List of all trains passing through Jaisalmer Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaisalmer station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaisalmer etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15013
00:00
00:45 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
12372
00:00
01:10 Th Th
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
14809
00:00
06:45 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Jodhpur Junction
14703
00:00
10:00 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Lalgarh Junction
54819
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Jodhpur Junction
14660
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
22932
00:00
19:20 Sa Sa
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
12467
00:00
23:55 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Jaisalmer Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaisalmer and Jaisalmer Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jaisalmer Airport - (6.72 Km / 4.18 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (223.46 Km / 138.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaisalmer by train, get complete information about Jaisalmer train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaisalmer, distance to Jaisalmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaisalmer.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jaisalmer Station Location Map