Find all trains running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chandigarh - Jalandhar City route. Find the location of Chandigarh Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jalandhar City and Chandigarh • JUC - CDG Train Timings

Jalandhar City Chandigarh
Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Chandigarh

There are 4 Trains running between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City. Given below is the list of all the Chandigarh - Jalandhar City Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Jalandhar City Chandigarh
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Chandigarh
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
Sa Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Sa Arr. : 10:20
Chandigarh
12412 Gondwana Express
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Chandigarh
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 19:10
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Chandigarh

View return trains from Chandigarh to Jalandhar City »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jalandhar Chandigarh
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:00
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:10
Ambala Cantonment
74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 08:32
Govindgarh
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 06:31
Sirhind Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Ambala Cantonment
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Ambala Cantonment
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Rajpura Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:27
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Sirhind Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 07:48
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Sirhind Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:05
Ambala Cantonment
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Ambala Cantonment
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 10:58
Sirhind Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Ambala City
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 14:33
Rajpura Junction
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 12:10
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 12:10
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 15:05
Ambala Cantonment
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:15
Jalandhar City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Jalandhar City
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
Tu Arr. : 16:09
Rajpura Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
We & Fr Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
Su Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 14:23
Jalandhar City
We Arr. : 16:23
Sirhind Junction
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Morinda
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Ambala Cantonment
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Ambala Cantonment
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Sirhind Junction
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 17:57
Jalandhar City
Th Arr. : 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:57
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Rajpura Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Rajpura Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:57
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Rajpura Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Ambala Cantonment
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 20:58
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 23:37
Rajpura Junction
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Ambala Cantonment
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Ambala Cantonment
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 23:47
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Rajpura Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Jalandhar City
Su & Th Arr. : 04:00
Ambala Cantonment