Find all trains running between Dausa (DO) and Jaipur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dausa - Jaipur route.

There are 26 trains running between Dausa and Jaipur.

Jaipur to DO Distance 61.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur and Dausa (DO)

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Dausa. Given below is the list of all the Dausa - Jaipur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12462 Mandor Express Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Daily 01:00
Jaipur
Daily 01:48
Dausa
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Fr 03:55
Jaipur
Fr 04:44
Dausa
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Daily 04:40
Jaipur
Daily 05:25
Dausa
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express Jaisalmer to Delhi Daily 05:00
Jaipur
Daily 05:49
Dausa
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Jaipur to Hisar Daily 05:15
Jaipur
Daily 06:23
Dausa
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express Udaipur City to Khajuraho Daily 06:15
Jaipur
Daily 07:04
Dausa
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 07:45
Jaipur
Mo 08:35
Dausa
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj to Bareilly Su, Mo, Th & Sa 08:45
Jaipur
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 09:39
Dausa
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Tu, We & Fr 08:45
Jaipur
Tu, We & Fr 09:39
Dausa
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express Jaipur to Alwar Daily 09:55
Jaipur
Daily 10:58
Dausa
51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger Jaipur to Mathura Junction Daily 14:20
Jaipur
Daily 15:40
Dausa
15013 Ranikhet Express Jaisalmer to Kathgodam Daily 14:35
Jaipur
Daily 15:25
Dausa
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express Jaipur to Allahabad Junction Daily 15:20
Jaipur
Daily 16:15
Dausa
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 15:45
Jaipur
Su, Tu & Fr 16:40
Dausa
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, Th & Sa 15:45
Jaipur
Mo, Th & Sa 16:40
Dausa
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction We 15:45
Jaipur
We 16:40
Dausa
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 16:25
Jaipur
Daily 17:14
Dausa
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Jaipur to Chandigarh Daily 16:40
Jaipur
Daily 17:30
Dausa
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort Daily 17:10
Jaipur
Daily 18:03
Dausa
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Jaipur to Hisar Daily 18:25
Jaipur
Daily 19:47
Dausa
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo & We 20:10
Jaipur
Mo & We 21:05
Dausa
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction Th & Sa 20:10
Jaipur
Th & Sa 21:05
Dausa
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Su, Tu & Fr 20:10
Jaipur
Su, Tu & Fr 21:05
Dausa
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express Jaipur to Lucknow Su, Tu & Fr 21:00
Jaipur
Su, Tu & Fr 21:49
Dausa
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express Udaipur City to Haridwar Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:00
Jaipur
Mo, Th & Sa 22:54
Dausa
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Fr 23:30
Jaipur
Fr & Sa 00:20
Dausa

Find the location of Dausa Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.