Find all trains running between Sawai Madhopur (SWM) and Jaipur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur route.

There are 31 trains running between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur.

Jaipur to SWM Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Every day train departs from Jaipur to Sawai Madhopur. Given below is the list of all the Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19808 Jaipur Kota Express Jaipur to Kota Junction Daily 00:30
Jaipur
Daily 03:00
Sawai Madhopur
04761 Jaipur Sawai Madhopur Mela Special Jaipur to Sawai Madhopur Su, Mo, Fr & Sa 01:00
Jaipur
Su, Mo, Fr & Sa 03:55
Sawai Madhopur
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Fr 02:44
Durgapura
Fr 04:50
Sawai Madhopur
22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction Daily 05:49
Durgapura
Daily 07:45
Sawai Madhopur
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger Jaipur to Bayana Junction Daily 06:40
Jaipur
Daily 09:35
Sawai Madhopur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Th & Sa 07:54
Durgapura
Th & Sa 10:10
Sawai Madhopur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Su & Tu 07:54
Durgapura
Su & Tu 10:10
Sawai Madhopur
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Mo 09:15
Jaipur
Mo 11:25
Sawai Madhopur
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 09:15
Jaipur
Tu & Sa 11:25
Sawai Madhopur
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr 09:59
Durgapura
Fr 12:05
Sawai Madhopur
12466 Intercity Express Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 11:14
Durgapura
Daily 13:15
Sawai Madhopur
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu 12:45
Jaipur
Tu 15:15
Sawai Madhopur
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar We 12:45
Jaipur
We 15:15
Sawai Madhopur
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 14:00
Jaipur
Daily 16:00
Sawai Madhopur
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction Daily 17:00
Durgapura
Daily 20:30
Sawai Madhopur
12182 Dayodaya Express Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Daily 17:44
Durgapura
Daily 19:45
Sawai Madhopur
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto Jaipur to Mumbai Central Tu & Th 19:10
Jaipur
Tu & Th 20:55
Sawai Madhopur
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Mo & We 19:35
Jaipur
Mo & We 21:30
Sawai Madhopur
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Tu 19:35
Jaipur
Tu 21:30
Sawai Madhopur
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Su & Fr 19:35
Jaipur
Su & Fr 21:30
Sawai Madhopur
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Sa 19:44
Durgapura
Sa 21:30
Sawai Madhopur
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 20:25
Jaipur
Mo, We & Fr 22:35
Sawai Madhopur
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 20:34
Durgapura
Sa 22:35
Sawai Madhopur
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express Jaipur to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Fr 21:05
Jaipur
Su & Fr 22:58
Sawai Madhopur
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Sa 21:05
Jaipur
Sa 22:58
Sawai Madhopur
18214 Jaipur Durg Express Jaipur to Durg Junction Mo 21:40
Jaipur
Mo 23:35
Sawai Madhopur
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Su 21:49
Durgapura
Su 23:35
Sawai Madhopur
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction Tu 21:49
Durgapura
Tu 23:35
Sawai Madhopur
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Th 21:49
Durgapura
Th 23:35
Sawai Madhopur
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Sa 21:49
Durgapura
Sa 23:40
Sawai Madhopur
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express Bikaner Junction to Puri Su 23:39
Durgapura
Mo 01:55
Sawai Madhopur

Find the location of Sawai Madhopur Railway Station and Jaipur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.