Find all trains running between Ajmer Junction (AII) and Jaipur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur route.

There are 45 trains running between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur.

Jaipur to AII Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur and Ajmer Junction (AII)

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Ajmer Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12987
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Ajmer Junction
12958
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Ajmer Junction
19410
Su & Mo Dep. : 01:15
Jaipur
Su & Mo Arr. : 03:40
Ajmer Junction
18631
Sa Dep. : 02:14
Durgapura
Sa Arr. : 05:20
Ajmer Junction
12547
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Ajmer Junction
19032
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ajmer Junction
54806
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ajmer Junction
09721
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Ajmer Junction
12984
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:23
Getor Jagatpura
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:40
Ajmer Junction
19614
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:46
Getor Jagatpura
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Ajmer Junction
19612
We & Fr Dep. : 06:46
Getor Jagatpura
We & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Ajmer Junction
19610
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Jaipur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Ajmer Junction
19708
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Ajmer Junction
12195
Daily Dep. : 08:53
Getor Jagatpura
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Ajmer Junction
12414
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Ajmer Junction
12015
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Ajmer Junction
15014
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Ajmer Junction
12181
Daily Dep. : 11:14
Durgapura
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Ajmer Junction
19416
We Dep. : 11:45
Jaipur
We Arr. : 14:00
Ajmer Junction
19408
Su Dep. : 11:45
Jaipur
Su Arr. : 14:00
Ajmer Junction
19404
Th Dep. : 11:45
Jaipur
Th Arr. : 14:00
Ajmer Junction
12395
Th Dep. : 12:37
Durgapura
Th Arr. : 15:10
Ajmer Junction
19264
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:25
Jaipur
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:50
Ajmer Junction
12992
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Ajmer Junction
12215
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Jaipur
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Ajmer Junction
19402
We Dep. : 14:20
Jaipur
We Arr. : 17:00
Ajmer Junction
18207
Tu Dep. : 14:51
Durgapura
Tu Arr. : 17:50
Ajmer Junction
17019
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Jaipur
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Ajmer Junction
02732
Su Dep. : 15:00
Jaipur
Su Arr. : 17:10
Ajmer Junction
11204
Fr Dep. : 16:30
Jaipur
Fr Arr. : 19:00
Ajmer Junction
19574
Tu Dep. : 16:40
Jaipur
Tu Arr. : 19:00
Ajmer Junction
14321
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 20:05
Ajmer Junction
14311
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:57
Getor Jagatpura
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:05
Ajmer Junction
12977
Tu Dep. : 17:02
Durgapura
Tu Arr. : 20:20
Ajmer Junction
12315
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Jaipur
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Ajmer Junction
19711
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Ajmer Junction
19270
Mo & Tu Dep. : 18:30
Jaipur
Mo & Tu Arr. : 21:15
Ajmer Junction
19580
Fr Dep. : 18:30
Jaipur
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Ajmer Junction
19566
Su Dep. : 19:10
Jaipur
Su Arr. : 21:30
Ajmer Junction
19602
Tu Dep. : 19:10
Jaipur
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Ajmer Junction
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Jaipur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:30
Ajmer Junction
12916
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Ajmer Junction
15269
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Jaipur
Fr Arr. : 23:05
Ajmer Junction
82654
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Jaipur
Su Arr. : 00:15
Ajmer Junction
19665
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Ajmer Junction

Find the location of Ajmer Junction Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.