Find all trains running between Ghaziabad (GZB) and Jaipur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ghaziabad - Jaipur route.

There are 5 trains running between Ghaziabad and Jaipur.

Jaipur to GZB Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur and Ghaziabad (GZB)

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Ghaziabad - Jaipur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19565
Sa Dep. : 03:55
Jaipur
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Ghaziabad
14322
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:04
Getor Jagatpura
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:36
Ghaziabad
14312
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 09:04
Getor Jagatpura
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:36
Ghaziabad
15013
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 23:18
Ghaziabad
19031
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Ghaziabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12464
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:25
Jaipur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:06
Delhi Cantonment
12462
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Delhi Cantonment
12957
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 06:44
Delhi Cantonment
19579
Fr Dep. : 04:05
Gandhinagar JPR
Fr Arr. : 09:39
Delhi Cantonment
12915
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Jaipur
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Delhi Cantonment
14660
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Gandhinagar JPR
Daily Arr. : 10:31
Delhi Cantonment
12985
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Gandhinagar JPR
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Delhi Cantonment
12216
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Jaipur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Delhi Cantonment
19407
Fr Dep. : 09:10
Jaipur
Fr Arr. : 14:04
Delhi Cantonment
19601
Sa Dep. : 09:10
Jaipur
Sa Arr. : 14:04
Delhi Cantonment
19269
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Jaipur
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:03
Delhi Cantonment
19263
Su & We Dep. : 13:20
Jaipur
Su & We Arr. : 19:03
Delhi Cantonment
15716
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 13:20
Jaipur
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:03
Delhi Cantonment
12413
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Gandhinagar JPR
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Delhi Cantonment
12016
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Gandhinagar JPR
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Delhi Cantonment
19403
Tu Dep. : 18:10
Jaipur
Tu Arr. : 23:01
Delhi Cantonment
19609
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Gandhinagar JPR
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:25
Delhi

Find the location of Ghaziabad Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.