Find all trains running between Ajmer Junction (AII) and Jaipur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur route.

There are 45 trains running between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur.

Jaipur to AII Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur and Ajmer Junction (AII)

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Ajmer Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 00:05
Jaipur
Daily 02:45
Ajmer Junction
12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 00:30
Jaipur
Daily 02:25
Ajmer Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su & Mo 01:20
Jaipur
Su & Mo 03:40
Ajmer Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express Ranchi to Ajmer Junction Sa 02:14
Durgapura
Sa 05:20
Ajmer Junction
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 02:20
Jaipur
Daily 04:40
Ajmer Junction
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 04:25
Jaipur
Daily 06:40
Ajmer Junction
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Jaipur to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:35
Jaipur
Daily 09:15
Ajmer Junction
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special Jaipur to Udaipur City Daily 06:15
Jaipur
Daily 08:20
Ajmer Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction Su, Tu & Th 06:23
Getor Jagatpura
Su, Tu & Th 09:40
Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo & Sa 06:46
Getor Jagatpura
Mo & Sa 10:00
Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 06:46
Getor Jagatpura
We & Fr 10:00
Ajmer Junction
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express Haridwar Junction to Udaipur City Mo, We & Sa 07:15
Jaipur
Mo, We & Sa 09:40
Ajmer Junction
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 08:40
Jaipur
Daily 11:00
Ajmer Junction
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction Daily 08:53
Getor Jagatpura
Daily 11:50
Ajmer Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction Daily 10:10
Jaipur
Daily 12:20
Ajmer Junction
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi New Delhi to Ajmer Junction Daily 10:45
Jaipur
Daily 12:45
Ajmer Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express Kathgodam to Jaisalmer Daily 11:10
Jaipur
Daily 13:30
Ajmer Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express Jabalpur to Ajmer Junction Daily 11:14
Durgapura
Daily 14:20
Ajmer Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction We 11:45
Jaipur
We 14:00
Ajmer Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su 11:45
Jaipur
Su 14:00
Ajmer Junction
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction Th 11:45
Jaipur
Th 14:00
Ajmer Junction
12395 Ibadat Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction Th 12:37
Durgapura
Th 15:10
Ajmer Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar Mo & Th 13:25
Jaipur
Mo & Th 15:50
Ajmer Junction
12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express Jaipur to Udaipur City Daily 14:00
Jaipur
Daily 16:05
Ajmer Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu 14:06
Durgapura
Tu 17:10
Ajmer Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 14:20
Jaipur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 16:30
Ajmer Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction We 14:20
Jaipur
We 17:00
Ajmer Junction
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu 14:51
Durgapura
Tu 17:50
Ajmer Junction
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Su 15:00
Jaipur
Su 17:10
Ajmer Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Tu 15:00
Jaipur
Tu 17:30
Ajmer Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Jaipur to Nagpur Fr 16:30
Jaipur
Fr 19:00
Ajmer Junction
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express Jaipur to Okha Tu 16:40
Jaipur
Tu 19:00
Ajmer Junction
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express Bareilly to Bhuj Su, Mo, We & Fr 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
Su, Mo, We & Fr 20:05
Ajmer Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly to Bhuj Tu, Th & Sa 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Ajmer Junction
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Fr 17:45
Jaipur
Fr 20:20
Ajmer Junction
19711 Jaipur BPL Express Jaipur to Bhopal Junction Daily 18:10
Jaipur
Daily 20:55
Ajmer Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar Mo & Tu 18:30
Jaipur
Mo & Tu 21:15
Ajmer Junction
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction Fr 18:30
Jaipur
Fr 21:15
Ajmer Junction
15715 Garib Nawaj Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction Mo, We & Sa 19:10
Jaipur
Mo, We & Sa 21:30
Ajmer Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun to Okha Su 19:10
Jaipur
Su 21:30
Ajmer Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City Tu 19:10
Jaipur
Tu 21:30
Ajmer Junction
12916 Ashram Express Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 20:35
Jaipur
Daily 22:40
Ajmer Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 21:00
Jaipur
Fr 23:05
Ajmer Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 22:15
Jaipur
Su 00:15
Ajmer Junction
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express Khajuraho to Udaipur City Daily 23:00
Jaipur
Daily 01:15
Ajmer Junction

Find the location of Ajmer Junction Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.