction
15 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
16 19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:45 03:55 Sa Okha Dehradun
17 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:45 03:55 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
20 19032 Yoga Express 04:10 04:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
22 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
23 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
24 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 00:00 05:15 Daily Jaipur Hisar
25 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
26 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:30 05:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
27 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
28 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
29 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 00:00 06:15 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
30 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45 06:15 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
31 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:30 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
32 59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 00:00 06:40 Daily Jaipur Bayana Junction
33 12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 00:00 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Agra Fort
34 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 07:00 07:15 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
35 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00 07:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
36 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05 07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 07:35 07:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
38 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
39 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:35 07:45 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
40 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 07:30 07:45 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
41 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:35 07:45 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
42 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 07:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
43 19708 Aravali Express 00:00 08:40 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
44 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:30 08:45 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
45 14322 Bareilly Express 08:30 08:45 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
46 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
47 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
48 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
49 12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 00:00 09:15 Tu & Sa Jaipur Pune Junction
50 12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
51 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 09:10 09:25 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
52 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 09:30 09:40 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
53 12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
54 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 00:00 09:55 Daily Jaipur Alwar
55 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
56 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:40 10:45 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
57 22631 Anuvratexpress 10:45 10:55 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
58 12466 Intercity Express 10:50 11:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
59 15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55 11:10 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
60 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 11:00 11:25 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
61 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
62 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:30 11:45 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
63 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
64 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35 11:45 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
65 12181 Dayodaya Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
66 14853 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
67 14863 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
68 14865 Marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
69 22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 12:45 Tu Jaipur Bandra Terminus
70 12395 Ibadat Express 13:00 13:10 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
71 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
72 19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10 13:20 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
73 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10 13:20 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
74 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
75 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
76 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 00:00 14:00 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
77 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 00:00 14:20 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
78 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
79 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 14:10 14:20 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
80 15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
81 12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
82 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
83 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:00 15:00 Su Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
84 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:00 15:00 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
85 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
86 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:20 15:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
87 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 15:20 15:30 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
88 14854 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
89 14864 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
90 14866 Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
91 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 00:00 16:15 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
92 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
93 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 00:00 16:30 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
94 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 00:00 16:40 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
95 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:00 16:40 Tu Jaipur Okha
96 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
97 12465 Ranthambore Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
98 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:00 17:10 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
99 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:20 17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
100 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 17:20 17:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
101 12182 Dayodaya Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
102 12315 Annanya Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
103 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45 17:50 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
104 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
105 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
106 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 00:00 18:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
107 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 18:15 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
108 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:15 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
109 59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Jaipur Phulera Junction
110 19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55 19:10 Su Dehradun Okha
111 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
112 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:55 19:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
113 12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00 19:10 Tu & Th Jaipur Mumbai Central
114 12968 Jaipur Madras Express 00:00 19:35 Su & Fr Jaipur Chennai Central
115 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 19:25 19:35 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
116 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 19:25 19:35 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
117 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 00:00 19:35 Tu Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
118 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 00:00 19:35 Mo & We Jaipur Mysore City Junction
119 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
120 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
121 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
122 59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 20:00 20:15 Daily Bayana Junction Phulera Junction
123 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
124 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
125 12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
126 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45 21:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
127 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:00 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
128 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:00 21:05 Sa Jaipur Secunderabad Junction
129 12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 00:00 21:05 Su & Fr Jaipur Indore Junction (BG)
130 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:30 21:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
131 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:30 21:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
132 22632 Anuvrat Express 21:30 21:40 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
133 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:30 21:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
134 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 00:00 21:40 Mo Jaipur Durg Junction
135 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
136 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
137 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:00 22:15 Sa Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
138 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:30 22:40 Tu & We Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
139 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 22:30 22:40 Su & Fr Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
140 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
141 19031 Yoga Express 23:05 23:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
142 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
143 12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
144 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:00 23:30 Mo Jaipur Kamakhya
145 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
146 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:20 23:30 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
147 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:20 23:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
148 14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer

Main Stations in Jaipur

Near By Airports to Jaipur

Closest airport to Jaipur is Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map