List of all trains passing through Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaipur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaipur etc...

Trains to Jaipur - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:55
00:05 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15
00:25 Su, We & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20
00:30 Daily
New Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
19808 Jaipur Kota Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Jaipur
Kota Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 00:35
00:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12462 Mandor Express 00:50
01:00 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 01:10
01:20 Su & Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 01:50
02:10 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:11
02:14 Sa
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 02:10
02:20 Daily
Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 02:41
02:44 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12461 Mandor Express 02:35
02:45 Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:50
03:00 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 03:05
03:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 03:45
03:55 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 03:45
03:55 Sa
Okha
Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 03:45
03:55 Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Kota Junction
Jaipur
12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05
04:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
19032 Yoga Express 04:10
04:25 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12915 Ashram Express 04:30
04:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 05:33
05:34 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 00:00
05:35 Daily
Jaipur
Ahmedabad Junction
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 05:45
05:46 We
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12967 Jaipur Express 05:45
05:46 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 05:45
05:46 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 05:45
05:46 Mo & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 05:46
05:48 Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 05:46
05:49 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 05:48
05:50 Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 00:00
06:00 Daily
Jaipur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Jaipur
Jodhpur Junction
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 06:07
06:10 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 05:45
06:15 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 00:00
06:15 Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 06:21
06:23 Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44
06:46 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:44
06:46 Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger 06:47
06:49 Daily
Jaipur
Bayana Junction
12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT 00:00
07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Jaipur
Agra Fort
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 07:00
07:15 Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 07:05
07:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 07:35
07:45 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:51
07:54 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:52
07:54 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12973 Jaipur Express 07:55
07:57 Su & Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jaipur
59713 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger 08:01
08:02 Daily
Phulera Junction
Jaipur
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 08:27
08:28 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 08:34
08:35 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
19708 Aravali Express 00:00
08:40 Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:51
08:53 Daily
Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:01
09:02 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:02
09:04 Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express 09:02
09:04 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 09:00
09:10 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 09:00
09:10 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 09:00
09:10 Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12316 Ananya Express 08:45
09:15 Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 09:21
09:24 Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:57
09:59 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 10:00
10:10 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 10:12
10:14 Daily
Jaipur
Alwar
22631 Anuvratexpress 10:15
10:18 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 10:16
10:18 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12979 Jaipur Superfas 10:15
10:18 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 10:29
10:31 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 10:40
10:45 Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 10:55
11:10 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
12466 Intercity Express 11:11
11:14 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12181 Dayodaya Express 11:13
11:14 Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 11:35
11:45 Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 11:35
11:45 Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 11:35
11:45 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 11:30
11:45 Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
14865 Marudhar Express 12:05
12:20 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 12:19
12:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
14853 Marudhar Express 12:05
12:20 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 12:05
12:20 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12395 Ibadat Express 12:34
12:37 Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 12:48
12:49 Daily
Mathura Junction
Jaipur
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 12:52
12:54 Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 12:54
12:57 We
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 13:05
13:07 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Jaipur
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 13:10
13:20 Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
19263 Delhi SR Express 13:10
13:20 Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:10
13:20 Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10
13:25 Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 13:41
13:43 Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 00:00
14:00 Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:04
14:06 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 14:07
14:09 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 14:10
14:20 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 14:10
14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
15013 Ranikhet Express 14:20
14:35 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 14:38
14:39 Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 14:48
14:51 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 14:47
14:51 Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 14:47
14:51 Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:47
14:51 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 14:45
14:55 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:00
15:00 Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:00
15:00 Su
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 00:00
15:20 Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 15:30
15:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 15:30
15:45 We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 15:30
15:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 00:00
16:15 Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
12465 Ranthambore Express 16:14
16:16 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 16:15
16:25 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 00:00
16:30 Fr
Jaipur
Nagpur
14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 16:36
16:38 Daily
Alwar
Jaipur
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 00:00
16:40 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:00
16:40 Tu
Jaipur
Okha
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:55
16:57 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:55
16:57 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 16:59
17:00 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhopal Junction
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 17:26
17:27 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
12182 Dayodaya Express 17:41
17:44 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
12315 Annanya Express 17:30
17:45 Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 17:45
17:50 Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:00
18:10 Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 18:00
18:10 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 18:15
18:30 Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 18:15
18:30 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 18:42
18:44 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
59714 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger 00:00
18:45 Daily
Jaipur
Phulera Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 18:55
19:10 Su
Dehradun
Okha
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger 19:09
19:10 Daily
Bayana Junction
Jaipur
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:55
19:10 Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 18:55
19:10 Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto 00:00
19:10 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 19:41
19:44 Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 19:41
19:44 Su & Fr
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:41
19:44 Tu
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 19:41
19:44 Mo & We
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
59801 Kota - Jaipur Passenger 00:00
20:15 Daily
Jaipur
Phulera Junction
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 20:22
20:24 Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27
20:29 Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 20:27
20:29 Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 20:31
20:34 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:32
20:34 Mo, We & Fr
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12916 Ashram Express 20:25
20:35 Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 20:42
20:43 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 20:45
21:00 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 00:00
21:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaipur
Lucknow
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 21:09
21:14 Su & Fr
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 21:09
21:14 Sa
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 21:13
21:16 Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 21:38
21:39 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jaipur
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 21:46
21:47 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:46
21:49 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 21:47
21:49 Mo
Jaipur
Durg Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:46
21:49 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
22632 Anuvrat Express 21:47
21:49 Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 21:47
21:49 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 21:50
22:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:06
22:08 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 22:06
22:08 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:00
22:15 Sa
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 22:50
23:00 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
19031 Yoga Express 23:05
23:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 23:10
23:20 Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
12496 Pratap Express 23:10
23:20 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 23:26
23:28 Daily
Phulera Junction
Jaipur
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 23:20
23:30 Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:00
23:30 Mo
Jaipur
Kamakhya
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 23:36
23:39 Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 23:20
23:45 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
14659 Delhi JSM Express 23:35
23:45 Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer

Main Stations in Jaipur

  1. Jaipur - JP (4.23 Km / 2.63 Miles from Jaipur)
  2. Durgapura - DPA (3.23 Km / 2.01 Miles from Jaipur)
  3. Kanakpura - KKU (10.67 Km / 6.63 Miles from Jaipur)
  4. Getor Jagatpura - GTJT (6.28 Km / 3.9 Miles from Jaipur)
  5. Khatipura - KWP (10.65 Km / 6.62 Miles from Jaipur)
  6. Jaipur Junction (MG) - JPF (4.36 Km / 2.71 Miles from Jaipur)

Nearest Airports to Jaipur

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (191.52 Km / 119.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jaipur Station Location Map