Find all trains running between Ajmer Junction (AII) and Jaipur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur route. Find the location of Ajmer Junction Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jaipur and Ajmer Junction • Train Timings

Jaipur Ajmer Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Ajmer Junction

There are 42 Trains running between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur. Given below is the list of all the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur Trains.

No Train Name Jaipur Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Ajmer Junction
12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Ajmer Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Jaipur
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Ajmer Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express
Fr Dep. : 02:14
Durgapura
Fr Arr. : 05:20
Ajmer Junction
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Ajmer Junction
19032 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ajmer Junction
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ajmer Junction
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Ajmer Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:23
Getor Jagatpura
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 06:46
Getor Jagatpura
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:00
Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:46
Getor Jagatpura
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Ajmer Junction
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Jaipur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Ajmer Junction
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Ajmer Junction
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity
Daily Dep. : 08:53
Getor Jagatpura
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Ajmer Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Ajmer Junction
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Ajmer Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Ajmer Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express
Daily Dep. : 11:14
Durgapura
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Ajmer Junction
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 11:45
Jaipur
We Arr. : 14:00
Ajmer Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 11:45
Jaipur
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Ajmer Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 11:45
Jaipur
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Ajmer Junction
12395 Ibadat Express
We Dep. : 12:37
Durgapura
We Arr. : 15:10
Ajmer Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 13:25
Jaipur
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 15:50
Ajmer Junction
12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Ajmer Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:06
Durgapura
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Ajmer Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Jaipur
Tu Arr. : 17:00
Ajmer Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:20
Jaipur
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 16:30
Ajmer Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express
Th Dep. : 16:30
Jaipur
Th Arr. : 19:00
Ajmer Junction
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express
Mo Dep. : 16:40
Jaipur
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Ajmer Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 20:05
Ajmer Junction
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 20:05
Ajmer Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Jaipur
Th Arr. : 20:20
Ajmer Junction
19711 Jaipur BPL Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Ajmer Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Jaipur
Th Arr. : 21:15
Ajmer Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 18:30
Jaipur
Su & Mo Arr. : 21:15
Ajmer Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:10
Jaipur
Mo Arr. : 21:30
Ajmer Junction
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:10
Jaipur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Ajmer Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Jaipur
Sa Arr. : 21:30
Ajmer Junction
12916 Ashram Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Ajmer Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 21:00
Jaipur
Th Arr. : 23:05
Ajmer Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Fr Dep. : 22:15
Jaipur
Sa Arr. : 00:15
Ajmer Junction
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Ajmer Junction

View return trains from Ajmer Junction to Jaipur »